Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 20 athletes from 5 nations
  • 13 women and 7 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 38 races

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m
21.02.1962

PosNameNation500m1500mPointsDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 47.80 (1) TR 2:37.20 (1) TR 100.200 -
2 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 49.60 (3) 2:40.60 (5) 103.133 +2.933
3 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 50.50 (5) SB 2:39.30 (3) TRJ 103.600 +3.400
4 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 50.00 (4) 2:43.40 (7) 104.466 +4.266
5 Tatjana Muravjeva (n/a) URS 51.10 (6) 2:41.20 (6) 104.833 +4.633
6 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 52.40 (7) 2:52.60 (10) 109.933 +9.733
7 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 54.30 (9) 2:50.40 (9) 111.100 +10.900
8 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (B1) FIN 53.50 (8) 2:56.50 (11) SB 112.333 +12.133
9 Leena Immonen (B1) FIN 54.80 (10) 3:07.30 (12) 117.233 +17.033
10 Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 49.50 (2) TRJ - 49.500 TRJ -
11 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR - 2:37.70 (2) NR 52.566 -
12 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS - 2:39.50 (4) 53.166 -
13 Arija Gulite (Neo) URS - 2:49.30 (8) 56.433 -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
21.02.1962

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 47.80 TR -
2 Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 49.50 TRJ +1.700
3 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 49.60 +1.800
4 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 50.00 +2.200
5 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 50.50 SB +2.700
6 Tatjana Muravjeva (n/a) URS 51.10 +3.300
7 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 52.40 +4.600
8 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (B1) FIN 53.50 +5.700
9 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 54.30 +6.500
10 Leena Immonen (B1) FIN 54.80 +7.000
Helga Haase (Senior) GDR - -
Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS - -
Arija Gulite (Neo) URS - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
21.02.1962

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 2:37.20 TR -
2 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 2:37.70 NR +0.500
3 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 2:39.30 TRJ +2.100
4 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS 2:39.50 +2.300
5 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 2:40.60 +3.400
6 Tatjana Muravjeva (n/a) URS 2:41.20 +4.000
7 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 2:43.40 +6.200
8 Arija Gulite (Neo) URS 2:49.30 +12.100
9 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 2:50.40 +13.200
10 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 2:52.60 +15.400
11 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (B1) FIN 2:56.50 SB +19.300
12 Leena Immonen (B1) FIN 3:07.30 +30.100
Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 21.02.1962

Samalogs 21.02.1962