Competition: ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2024

Information:
  • 92 athletes from 8 nations
  • 38 women and 54 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 191 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - Tableview
19.01.2024

Name1500m
19.01.2024
Team Sprint
19.01.2024
500m
20.01.2024
5000m
20.01.2024
1000m
21.01.2024
Mass Start
21.01.2024
Team Pursuit, 8 Laps
21.01.2024
Hojun Yang (A2) 1:49.14 (16) 1:22.01 (3) - 6:56.09 (13) 1:11.45 (16) 8:24.58 (11) -
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) WDR 1:18.54 (1) - - - 8:16.46 (3) 3:36.84 (2)
Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) 1:46.75 (10) - 34.76 (11) - 1:08.90 (10) - -
Jaewon Chung (Neo) 1:44.40 (3) - - 6:34.51 (8) - 8:16.33 (1) -
Casey Dawson (Neo) 1:45.01 (7) - - 6:14.14 (1) - - 3:36.80 (1)
Koutaro Kasahara (Neo) 1:45.36 (9) - - 6:26.87 (5) - - -
Vincent Dehaître (Senior) 1:47.69 (12) - - - 1:08.27 (8) - -
Ryota Kojima (Senior) 1:44.40 (3) - - - 1:07.60 (4) - -
Emery Lehman (Senior) 1:44.03 (2) - - - - 8:26.82 (8) 3:36.80 (1)
Ethan Cepuran (Senior) 1:46.90 (11) - - - - 8:17.55 (5) 3:36.80 (1)
Josh Whyte (Senior) 1:49.10 (15) - - - - 8:28.76 (12) 3:49.29 (5)
Shoumu Sasaki (A1) 1:44.80 (6) - - - - 8:16.43 (2) 3:42.08 (3)
Dmitry Morozov (Senior) 1:45.25 (8) - - - - - 3:47.51 (4)
Connor Howe (Senior) 1:43.19 (1) - - - - - 3:36.84 (2)
Nuraly Akzhol (Neo) 1:48.20 (14) - - - - - 3:47.51 (4)
Demyan Gavrilov (Senior) 1:47.98 (13) - - - - - -
Hyeon-Joon.00 Ahn (Neo) 1:44.71 (5) - - - - - -
Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) - 1:18.54 (1) 34.19 (1) - 1:07.86 (5) - -
Sang-Hyeok Cho (Neo) - 1:22.01 (3) 34.44 (6) - 1:08.04 (6) - -
Nikita Vazhenin (Neo) - 1:21.71 (2) 35.10 (13) - 1:10.70 (15) - -
Austin Kleba (Senior) - DQ 34.93 (12) - 1:09.23 (12) - -
Zach Stoppelmoor (Senior) - DQ 34.67 (9) - - - -
Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) - 1:22.01 (3) - - 1:09.02 (11) - -
Artur Galiyev (Senior) - 1:21.71 (2) - - 1:08.87 (9) - -
Altaj Zjardembekuly (Neo) - 1:21.71 (2) - - - - -
Cooper Mcleod (Neo) - DQ - - - - -
Anders Johnson (Senior) - 1:18.54 (1) - - - - -
Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) - - 34.28 (3) - 1:07.04 (3) - -
Jordan Stolz (Neo) - - DQ - 1:06.27 (1) - -
Yankun Zhao (Neo) - - 34.70 (10) - 1:08.12 (7) - -
Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) - - 34.30 (4) - - - -
Yuuma Murakami (Senior) - - 34.44 (5) - - - -
Min Kyu Cha (M30) - - 34.65 (8) - - - -
Wataru Morishige (Neo) - - 34.23 (2) - - - -
Yevgeniy Koshkin (Neo) - - 34.49 (7) - - - -
Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) - - - 6:51.45 (12) - 8:20.35 (6) 3:47.51 (4)
Daniel Hall (A2) - - - 6:29.40 (6) - 8:29.84 (7) -
Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) - - - 6:44.95 (11) - 8:37.70 (9) -
Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) - - - 6:35.04 (10) - - 3:42.08 (3)
Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) - - - 6:25.73 (4) - - 3:42.08 (3)
Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) - - - 6:14.22 (3) - - -
Graeme Fish (Senior) - - - 6:14.16 (2) - - -
Jonathan Tobon (Neo) - - - 6:34.91 (9) - - -
Kelin Dunfee (Senior) - - - 6:30.10 (7) - - -
William Gebauer (Senior) - - - - 1:09.36 (13) - -
Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) - - - - 1:06.68 (2) - -
Roman Binozarov (Neo) - - - - 1:09.75 (14) - -
Kierryn Hughes (Senior) - - - - - 8:53.83 (10) 3:49.29 (5)
Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) - - - - - 8:16.61 (4) -
Peter Michael (Senior) - - - - - - 3:49.29 (5)
Sung-Yun Park (Neo) - - - - - - 3:51.31 (6)
Yang-Hoon Jeong (Senior) - - - - - - 3:51.31 (6)
Hayden Mayeur (Senior) - - - - - - 3:36.84 (2)
Cheon-Ho Um (M30) - - - - - - 3:51.31 (6)