Competition: 2. Junior World Cup (European Region)

Rink:
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
Date:
29. - 30.01.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 17 nations
  • 47 women and 57 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 354 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
30.01.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 1:49.20 TRJ -
2 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 1:49.54 +0.340
3 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 1:51.46 SB +2.260
4 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 1:51.54 SB +2.340
5 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 1:51.57 +2.370
6 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 1:51.60 +2.400
7 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 1:52.05 +2.850
8 Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 1:52.07 SB +2.870
9 Andreas Holmen Minge (A2) NOR 1:52.22 SB +3.020
10 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 1:52.23 +3.030
11 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 1:52.70 SB +3.500
12 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 1:52.71 +3.510
13 Mikhail.91 Kozlov (A2) RUS 1:52.88 SB +3.680
14 Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 1:52.92 SB +3.720
15 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 1:53.22 NRJ +4.020
16 Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER 1:54.06 PB +4.860
17 Bart Schipper (A2) NED 1:54.12 PB +4.920
18 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 1:55.15 +5.950
19 Jonas Pflug (A1) GER 1:55.74 +6.540
20 Willi Koschel (A2) GER 1:55.98 SB +6.780
21 Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL 1:56.18 +6.980
22 Franz Weickert (A2) GER 1:56.27 +7.070
23 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 1:56.38 +7.180
24 Matteo Signora (A2) ITA 1:56.86 SB +7.660
25 Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN 1:57.27 NRJ +8.070
26 Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA 1:57.55 SB +8.350
27 Andrej Bogatsjov (A2) KAZ 1:57.83 +8.630
28 Armin Hager (B1) AUT 1:57.86 +8.660
29 Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL 1:57.87 +8.670
30 Mateusz Fabjański (A2) POL 1:58.41 SB +9.210
31 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 1:58.52 +9.320
32 Piotr Michalski (B1) POL 1:59.17 SB +9.970
33 Linus Heidegger (C2) AUT 1:59.26 NRJ +10.060
34 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 1:59.95 +10.750
35 Nikita Osadtsjij (A2) KAZ 2:01.04 +11.840
36 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU 2:01.14 +11.940
37 Juho Vaittinen (B2) FIN 2:01.24 +12.040
38 Artjom Tsygankov (B2) BLR 2:02.29 +13.090
39 Jevgenij Malinovskij (B2) KAZ 2:02.57 +13.370
40 Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN 2:04.17 +14.970
41 Roman Vodička (A2) CZE 2:04.97 +15.770
42 Aleks Luik (B1) EST 2:09.50 +20.300
43 Kristof Barta (A1) HUN 2:11.44 +22.240
44 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 2:37.68 +48.480
Paweł Toruń (A2) POL DNF -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best