Competition: Internationales Juniorenrennen

Rink:
München (GER)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1989
Records:
Information:
  • 68 athletes from 6 nations
  • 29 women and 39 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 1500m (1. Race), 1500m (2. Race), 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 260 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Internationales Juniorenrennen
25. - 26.02.1989
Eisstadion am Ostpark (GER)

500 meter (Women), 25.02.1989

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD    
1     Kristen Talbot   A1    USA   42.73            TRJ, SB   
2     Claudia Maisch   Neo   FRG   44.42   +1.690             
3     Amy Peterson     B2    USA   45.18   +2.450             



500 meter (Men), 25.02.1989

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Nathaniel Mills   A2   USA   39.06            TRJ      
2     Ryan Vanderboom   A1   USA   40.44   +1.380            
3     Mark Molenda      A1   USA   41.03   +1.970            



500 meter (Women), 26.02.1989

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Iwona Iwanaszko   Neo   FRG   45.49                   



1000 meter (Women), 26.02.1989

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Iwona Iwanaszko   Neo   FRG   1:33.03                   



1500 meter (Women), 26.02.1989

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kristen Talbot   A1   USA   2:18.99            SB       
2     Amy Peterson     B2   USA   2:25.72   +6.730            



500 meter (Men), 26.02.1989

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Joachim Ernst   M??   FRG   42.36                   



1000 meter (Men), 26.02.1989

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Joachim Ernst   M??   FRG   1:24.51                   



3000 meter (Men), 26.02.1989

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mark Molenda      A1   USA   4:42.92                     
2     Ryan Vanderboom   A1   USA   4:51.80   +8.880            



Mini Combination (Women), 25. - 26.02.1989

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Dede Demet           B1   USA   46.23   (5)        2:19.47   (2)        1:30.40   (1)   SB   5:14.08   (1)      190.266             PB        
2     Corinne Goelz        B2   USA   46.18   (3)        2:21.24   (3)   SB   1:33.50   (3)   SB   5:19.73   (3)      193.298   +3.032              
3     Hilary Mills         A1   USA   46.20   (4)   SB   2:21.97   (5)   SB   1:34.11   (4)        5:17.30   (2)      193.461   +3.195              
4     Carine van Schie     A2   NED   47.49   (6)        2:26.92   (6)   SB   1:34.59   (5)        5:23.29   (4)      197.639   +7.373    PB        
5     Christine Bauriedl   A2   SUI   48.10   (8)        2:33.73   (7)        1:38.82   (8)        5:39.59   (5)      205.351   +15.085   SB        
6     Manuela Strauß       A2   FRG   45.67   (1)   SB   2:19.24   (1)        1:31.20   (2)        -                  137.683                       
7     Monika Fries         A2   FRG   45.90   (2)        2:21.35   (4)   SB   1:35.38   (6)        -                  140.706                       
8     Dagmar Dora          B2   FRG   47.49   (6)        2:34.28   (8)        1:37.03   (7)        -                  147.431                       
9     Antje Boyens         A1   FRG   50.55   (9)        2:41.99   (9)   SB   1:46.30   (9)        -                  157.696                       



Allround (Women), 25. - 26.02.1989

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M                    1500M 1. RACE              1000M                1500M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Annamarie Thomas   B2   NED   43.47   (1)   TRJ, SB   2:16.34         (2)   SB   1:29.32   (1)   SB   2:17.19         (2)        179.306                       
2     Ellen Linnenbank   B1   NED   44.95   (2)             2:16.05         (1)   SB   1:30.16   (3)        2:17.00         (1)        181.046   +1.740              
3     Marjan Mager       B2   NED   45.44   (4)   SB        2:18.42         (3)        1:30.02   (2)        2:17.26         (3)   SB   182.343   +3.037              
4     Marion Wohlrab     C2   FRG   45.43   (3)   SB        2:22.85         (4)   SB   1:33.16   (4)        2:24.21         (4)        187.696   +8.390              
5     Susanne Hartmann   B2   FRG   46.84   (5)             2:24.33         (5)        1:36.23   (5)        2:28.59         (5)        192.595   +13.289             
6     Renate Feichtner   B1   FRG   47.43   (8)             2:24.94         (6)   SB   1:36.23   (5)        2:29.00         (6)        193.524   +14.218             
7     Marije Huneker     B2   NED   47.20   (6)             2:28.73         (7)   PB   1:37.34   (7)        2:30.35         (7)        195.562   +16.256             
8     Susanne Ehrgott    B1   FRG   47.31   (7)             2:30.36         (8)        1:38.33   (8)        2:34.08         (8)        197.955   +18.649             



Sprint Combination (Women), 25. - 26.02.1989

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Marion Zelger        C2   AUT   47.28          (1)   SB    1:35.42         (2)         48.55          (4)         1:37.01         (3)         192.045             SB        
2     Krisztina Egyed      D1   HUN   47.65          (2)   NRJ   1:38.67         (4)   NRJ   47.45          (3)   NRJ   1:39.42         (4)   NRJ   194.145   +2.100    NRJ       
3     Mirjam Davatz        C1   SUI   48.01          (3)   SB    1:41.82         (6)         49.68          (5)         1:41.36         (6)         199.280   +7.235    SB        
4     Karin Zellhofer      C2   FRG   49.65          (4)   SB    1:38.97         (5)         50.26          (6)         1:39.96         (5)         199.375   +7.330    PB        
5     Barbara Eötvös       C1   HUN   50.15          (5)   SB    1:42.14         (7)   PB    51.05          (7)         1:43.76         (7)         204.150   +12.105   PB        
6     Michaela Meier       C1   FRG   51.24          (6)   SB    1:44.08         (8)   SB    51.68          (8)         1:44.08         (8)   SB    207.000   +14.955   SB        
      Simone Tomann        C2   AUT   -                          1:36.26         (3)         46.96          (2)         1:35.02         (2)   SB    -                             
      Sabine Wiedenhofer   C1   AUT   -                          1:34.26         (1)         46.62          (1)   SB    1:33.45         (1)   NRJ   -                             



Small Combination (Men), 25. - 26.02.1989

POS   NAME                      AG    NAT   500M                3000M                  1500M                 5000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Mark Greenwald            Neo   USA   41.62   (8)         4:14.46   (1)    TR    2:00.64   (1)         7:49.85   (1)        171.228                       
2     Yoeri Lissenberg          A1    NED   41.55   (7)         4:23.84   (3)    SB    2:03.84   (2)         7:57.05   (2)        174.508   +3.280    SB        
3     Eric de Haan              A2    NED   40.36   (2)    SB   4:29.07   (7)    SB    2:05.34   (3)    SB   8:16.25   (5)   SB   176.610   +5.382    PB        
4     Mike Kangas               A1    USA   39.89   (1)         4:30.80   (8)          2:05.55   (5)         8:24.49   (8)        177.322   +6.094              
5     Mark Albrecht             A1    USA   41.48   (6)         4:27.95   (6)          2:07.65   (7)         8:13.32   (4)        178.020   +6.792              
6     Rick Swanson              A1    USA   40.53   (3)         4:35.83   (9)    SB    2:05.44   (4)         8:41.03   (9)        180.417   +9.189              
7     Jurriaan van Ravesteijn   C1    NED   41.79   (9)    SB   4:37.85   (11)         2:09.00   (8)    SB   8:17.98   (6)   SB   180.896   +9.668    PB        
8     Georg Nocker              A1    AUT   43.76   (10)        4:36.69   (10)   SB    2:09.93   (9)    SB   8:20.66   (7)        183.251   +12.023             
9     Christian Schwaiger       A2    FRG   41.04   (5)         4:25.08   (4)          2:06.39   (6)         -                    127.350                       
10    Gregor Liebsch            A2    FRG   40.80   (4)         4:47.11   (12)         2:09.94   (10)        -                    131.964                       
12    Nathaniel Mills           A2    USA   -                   4:19.82   (2)          -                     -                    43.303                        
      Martin Feigenwinter       A2    SUI   44.37   (11)        4:25.88   (5)    NRJ   -                     8:06.96   (3)        -                             



Mini Combination (Men), 25. - 26.02.1989

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                1500M                      1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Tyrone Potze          B2   NED   40.43   (1)    SB   2:02.49   (1)    TRJ, SB   1:21.61   (2)    SB   4:34.78   (1)         167.861             TRJ, PB   
2     Jakko Jan Leeuwangh   B1   NED   40.50   (3)         2:03.01   (2)    SB        1:21.39   (1)         4:37.65   (2)    SB   168.473   +0.612    SB        
3     Christian Funk        B2   FRG   42.27   (4)         2:05.66   (3)    SB        1:23.12   (3)         4:44.57   (5)         173.144   +5.283              
4     Philipp Tunner        B2   AUT   44.75   (15)        2:12.21   (6)              1:27.68   (9)    SB   4:41.63   (3)         179.598   +11.737   SB        
5     Jürgen Kneringer      B2   AUT   44.72   (13)        2:12.68   (7)    SB        1:28.18   (10)        4:45.04   (6)         180.542   +12.681   SB        
6     Silvio Koch           B2   SUI   43.24   (7)         2:10.99   (5)    NRJ       1:25.96   (4)         5:05.09   (11)        180.731   +12.870             
7     Bernhard Prochazka    B2   AUT   43.62   (9)         2:18.15   (14)             1:29.10   (12)        4:42.63   (4)         181.325   +13.464             
8     Derk Valenkamp        B2   SUI   42.73   (5)         2:13.73   (9)    SB        1:26.71   (6)         5:10.74   (13)        182.451   +14.590             
9     Ronald van der Meer   C2   NED   44.19   (11)   SB   2:14.89   (10)   PB        1:26.60   (5)    PB   5:03.45   (9)    PB   183.028   +15.167   PB        
10    Christian Sobotka     B2   AUT   45.08   (16)        2:13.45   (8)              1:27.13   (8)    SB   5:00.88   (8)         183.274   +15.413             
11    Jeroen Verhoog        B1   NED   44.34   (12)   SB   2:16.18   (13)             1:28.88   (11)   SB   4:55.95   (7)    SB   183.498   +15.637   SB        
12    Klaus Pölzl           B1   FRG   43.37   (8)         2:16.17   (12)   SB        1:26.84   (7)         5:13.73   (14)        184.468   +16.607   SB        
13    Florian Eichfelder    B2   FRG   43.86   (10)        2:22.48   (16)             1:30.88   (13)        5:04.98   (10)        187.623   +19.762             
14    Stefan Regele         B2   FRG   44.73   (14)   SB   2:20.37   (15)             1:30.98   (14)        5:07.32   (12)        188.230   +20.369   PB        
15    Florian Biebl         B1   FRG   43.03   (6)         2:15.33   (11)             1:45.45   (16)        5:32.92   (15)        196.351   +28.490             
16    Josef Gulyas          A2   SUI   45.49   (17)   PB   2:26.30   (17)   PB        1:33.76   (15)        -                     141.136                       
17    Robert Winkler        B2   FRG   40.44   (2)    SB   2:05.77   (4)              -                     -                     82.363                        



Sprint Combination (Men), 25. - 26.02.1989

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Robert Czettl         C2   AUT   42.04          (1)        1:24.14         (1)   NRJ   42.23          (1)      1:24.67         (1)   NRJ   168.675             NRJ       
2     Michael Restner       C2   FRG   42.56          (2)   SB   1:26.02         (2)         43.37          (2)      1:24.88         (2)   SB    171.380   +2.705    NRJ       
3     Markus Fries          C2   FRG   44.03          (3)        1:29.86         (4)         44.93          (3)      1:30.43         (3)         179.105   +10.430             
4     Bernhard Laimgruber   C2   AUT   44.24          (4)        1:29.73         (3)         45.23          (4)      1:30.66         (4)         179.665   +10.990             
5     Balázs Mudin          C2   HUN   44.60          (5)   SB   1:31.01         (5)   SB    45.43          (5)      1:31.80         (5)         181.435   +12.760   SB        
6     Zoltan Szava          C2   AUT   46.19          (6)        1:32.73         (6)         46.24          (6)      1:32.48         (6)   SB    185.035   +16.360   SB        
7     Holger Hungerland     C2   GER   47.59          (7)        1:40.78         (7)         48.91          (7)      1:43.59         (7)         198.685   +30.010   PB        



Internationales Juniorenrennen
25. - 26.02.1989
Eisstadion am Ostpark (GER)

NAME                      AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M                500M                500M                       1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M               1500M               1500M               3000M               3000M               5000M              500M                       1000M                      3000M                      
                                25.02.1989             25.02.1989             25.02.1989          25.02.1989          25.02.1989                 25.02.1989              25.02.1989              25.02.1989          25.02.1989          25.02.1989          25.02.1989          25.02.1989          25.02.1989         26.02.1989                 26.02.1989                 26.02.1989                 
                                Junior C               Junior C               Junior A            Junior B            Supporting program         Junior C                Junior C                Junior B            Junior A            Junior B            Junior A            Junior B            Junior A           Supporting program         Supporting program         Supporting program         
Michael Restner           C2    42.56            (2)   43.37            (2)                                                                      1:26.02           (2)   1:24.88           (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Markus Fries              C2    44.03            (3)   44.93            (3)                                                                      1:29.86           (4)   1:30.43           (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Bernhard Laimgruber       C2    44.24            (4)   45.23            (4)                                                                      1:29.73           (3)   1:30.66           (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Balázs Mudin              C2    44.60            (5)   45.43            (5)                                                                      1:31.01           (5)   1:31.80           (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Holger Hungerland         C2    47.59            (7)   48.91            (7)                                                                      1:40.78           (7)   1:43.59           (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Zoltan Szava              C2    46.19            (6)   46.24            (6)                                                                      1:32.73           (6)   1:32.48           (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Robert Czettl             C2    42.04            (1)   42.23            (1)                                                                      1:24.14           (1)   1:24.67           (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Nathaniel Mills           A2                                                                                          39.06                (1)                                                                                                               4:19.82      (2)                                                                                                                            
Gregor Liebsch            A2                                                  40.80        (4)                                                                                                                       2:09.94      (10)                       4:47.11      (12)                                                                                                                           
Christian Schwaiger       A2                                                  41.04        (5)                                                                                                                       2:06.39      (6)                        4:25.08      (4)                                                                                                                            
Martin Feigenwinter       A2                                                  44.37        (11)                                                                                                                      DNF                                     4:25.88      (5)                        8:06.96      (3)                                                                                    
Mark Greenwald            Neo                                                 41.62        (8)                                                                                                                       2:00.64      (1)                        4:14.46      (1)                        7:49.85      (1)                                                                                    
Mike Kangas               A1                                                  39.89        (1)                                                                                                                       2:05.55      (5)                        4:30.80      (8)                        8:24.49      (8)                                                                                    
Mark Albrecht             A1                                                  41.48        (6)                                                                                                                       2:07.65      (7)                        4:27.95      (6)                        8:13.32      (4)                                                                                    
Rick Swanson              A1                                                  40.53        (3)                                                                                                                       2:05.44      (4)                        4:35.83      (9)                        8:41.03      (9)                                                                                    
Georg Nocker              A1                                                  43.76        (10)                                                                                                                      2:09.93      (9)                        4:36.69      (10)                       8:20.66      (7)                                                                                    
Yoeri Lissenberg          A1                                                  41.55        (7)                                                                                                                       2:03.84      (2)                        4:23.84      (3)                        7:57.05      (2)                                                                                    
Jurriaan van Ravesteijn   C1                                                  41.79        (9)                                                                                                                       2:09.00      (8)                        4:37.85      (11)                       8:17.98      (6)                                                                                    
Eric de Haan              A2                                                  40.36        (2)                                                                                                                       2:05.34      (3)                        4:29.07      (7)                        8:16.25      (5)                                                                                    
Christian Funk            B2                                                                      42.27        (4)                                                                               1:23.12      (3)                        2:05.66      (3)                        4:44.57      (5)                                                                                                        
Robert Winkler            B2                                                                      40.44        (2)                                                                                                                       2:05.77      (4)                                                                                                                                                
Stefan Regele             B2                                                                      44.73        (14)                                                                              1:30.98      (14)                       2:20.37      (15)                       5:07.32      (12)                                                                                                       
Klaus Pölzl               B1                                                                      43.37        (8)                                                                               1:26.84      (7)                        2:16.17      (12)                       5:13.73      (14)                                                                                                       
Florian Biebl             B1                                                                      43.03        (6)                                                                               1:45.45      (16)                       2:15.33      (11)                       5:32.92      (15)                                                                                                       
Jakko Jan Leeuwangh       B1                                                                      40.50        (3)                                                                               1:21.39      (1)                        2:03.01      (2)                        4:37.65      (2)                                                                                                        
Bernhard Prochazka        B2                                                                      43.62        (9)                                                                               1:29.10      (12)                       2:18.15      (14)                       4:42.63      (4)                                                                                                        
Florian Eichfelder        B2                                                                      43.86        (10)                                                                              1:30.88      (13)                       2:22.48      (16)                       5:04.98      (10)                                                                                                       
Jürgen Kneringer          B2                                                                      44.72        (13)                                                                              1:28.18      (10)                       2:12.68      (7)                        4:45.04      (6)                                                                                                        
Philipp Tunner            B2                                                                      44.75        (15)                                                                              1:27.68      (9)                        2:12.21      (6)                        4:41.63      (3)                                                                                                        
Tyrone Potze              B2                                                                      40.43        (1)                                                                               1:21.61      (2)                        2:02.49      (1)                        4:34.78      (1)                                                                                                        
Jeroen Verhoog            B1                                                                      44.34        (12)                                                                              1:28.88      (11)                       2:16.18      (13)                       4:55.95      (7)                                                                                                        
Christian Sobotka         B2                                                                      45.08        (16)                                                                              1:27.13      (8)                        2:13.45      (8)                        5:00.88      (8)                                                                                                        
Derk Valenkamp            B2                                                                      42.73        (5)                                                                               1:26.71      (6)                        2:13.73      (9)                        5:10.74      (13)                                                                                                       
Silvio Koch               B2                                                                      43.24        (7)                                                                               1:25.96      (4)                        2:10.99      (5)                        5:05.09      (11)                                                                                                       
Josef Gulyas              A2                                                                      45.49        (17)                                                                              1:33.76      (15)                       2:26.30      (17)                                                                                                                                               
Ronald van der Meer       C2                                                                      44.19        (11)                                                                              1:26.60      (5)                        2:14.89      (10)                       5:03.45      (9)                                                                                                        
Mark Molenda              A1                                                                                          41.03                (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4:42.92              (1)   
Ryan Vanderboom           A1                                                                                          40.44                (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4:51.80              (2)   
Joachim Ernst             M??                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           42.36                (1)   1:24.51              (1)                              

NAME                 AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M               500M               500M                       1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M              1000M              1500M (1. RACE)         1500M (2. RACE)         1500M              3000M              500M                       1000M                      1500M                      
                           25.02.1989             25.02.1989             25.02.1989         25.02.1989         25.02.1989                 25.02.1989              25.02.1989              25.02.1989         25.02.1989         25.02.1989              25.02.1989              25.02.1989         25.02.1989         26.02.1989                 26.02.1989                 26.02.1989                 
                           Junior C               Junior C               Junior A           Junior B           Supporting program         Junior C                Junior C                Junior A           Junior B           Junior B                Junior B                Junior A           Junior A           Supporting program         Supporting program         Supporting program         
Michaela Meier       C1    51.24            (6)   51.68            (8)                                                                    1:44.08           (8)   1:44.08           (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Krisztina Egyed      D1    47.65            (2)   47.45            (3)                                                                    1:38.67           (4)   1:39.42           (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Simone Tomann        C2    DQ                     46.96            (2)                                                                    1:36.26           (3)   1:35.02           (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Marion Zelger        C2    47.28            (1)   48.55            (4)                                                                    1:35.42           (2)   1:37.01           (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Mirjam Davatz        C1    48.01            (3)   49.68            (5)                                                                    1:41.82           (6)   1:41.36           (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Karin Zellhofer      C2    49.65            (4)   50.26            (6)                                                                    1:38.97           (5)   1:39.96           (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Barbara Eötvös       C1    50.15            (5)   51.05            (7)                                                                    1:42.14           (7)   1:43.76           (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Sabine Wiedenhofer   C1    DQ                     46.62            (1)                                                                    1:34.26           (1)   1:33.45           (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Manuela Strauß       A2                                                  45.67        (1)                                                                                                 1:31.20      (2)                                                                      2:19.24      (1)                                                                                                       
Monika Fries         A2                                                  45.90        (2)                                                                                                 1:35.38      (6)                                                                      2:21.35      (4)                                                                                                       
Dagmar Dora          B2                                                  47.49        (6)                                                                                                 1:37.03      (7)                                                                      2:34.28      (8)                                                                                                       
Antje Boyens         A1                                                  50.55        (9)                                                                                                 1:46.30      (9)                                                                      2:41.99      (9)                                                                                                       
Corinne Goelz        B2                                                  46.18        (3)                                                                                                 1:33.50      (3)                                                                      2:21.24      (3)   5:19.73      (3)                                                                                    
Dede Demet           B1                                                  46.23        (5)                                                                                                 1:30.40      (1)                                                                      2:19.47      (2)   5:14.08      (1)                                                                                    
Hilary Mills         A1                                                  46.20        (4)                                                                                                 1:34.11      (4)                                                                      2:21.97      (5)   5:17.30      (2)                                                                                    
Christine Bauriedl   A2                                                  48.10        (8)                                                                                                 1:38.82      (8)                                                                      2:33.73      (7)   5:39.59      (5)                                                                                    
Carine van Schie     A2                                                  47.49        (6)                                                                                                 1:34.59      (5)                                                                      2:26.92      (6)   5:23.29      (4)                                                                                    
Susanne Hartmann     B2                                                                     46.84        (5)                                                                                                 1:36.23      (5)   2:24.33           (5)   2:28.59           (5)                                                                                                                          
Susanne Ehrgott      B1                                                                     47.31        (7)                                                                                                 1:38.33      (8)   2:30.36           (8)   2:34.08           (8)                                                                                                                          
Renate Feichtner     B1                                                                     47.43        (8)                                                                                                 1:36.23      (5)   2:24.94           (6)   2:29.00           (6)                                                                                                                          
Marion Wohlrab       C2                                                                     45.43        (3)                                                                                                 1:33.16      (4)   2:22.85           (4)   2:24.21           (4)                                                                                                                          
Annamarie Thomas     B2                                                                     43.47        (1)                                                                                                 1:29.32      (1)   2:16.34           (2)   2:17.19           (2)                                                                                                                          
Ellen Linnenbank     B1                                                                     44.95        (2)                                                                                                 1:30.16      (3)   2:16.05           (1)   2:17.00           (1)                                                                                                                          
Marjan Mager         B2                                                                     45.44        (4)                                                                                                 1:30.02      (2)   2:18.42           (3)   2:17.26           (3)                                                                                                                          
Marije Huneker       B2                                                                     47.20        (6)                                                                                                 1:37.34      (7)   2:28.73           (7)   2:30.35           (7)                                                                                                                          
Kristen Talbot       A1                                                                                        42.73                (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     2:18.99              (1)   
Amy Peterson         B2                                                                                        45.18                (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     2:25.72              (2)   
Claudia Maisch       Neo                                                                                       44.42                (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Iwona Iwanaszko      Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              45.49                (1)   1:33.03              (1)