Competition: Nationales Rennen

Information:
  • 33 athletes from 5 nations
  • 13 women and 20 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 63 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Nationales Rennen
13.12.1992
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

500 meter (Men), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Silvio Mitko      Neo   GER   39.41                     
2     Brendan Eppert    Neo   USA   39.99   +0.580            
3     Stefan Harnisch   Neo   GER   40.05   +0.640            
4     Brian Wanek       M??   USA   40.28   +0.870            
5     Rudi Jeklic       M??   GER   40.59   +1.180            
6     Jens Martin       Neo   GER   40.82   +1.410            
7     Uwe Tonat         Neo   GER   40.84   +1.430            
8     Michael Preiß     A1    GER   40.93   +1.520            
9     Doug MacKenzie    Neo   USA   41.02   +1.610   SB       
10    Zsolt Zakarias    M??   AUT   41.04   +1.630            
11    Cédric Kuentz     A2    FRA   41.10   +1.690            
12    Jirí Kyncl        M30   TCH   41.56   +2.150   NRM      
13    Jens Kramer       A2    GER   42.56   +3.150            
14    Rudolf Haslauer   B2    GER   43.21   +3.800            
15    Andreas Maupai    B2    GER   43.84   +4.430            
16    Vlastimil Kyncl   B1    TCH   43.90   +4.490            
17    Jirí Kucera       Neo   TCH   44.12   +4.710            
DQ    Kay Knauer        A2    GER   -                         



1000 meter (Men), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Brian Wanek       M??   USA   1:20.38                     
2     Stefan Harnisch   Neo   GER   1:21.21   +0.830            
3     Brendan Eppert    Neo   USA   1:23.07   +2.690            
4     Silvio Mitko      Neo   GER   1:24.19   +3.810            
5     Kay Knauer        A2    GER   1:26.56   +6.180            
6     Jens Martin       Neo   GER   1:27.98   +7.600            



1500 meter (Men), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Uwe Tonat         Neo   GER   2:03.50                      
2     Rudi Jeklic       M??   GER   2:03.67   +0.170             
3     Doug MacKenzie    Neo   USA   2:09.28   +5.780             
4     Stefan Beilhack   A1    GER   2:18.25   +14.750            



3000 meter (Men), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Zsolt Zakarias     M??   AUT   4:23.77             SB       
2     Cor Jan Smulders   Neo   GER   4:23.96   +0.190    SB       
3     Jirí Kyncl         M30   TCH   4:24.16   +0.390             
4     Cédric Kuentz      A2    FRA   4:28.68   +4.910             
5     Andreas Maupai     B2    GER   4:43.50   +19.730            
6     Michael Preiß      A1    GER   4:44.32   +20.550            
7     Jirí Kucera        Neo   TCH   4:45.14   +21.370            
8     Rudolf Haslauer    B2    GER   4:51.20   +27.430            
9     Jens Kramer        A2    GER   4:54.46   +30.690            
10    Vlastimil Kyncl    B1    TCH   4:59.69   +35.920            



500 meter (Women), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Michelle Kline        M??   USA   44.46                     
2     Nadja Neumann         B2    GER   44.91   +0.450            
3     Corinne Goelz         Neo   USA   45.02   +0.560            
4     Angela Zuckerman      M??   USA   45.86   +1.400            
5     Berit Kaleja          A2    GER   46.18   +1.720            
6     Solveig Kaleja        B2    GER   46.24   +1.780            
7     Antje Martin          B2    GER   46.57   +2.110   SB       
8     Andrea Pupke          B1    GER   46.61   +2.150   PB       
9     Nicole Schwertfeger   B1    GER   47.43   +2.970            
10    Margit Beilhack       B1    GER   50.31   +5.850            
11    Jana Rejhonová        A2    TCH   50.90   +6.440            
12    Lenka Jedlicková      B1    TCH   51.68   +7.220            



1000 meter (Women), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Michelle Kline   M??   USA   1:32.08                      
2     Antje Martin     B2    GER   1:43.19   +11.110            



1500 meter (Women), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Angela Zuckerman      M??   USA   2:20.27                      
2     Corinne Goelz         Neo   USA   2:26.23   +5.960             
3     Andrea Pupke          B1    GER   2:37.19   +16.920            
4     Nicole Schwertfeger   B1    GER   2:37.91   +17.640            
5     Margit Beilhack       B1    GER   2:57.00   +36.730            



3000 meter (Women), 13.12.1992

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Berit Kaleja         A2   GER   5:12.19                      
2     Solveig Kaleja       B2   GER   5:19.43   +7.240    SB       
3     Nadja Neumann        B2   GER   5:24.60   +12.410            
4     Martina Remešová     B2   TCH   5:32.84   +20.650            
5     Jana Rejhonová       A2   TCH   5:41.73   +29.540            
6     Lenka Jedlicková     B1   TCH   5:50.19   +38.000            



Nationales Rennen
13.12.1992
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

NAME               AG    500M           1000M           1500M           3000M            
Silvio Mitko       Neo   39.41   (1)    1:24.19   (4)                                    
Jens Martin        Neo   40.82   (6)    1:27.98   (6)                                    
Stefan Harnisch    Neo   40.05   (3)    1:21.21   (2)                                    
Kay Knauer         A2    DQ             1:26.56   (5)                                    
Brian Wanek        M??   40.28   (4)    1:20.38   (1)                                    
Brendan Eppert     Neo   39.99   (2)    1:23.07   (3)                                    
Rudi Jeklic        M??   40.59   (5)                    2:03.67   (2)                    
Uwe Tonat          Neo   40.84   (7)                    2:03.50   (1)                    
Doug MacKenzie     Neo   41.02   (9)                    2:09.28   (3)                    
Jens Kramer        A2    42.56   (13)                                   4:54.46   (9)    
Michael Preiß      A1    40.93   (8)                                    4:44.32   (6)    
Rudolf Haslauer    B2    43.21   (14)                                   4:51.20   (8)    
Andreas Maupai     B2    43.84   (15)                                   4:43.50   (5)    
Cédric Kuentz      A2    41.10   (11)                                   4:28.68   (4)    
Jirí Kyncl         M30   41.56   (12)                                   4:24.16   (3)    
Zsolt Zakarias     M??   41.04   (10)                                   4:23.77   (1)    
Vlastimil Kyncl    B1    43.90   (16)                                   4:59.69   (10)   
Jirí Kucera        Neo   44.12   (17)                                   4:45.14   (7)    
Stefan Beilhack    A1                                   2:18.25   (4)                    
Cor Jan Smulders   Neo                                                  4:23.96   (2)    

NAME                  AG    500M           1000M           1500M           3000M           
Antje Martin          B2    46.57   (7)    1:43.19   (2)                                   
Michelle Kline        M??   44.46   (1)    1:32.08   (1)                                   
Margit Beilhack       B1    50.31   (10)                   2:57.00   (5)                   
Nicole Schwertfeger   B1    47.43   (9)                    2:37.91   (4)                   
Andrea Pupke          B1    46.61   (8)                    2:37.19   (3)                   
Angela Zuckerman      M??   45.86   (4)                    2:20.27   (1)                   
Corinne Goelz         Neo   45.02   (3)                    2:26.23   (2)                   
Berit Kaleja          A2    46.18   (5)                                    5:12.19   (1)   
Nadja Neumann         B2    44.91   (2)                                    5:24.60   (3)   
Solveig Kaleja        B2    46.24   (6)                                    5:19.43   (2)   
Jana Rejhonová        A2    50.90   (11)                                   5:41.73   (5)   
Lenka Jedlicková      B1    51.68   (12)                                   5:50.19   (6)   
Martina Remešová      B2                                                   5:32.84   (4)