Competition: Korea - Sprint Championships 2022

Rink:
Seoul (KOR)
Date:
13. - 14.01.2022
Records:
Information:
  • 40 athletes from 1 nation
  • 17 women and 23 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 160 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Korea - Sprint Championships 2022
13. - 14.01.2022
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

Sprint Combination (Women), 13. - 14.01.2022

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Min-Seon Kim      Neo      KOR   38.13          (1)         1:17.40         (1)         38.47          (1)         1:17.22         (1)         153.910             PB        
2     Hyeon-Yeong Kim   Senior   KOR   39.03          (2)         1:18.06         (2)         38.90          (2)         1:17.80         (2)         155.860   +1.950    SB        
3     Min-Jee Kim       Neo      KOR   39.81          (4)         1:21.44         (5)         39.94          (5)         1:21.62         (4)         161.280   +7.370    SB        
4     Chae-Eun Park     A2       KOR   39.89          (5)         1:21.20         (3)         39.92          (4)         1:21.89         (5)         161.355   +7.445    SB        
5     Na-Hyeon Lee      B1       KOR   39.53          (3)         1:21.74         (7)         39.76          (3)         1:22.94         (9)         161.630   +7.720    PB        
6     Hyunseo  Chung    B2       KOR   40.55          (8)         1:21.20         (3)         41.04          (9)         1:20.65         (3)         162.515   +8.605    PB        
7     Kyeong-Joo Kim    A1       KOR   40.35          (6)         1:21.47         (6)         40.57          (7)         1:22.56         (6)         162.935   +9.025    PB        
8     Soo-Yeon Lee      A1       KOR   40.84          (9)         1:23.48         (10)        40.53          (6)         1:22.83         (8)         164.525   +10.615   PB        
9     Han-Na Moon       Senior   KOR   40.53          (7)    SB   1:23.17         (9)    SB   40.66          (8)         1:24.06         (10)        164.805   +10.895   PB        
10    Ye-Weon Nam       Senior   KOR   41.44          (12)        1:22.66         (8)         41.30          (11)        1:22.57         (7)         165.355   +11.445   SB        
11    Hee-Jin.04 Kim    B2       KOR   41.04          (10)   PB   1:24.55         (12)        41.28          (10)        1:24.16         (11)   PB   166.675   +12.765   PB        
12    Chae-Rin Kim      B1       KOR   41.18          (11)        1:24.20         (11)        41.30          (12)        1:25.71         (14)        167.435   +13.525   PB        
13    Eun-Seo Kim       Neo      KOR   41.65          (14)        1:25.92         (14)        41.44          (13)   PB   1:24.56         (12)   PB   168.330   +14.420   PB        
14    Seo-Yoon Hwang    B1       KOR   42.13          (16)        1:25.42         (13)        41.69          (15)   PB   1:25.42         (13)        169.240   +15.330   PB        
15    Soo-Yoon Jo       Neo      KOR   41.58          (13)        1:27.95         (16)        41.87          (16)        1:27.02         (16)        170.935   +17.025   SB        
16    Min-Jo Kim        Neo      KOR   41.65          (15)        1:28.26         (17)   SB   41.62          (14)        1:28.89         (17)        171.845   +17.935   SB        
17    Jee-Hye.02 Park   Neo      KOR   42.75          (17)        1:26.36         (15)   SB   42.99          (17)        1:26.75         (15)        172.295   +18.385   SB        



Sprint Combination (Men), 13. - 14.01.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Min Kyu Cha           Senior   KOR   35.22          (1)         1:11.03         (1)         35.68          (2)         1:10.58         (1)         141.705             SB        
2     Tae-Yun Kim           Senior   KOR   36.09          (4)         1:12.99         (8)         35.55          (1)         1:11.07         (2)         143.670   +1.965    SB        
3     Sang-Hoon Oh          Neo      KOR   36.10          (5)         1:11.92         (2)         36.07          (3)         1:11.24         (3)    SB   143.750   +2.045    PB        
4     Cheol-Min Kim         Senior   KOR   36.15          (6)    SB   1:12.15         (3)    SB   36.18          (4)         1:12.31         (5)         144.560   +2.855    PB        
5     Jong-Hyeok Park       Neo      KOR   36.06          (2)         1:12.66         (6)         36.28          (5)         1:12.37         (6)         144.855   +3.150    PB        
6     Soo-In Kweon          Neo      KOR   36.08          (3)         1:13.54         (13)        36.53          (7)         1:12.49         (7)         145.625   +3.920    PB        
7     Joon-Hong Lim         Senior   KOR   36.41          (9)         1:13.05         (9)         36.42          (6)         1:13.15         (11)        145.930   +4.225    SB        
8     Weon-Hoon Jang        Senior   KOR   36.84          (13)        1:13.11         (10)        36.76          (8)    SB   1:12.58         (8)    SB   146.445   +4.740    SB        
9     Kyeong-Rae Kim        A2       KOR   37.04          (16)        1:13.38         (11)        37.44          (14)        1:13.42         (12)        147.880   +6.175    SB        
10    Do-Hyeong Lee         Neo      KOR   37.43          (19)   SB   1:13.39         (12)        37.50          (15)        1:12.75         (9)         148.000   +6.295    PB        
11    Yeong-Jin.95 Kim      Senior   KOR   36.41          (9)         1:14.67         (17)        36.82          (9)         1:15.24         (18)        148.185   +6.480    SB        
12    Yeongjun Cho          B1       KOR   37.35          (18)        1:13.90         (15)        37.16          (10)        1:13.53         (13)   PB   148.225   +6.520    PB        
13    Seung-Beom Park       A2       KOR   36.94          (14)        1:13.81         (14)        37.32          (12)        1:14.24         (16)        148.285   +6.580    PB        
14    Jae-Wan Shin          Neo      KOR   37.27          (17)   SB   1:15.11         (20)        37.55          (17)        1:13.11         (10)        148.930   +7.225    SB        
15    Eun-Woo Ko            B1       KOR   37.54          (21)        1:14.01         (16)        37.54          (16)        1:14.14         (15)        149.155   +7.450    PB        
16    Seo-Jin Jang          A2       KOR   36.79          (12)        1:15.05         (19)        37.18          (11)        1:15.36         (19)        149.175   +7.470    SB        
17    Seong-Hyeon.03 Park   A1       KOR   37.50          (20)   SB   1:14.92         (18)        37.57          (18)        1:14.13         (14)        149.595   +7.890    SB        
18    Kee-Woong Park        Senior   KOR   36.96          (15)   SB   1:12.65         (5)         37.42          (13)        1:22.73         (21)        152.070   +10.365   SB        
19    Byeong-Hoon Lee       A2       KOR   36.60          (11)        1:20.04         (22)        39.21          (19)        1:19.98         (20)        155.820   +14.115   SB        
20    Tae-Wan Kim           A1       KOR   38.13          (23)        1:15.47         (21)        1:07.88        (20)        1:14.91         (17)   PB   181.200   +39.495   PB        
21    Seong-Hyeon Park      Neo      KOR   36.21          (8)         1:12.22         (4)         1:14.84        (21)        1:11.49         (4)         182.905   +41.200   SB        
22    Jae-Woong Jeong       Neo      KOR   36.16          (7)         1:12.70         (7)         -                          -                           72.510                        
      Hyeong-Joon Joo       M30      KOR   37.93          (22)   SB   -                           -                          -                           -                             



Korea - Sprint Championships 2022
13. - 14.01.2022
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

NAME                  AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Cheol-Min Kim         Senior   36.15            (6)    36.18            (4)    1:12.15           (3)    1:12.31           (5)    
Joon-Hong Lim         Senior   36.41            (9)    36.42            (6)    1:13.05           (9)    1:13.15           (11)   
Yeong-Jin.95 Kim      Senior   36.41            (9)    36.82            (9)    1:14.67           (17)   1:15.24           (18)   
Tae-Yun Kim           Senior   36.09            (4)    35.55            (1)    1:12.99           (8)    1:11.07           (2)    
Kee-Woong Park        Senior   36.96            (15)   37.42            (13)   1:12.65           (5)    1:22.73           (21)   
Jae-Woong Jeong       Neo      36.16            (7)                            1:12.70           (7)                             
Sang-Hoon Oh          Neo      36.10            (5)    36.07            (3)    1:11.92           (2)    1:11.24           (3)    
Do-Hyeong Lee         Neo      37.43            (19)   37.50            (15)   1:13.39           (12)   1:12.75           (9)    
Seong-Hyeon Park      Neo      36.21            (8)    1:14.84          (21)   1:12.22           (4)    1:11.49           (4)    
Hyeong-Joon Joo       M30      37.93            (22)                           DNF                                               
Byeong-Hoon Lee       A2       36.60            (11)   39.21            (19)   1:20.04           (22)   1:19.98           (20)   
Min Kyu Cha           Senior   35.22            (1)    35.68            (2)    1:11.03           (1)    1:10.58           (1)    
Jae-Wan Shin          Neo      37.27            (17)   37.55            (17)   1:15.11           (20)   1:13.11           (10)   
Seo-Jin Jang          A2       36.79            (12)   37.18            (11)   1:15.05           (19)   1:15.36           (19)   
Tae-Wan Kim           A1       38.13            (23)   1:07.88          (20)   1:15.47           (21)   1:14.91           (17)   
Weon-Hoon Jang        Senior   36.84            (13)   36.76            (8)    1:13.11           (10)   1:12.58           (8)    
Jong-Hyeok Park       Neo      36.06            (2)    36.28            (5)    1:12.66           (6)    1:12.37           (6)    
Eun-Woo Ko            B1       37.54            (21)   37.54            (16)   1:14.01           (16)   1:14.14           (15)   
Seung-Beom Park       A2       36.94            (14)   37.32            (12)   1:13.81           (14)   1:14.24           (16)   
Seong-Hyeon.03 Park   A1       37.50            (20)   37.57            (18)   1:14.92           (18)   1:14.13           (14)   
Kyeong-Rae Kim        A2       37.04            (16)   37.44            (14)   1:13.38           (11)   1:13.42           (12)   
Soo-In Kweon          Neo      36.08            (3)    36.53            (7)    1:13.54           (13)   1:12.49           (7)    
Yeongjun Cho          B1       37.35            (18)   37.16            (10)   1:13.90           (15)   1:13.53           (13)   

NAME              AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Ye-Weon Nam       Senior   41.44            (12)   41.30            (11)   1:22.66           (8)    1:22.57           (7)    
Hyeon-Yeong Kim   Senior   39.03            (2)    38.90            (2)    1:18.06           (2)    1:17.80           (2)    
Min-Jo Kim        Neo      41.65            (15)   41.62            (14)   1:28.26           (17)   1:28.89           (17)   
Min-Jee Kim       Neo      39.81            (4)    39.94            (5)    1:21.44           (5)    1:21.62           (4)    
Han-Na Moon       Senior   40.53            (7)    40.66            (8)    1:23.17           (9)    1:24.06           (10)   
Jee-Hye.02 Park   Neo      42.75            (17)   42.99            (17)   1:26.36           (15)   1:26.75           (15)   
Chae-Eun Park     A2       39.89            (5)    39.92            (4)    1:21.20           (3)    1:21.89           (5)    
Soo-Yoon Jo       Neo      41.58            (13)   41.87            (16)   1:27.95           (16)   1:27.02           (16)   
Min-Seon Kim      Neo      38.13            (1)    38.47            (1)    1:17.40           (1)    1:17.22           (1)    
Na-Hyeon Lee      B1       39.53            (3)    39.76            (3)    1:21.74           (7)    1:22.94           (9)    
Seo-Yoon Hwang    B1       42.13            (16)   41.69            (15)   1:25.42           (13)   1:25.42           (13)   
Chae-Rin Kim      B1       41.18            (11)   41.30            (12)   1:24.20           (11)   1:25.71           (14)   
Kyeong-Joo Kim    A1       40.35            (6)    40.57            (7)    1:21.47           (6)    1:22.56           (6)    
Hee-Jin.04 Kim    B2       41.04            (10)   41.28            (10)   1:24.55           (12)   1:24.16           (11)   
Hyunseo  Chung    B2       40.55            (8)    41.04            (9)    1:21.20           (3)    1:20.65           (3)    
Soo-Yeon Lee      A1       40.84            (9)    40.53            (6)    1:23.48           (10)   1:22.83           (8)    
Eun-Seo Kim       Neo      41.65            (14)   41.44            (13)   1:25.92           (14)   1:24.56           (12)