Competition: 42nd Hokkaido Speed Skating Games

Rink:
Akan (JPN)
Date:
18. - 19.01.2020
Records:
Information:
  • 81 athletes from 1 nation
  • 33 women and 48 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 121 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

42nd Hokkaido Speed Skating Games
18. - 19.01.2020
Ko Akan (JPN)

1500 meter (Men), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sakuya Hikichi     B1   JPN   2:07.90                      
2     Daichi Miyasaka    C1   JPN   2:09.65   +1.750             
3     Shunya Otani       C2   JPN   2:09.87   +1.970             
4     Eitaro Tachibana   C2   JPN   2:10.06   +2.160    SB       
5     Yuuta Funazaki     C2   JPN   2:10.90   +3.000             
6     Naoto Takahashi    C1   JPN   2:13.22   +5.320             
7     Kazuto Terashima   B1   JPN   2:16.67   +8.770             
8     Tetsuta Sato       C2   JPN   2:16.94   +9.040             
9     Sora Kobayashi     C1   JPN   2:19.31   +11.410            
10    Soushi Abe         C2   JPN   2:19.71   +11.810            
11    Haru Igarashi      C2   JPN   2:20.40   +12.500            
12    Reiji Miyazaki     C1   JPN   2:21.11   +13.210            
13    Shinba Ishida      B1   JPN   2:21.13   +13.230            
14    Souta Hikichi      C1   JPN   2:21.35   +13.450            
15    Toshiki Oono       B1   JPN   2:23.62   +15.720            
16    Kengo Nakamura     C1   JPN   2:33.33   +25.430            



1500 meter (Women), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Azusa Maeda        B1   JPN   2:18.15                      
2     Kaede Kojima       C1   JPN   2:21.30   +3.150             
3     Yumi Maruko        B1   JPN   2:23.10   +4.950    SB       
4     Ikumi Terashima    C1   JPN   2:27.90   +9.750    SB       
5     Suzuho Terashima   C1   JPN   2:31.42   +13.270            
6     Ai Echizen         B1   JPN   2:33.98   +15.830            
7     Mirai Maruko       C2   JPN   2:34.54   +16.390            
8     Riko Nirasawa      C2   JPN   2:36.25   +18.100            
9     Miho Hirabuki      C1   JPN   2:41.32   +23.170            
10    Manaka Ueda        C1   JPN   3:00.00   +41.850            



500 meter (Men), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yuuta Hirose      B1   JPN   38.94                     
2     Haruto Abe        C1   JPN   41.20   +2.260            
3     Raishin Sato      C2   JPN   42.28   +3.340            
4     Soushi Abe        C2   JPN   43.32   +4.380            
5     Toshiki Oono      B1   JPN   43.72   +4.780            
6     Sakuya Sotodate   C2   JPN   44.23   +5.290            
7     Kazuki Fujita     C1   JPN   44.34   +5.400            
8     Riku Sato         C1   JPN   45.08   +6.140            
9     Sena Uemura       C2   JPN   45.61   +6.670            



500 meter (Women), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yuika Ikeda       B1   JPN   44.92            SB       
2     Sae Shiozawa      B1   JPN   45.85   +0.930            
3     Iroha Saeki       C2   JPN   46.89   +1.970            
4     Sona Nakamura     C1   JPN   48.78   +3.860            
5     Touko Mizutari    C2   JPN   49.02   +4.100            
6     Rina Kano         C2   JPN   50.95   +6.030            
7     Hikari.06 Hoshi   C1   JPN   51.64   +6.720            
8     Koyuki Takano     C1   JPN   51.66   +6.740   PB       



500 meter (Men), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mizuki Sugawara   D1   JPN   44.70                        
2     Tomoya Hirose     E2   JPN   45.42     +0.720             
3     Yuuto Takahashi   D1   JPN   46.58     +1.880    SB       
4     Kanta Kojima      D1   JPN   47.10     +2.400             
5     Masahiro Kato     D1   JPN   49.64     +4.940             
6     Tomoki Kitadate   D1   JPN   51.62     +6.920    SB       
7     Kouki Furusawa    D1   JPN   52.91     +8.210    SB       
8     Yuu Igarashi      D1   JPN   56.53     +11.830   SB       
9     Itsuki Maeda      D1   JPN   56.95     +12.250   SB       
10    Hibiki Kobata     D1   JPN   57.73     +13.030   SB       
11    Aohito Chihana    D1   JPN   58.26     +13.560   SB       
12    Jousei Karikomi   D1   JPN   1:01.79   +17.090   SB       
13    Haruto Ishii      D1   JPN   1:18.85   +34.150   PB       



500 meter (Women), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kokona Ootori    D1   JPN   48.57                        
2     Manami Ide       E2   JPN   48.89     +0.320             
3     Yuna Fujita      D1   JPN   50.83     +2.260    SB       
4     Yuka Kikuchi     D1   JPN   51.70     +3.130             
5     Rika Echizen     D1   JPN   53.85     +5.280    PB       
6     Fuku Satake      D1   JPN   55.83     +7.260    PB       
7     Mai.08 Sato      D1   JPN   56.37     +7.800    SB       
8     Yuria Saito      D1   JPN   56.84     +8.270             
9     Tsukino Saeki    D1   JPN   58.68     +10.110   PB       
10    Honoka Inagawa   D1   JPN   1:02.41   +13.840            



500 meter (Women), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mao Fujita           D2   JPN   52.81              PB       
2     Saya Matsui          D2   JPN   54.03     +1.220   SB       
3     Ryouka Hamagashira   D2   JPN   54.97     +2.160   SB       
4     Mirai Yaginuma       D2   JPN   56.93     +4.120   PB       
5     Saya Haraguchi       D2   JPN   1:00.25   +7.440   PB       



500 meter (Men), 18.01.2020

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Koudai Matsushita     D2   JPN   47.93             SB       
2     Teppei Doigami        D2   JPN   48.91   +0.980    SB       
3     Kippei Oosaka         D2   JPN   50.43   +2.500    PB       
4     Yuusuke Kanazawa      D2   JPN   51.90   +3.970    SB       
5     Koue Abe              D2   JPN   53.17   +5.240    PB       
6     Hiroto Kita           D2   JPN   53.83   +5.900             
7     Ryounosuke Kawamoto   D2   JPN   58.92   +10.990   PB       



3000 meter (Men), 19.01.2020

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sakuya Hikichi     B1   JPN   4:29.53                      
2     Haruto Abe         C1   JPN   4:34.11   +4.580    SB       
3     Yuuta Funazaki     C2   JPN   4:36.90   +7.370    SB       
4     Shunya Otani       C2   JPN   4:38.07   +8.540             
5     Eitaro Tachibana   C2   JPN   4:42.24   +12.710            
6     Naoto Takahashi    C1   JPN   4:43.03   +13.500   SB       
7     Yuuta Hirose       B1   JPN   4:49.26   +19.730            
8     Kazuto Terashima   B1   JPN   4:50.04   +20.510            
9     Souta Hikichi      C1   JPN   4:56.27   +26.740            
10    Haru Igarashi      C2   JPN   4:56.59   +27.060            
11    Reiji Miyazaki     C1   JPN   4:58.26   +28.730            
12    Shinba Ishida      B1   JPN   4:59.05   +29.520   SB       
13    Shoukichi Satake   C1   JPN   5:06.89   +37.360   SB       
14    Souma Ishio        C2   JPN   5:16.97   +47.440            
15    Kengo Nakamura     C1   JPN   5:27.19   +57.660            
DNF   Shuuma Ishida      C2   JPN   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 19.01.2020

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Yuika Ikeda        B1   JPN   5:08.02                      
2     Yumi Maruko        B1   JPN   5:08.45   +0.430             
3     Ikumi Terashima    C1   JPN   5:15.66   +7.640    SB       
4     Suzuho Terashima   C1   JPN   5:19.06   +11.040            
5     Mirai Maruko       C2   JPN   5:32.93   +24.910            
6     Riko Nirasawa      C2   JPN   5:33.79   +25.770            
7     Ai Echizen         B1   JPN   5:38.79   +30.770            
8     Rina Kano          C2   JPN   5:41.87   +33.850   SB       
9     Miho Hirabuki      C1   JPN   5:42.30   +34.280            



1000 meter (Men), 19.01.2020

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Daichi Miyasaka   C1   JPN   1:23.78                      
2     Raishin Sato      C2   JPN   1:27.25   +3.470             
3     Tetsuta Sato      C2   JPN   1:27.37   +3.590    SB       
4     Sora Kobayashi    C1   JPN   1:29.66   +5.880    SB       
5     Kazuki Fujita     C1   JPN   1:32.34   +8.560    SB       
6     Sakuya Sotodate   C2   JPN   1:32.85   +9.070             
7     Sena Uemura       C2   JPN   1:35.97   +12.190   SB       
8     Hayato Tanaka     C1   JPN   1:40.30   +16.520            
9     Kousei Kiyokawa   C1   JPN   1:40.77   +16.990            



1000 meter (Women), 19.01.2020

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Azusa Maeda       B1   JPN   1:31.16             SB       
2     Kaede Kojima      C1   JPN   1:31.67   +0.510             
3     Iroha Saeki       C2   JPN   1:36.91   +5.750             
4     Sae Shiozawa      B1   JPN   1:37.14   +5.980             
5     Touko Mizutari    C2   JPN   1:41.13   +9.970             
6     Sona Nakamura     C1   JPN   1:44.44   +13.280            
7     Hikari.06 Hoshi   C1   JPN   1:47.54   +16.380            
8     Manaka Ueda       C1   JPN   1:59.38   +28.220            
DQ    Koyuki Takano     C1   JPN   -                            



42nd Hokkaido Speed Skating Games
18. - 19.01.2020
Ko Akan (JPN)

NAME                  AG   500M               500M               500M                1500M               1000M              3000M               
                                              18.01.2020         18.01.2020                                                                     
                           18.01.2020         Grade 6            Grade 5             18.01.2020          19.01.2020         19.01.2020          
Toshiki Oono          B1   43.72        (5)                                          2:23.62      (15)                                          
Soushi Abe            C2   43.32        (4)                                          2:19.71      (10)                                          
Raishin Sato          C2   42.28        (3)                                                              1:27.25      (2)                       
Sakuya Sotodate       C2   44.23        (6)                                                              1:32.85      (6)                       
Sena Uemura           C2   45.61        (9)                                                              1:35.97      (7)                       
Kazuki Fujita         C1   44.34        (7)                                                              1:32.34      (5)                       
Yuuta Hirose          B1   38.94        (1)                                                                                 4:49.26      (7)    
Haruto Abe            C1   41.20        (2)                                                                                 4:34.11      (2)    
Riku Sato             C1   45.08        (8)                                                                                                     
Kippei Oosaka         D2                      50.43        (3)                                                                                  
Koudai Matsushita     D2                      47.93        (1)                                                                                  
Koue Abe              D2                      53.17        (5)                                                                                  
Yuusuke Kanazawa      D2                      51.90        (4)                                                                                  
Hiroto Kita           D2                      53.83        (6)                                                                                  
Teppei Doigami        D2                      48.91        (2)                                                                                  
Ryounosuke Kawamoto   D2                      58.92        (7)                                                                                  
Tomoya Hirose         E2                                         45.42        (2)                                                               
Mizuki Sugawara       D1                                         44.70        (1)                                                               
Kanta Kojima          D1                                         47.10        (4)                                                               
Masahiro Kato         D1                                         49.64        (5)                                                               
Yuuto Takahashi       D1                                         46.58        (3)                                                               
Tomoki Kitadate       D1                                         51.62        (6)                                                               
Kouki Furusawa        D1                                         52.91        (7)                                                               
Yuu Igarashi          D1                                         56.53        (8)                                                               
Itsuki Maeda          D1                                         56.95        (9)                                                               
Hibiki Kobata         D1                                         57.73        (10)                                                              
Aohito Chihana        D1                                         58.26        (11)                                                              
Jousei Karikomi       D1                                         1:01.79      (12)                                                              
Haruto Ishii          D1                                         1:18.85      (13)                                                              
Daichi Miyasaka       C1                                                             2:09.65      (2)    1:23.78      (1)                       
Tetsuta Sato          C2                                                             2:16.94      (8)    1:27.37      (3)                       
Sora Kobayashi        C1                                                             2:19.31      (9)    1:29.66      (4)                       
Sakuya Hikichi        B1                                                             2:07.90      (1)                       4:29.53      (1)    
Shunya Otani          C2                                                             2:09.87      (3)                       4:38.07      (4)    
Yuuta Funazaki        C2                                                             2:10.90      (5)                       4:36.90      (3)    
Reiji Miyazaki        C1                                                             2:21.11      (12)                      4:58.26      (11)   
Kazuto Terashima      B1                                                             2:16.67      (7)                       4:50.04      (8)    
Shinba Ishida         B1                                                             2:21.13      (13)                      4:59.05      (12)   
Haru Igarashi         C2                                                             2:20.40      (11)                      4:56.59      (10)   
Naoto Takahashi       C1                                                             2:13.22      (6)                       4:43.03      (6)    
Eitaro Tachibana      C2                                                             2:10.06      (4)                       4:42.24      (5)    
Kengo Nakamura        C1                                                             2:33.33      (16)                      5:27.19      (15)   
Souta Hikichi         C1                                                             2:21.35      (14)                      4:56.27      (9)    
Hayato Tanaka         C1                                                                                 1:40.30      (8)                       
Kousei Kiyokawa       C1                                                                                 1:40.77      (9)                       
Shuuma Ishida         C2                                                                                                    DNF                 
Souma Ishio           C2                                                                                                    5:16.97      (14)   
Shoukichi Satake      C1                                                                                                    5:06.89      (13)   

NAME                 AG   500M               500M               500M                1500M               1000M              3000M              
                                             18.01.2020         18.01.2020                                                                    
                          18.01.2020         Grade 6            Grade 5             18.01.2020          19.01.2020         19.01.2020         
Sae Shiozawa         B1   45.85        (2)                                                              1:37.14      (4)                      
Touko Mizutari       C2   49.02        (5)                                                              1:41.13      (5)                      
Iroha Saeki          C2   46.89        (3)                                                              1:36.91      (3)                      
Hikari.06 Hoshi      C1   51.64        (7)                                                              1:47.54      (7)                      
Sona Nakamura        C1   48.78        (4)                                                              1:44.44      (6)                      
Koyuki Takano        C1   51.66        (8)                                                              DQ                                    
Rina Kano            C2   50.95        (6)                                                                                 5:41.87      (8)   
Yuika Ikeda          B1   44.92        (1)                                                                                 5:08.02      (1)   
Mao Fujita           D2                      52.81        (1)                                                                                 
Ryouka Hamagashira   D2                      54.97        (3)                                                                                 
Saya Haraguchi       D2                      1:00.25      (5)                                                                                 
Saya Matsui          D2                      54.03        (2)                                                                                 
Mirai Yaginuma       D2                      56.93        (4)                                                                                 
Mai.08 Sato          D1                                         56.37        (7)                                                              
Manami Ide           E2                                         48.89        (2)                                                              
Yuka Kikuchi         D1                                         51.70        (4)                                                              
Kokona Ootori        D1                                         48.57        (1)                                                              
Yuria Saito          D1                                         56.84        (8)                                                              
Honoka Inagawa       D1                                         1:02.41      (10)                                                             
Yuna Fujita          D1                                         50.83        (3)                                                              
Rika Echizen         D1                                         53.85        (5)                                                              
Fuku Satake          D1                                         55.83        (6)                                                              
Tsukino Saeki        D1                                         58.68        (9)                                                              
Azusa Maeda          B1                                                             2:18.15      (1)    1:31.16      (1)                      
Kaede Kojima         C1                                                             2:21.30      (2)    1:31.67      (2)                      
Manaka Ueda          C1                                                             3:00.00      (10)   1:59.38      (8)                      
Ai Echizen           B1                                                             2:33.98      (6)                       5:38.79      (7)   
Miho Hirabuki        C1                                                             2:41.32      (9)                       5:42.30      (9)   
Mirai Maruko         C2                                                             2:34.54      (7)                       5:32.93      (5)   
Yumi Maruko          B1                                                             2:23.10      (3)                       5:08.45      (2)   
Riko Nirasawa        C2                                                             2:36.25      (8)                       5:33.79      (6)   
Ikumi Terashima      C1                                                             2:27.90      (4)                       5:15.66      (3)   
Suzuho Terashima     C1                                                             2:31.42      (5)                       5:19.06      (4)