Competition: Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
06. - 07.01.1981
Records:
Information:
  • 81 athletes from 15 nations
  • 21 women and 60 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 228 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/1500m
06. - 07.01.1981

PosNameNation500m1000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 43.44 (1) 1:27.26 (1) 2:14.48 (2) 131.896 -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 43.46 (2) 1:27.59 (2) NR 2:14.06 (1) NR 131.941 +0.045
3 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 44.33 (5) 1:30.34 (6) NRJ 2:16.04 (3) NRJ 134.846 +2.950
4 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 44.85 (8) 1:28.49 (3) 2:17.49 (4) 134.925 +3.029
5 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 44.12 (4) NRJ 1:29.71 (4) NRJ 2:19.29 (7) NRJ 135.405 +3.509
6 Sylvie Daigle (A1) CAN 44.36 (6) 1:30.79 (7) 2:19.22 (6) 136.161 +4.265
7 Angela Stahnke (C2) GDR 44.08 (3) NRJ 1:32.65 (9) NRJ 2:20.28 (9) NRJ 137.165 +5.269
8 Aila Tartia (Neo) FIN 44.82 (7) 1:32.07 (8) 2:20.03 (8) 137.531 +5.635
9 Cheryl Prendergast (Neo) CAN 46.00 (9) 1:35.78 (12) 2:30.77 (14) 144.146 +12.250
10 Zsuzsa Takács (M??) HUN 47.91 (13) 1:37.05 (13) 2:27.76 (12) NR 145.688 +13.792
11 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 48.59 (15) 1:35.65 (11) 2:28.22 (13) 145.821 +13.925
12 Lucie Gagnon (A1) CAN 46.45 (11) 1:37.44 (14) 2:32.92 (16) 146.143 +14.247
13 Marion Hoch (M??) GDR 46.02 (10) 1:48.44 (18) 2:20.55 (10) 147.090 +15.194
14 Elena Belci-Dal Farra (B2) ITA 47.29 (12) 1:37.70 (15) 2:33.07 (17) 147.163 +15.267
15 Nathalie Lambert (B2) CAN 47.94 (14) 1:39.68 (16) 2:31.93 (15) 148.423 +16.527
16 Anne Girard (B2) CAN 55.57 (17) 1:33.81 (10) 2:25.98 (11) 151.135 +19.239
17 Ines Pochert (Neo) GDR 1:03.34 (18) 1:29.82 (5) 2:18.32 (5) 154.356 +22.460
18 Trees van Ruijven (Neo) NED 51.10 (16) PB 1:47.03 (17) SB 2:45.87 (18) PB 159.905 +28.009
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
06.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 43.44 -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 43.46 +0.020
3 Angela Stahnke (C2) GDR 44.08 NRJ +0.640
4 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 44.12 NRJ +0.680
5 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 44.33 +0.890
6 Sylvie Daigle (A1) CAN 44.36 +0.920
7 Aila Tartia (Neo) FIN 44.82 +1.380
8 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 44.85 +1.410
9 Cheryl Prendergast (Neo) CAN 46.00 +2.560
10 Marion Hoch (M??) GDR 46.02 +2.580
11 Lucie Gagnon (A1) CAN 46.45 +3.010
12 Elena Belci-Dal Farra (B2) ITA 47.29 +3.850
13 Zsuzsa Takács (M??) HUN 47.91 +4.470
14 Nathalie Lambert (B2) CAN 47.94 +4.500
15 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 48.59 +5.150
16 Trees van Ruijven (Neo) NED 51.10 PB +7.660
17 Anne Girard (B2) CAN 55.57 +12.130
18 Ines Pochert (Neo) GDR 1:03.34 +19.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
06.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 1:27.26 -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 1:27.59 NR +0.330
3 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 1:28.49 +1.230
4 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 1:29.71 NRJ +2.450
5 Ines Pochert (Neo) GDR 1:29.82 +2.560
6 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 1:30.34 NRJ +3.080
7 Sylvie Daigle (A1) CAN 1:30.79 +3.530
8 Aila Tartia (Neo) FIN 1:32.07 +4.810
9 Angela Stahnke (C2) GDR 1:32.65 NRJ +5.390
10 Anne Girard (B2) CAN 1:33.81 +6.550
11 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 1:35.65 +8.390
12 Cheryl Prendergast (Neo) CAN 1:35.78 +8.520
13 Zsuzsa Takács (M??) HUN 1:37.05 +9.790
14 Lucie Gagnon (A1) CAN 1:37.44 +10.180
15 Elena Belci-Dal Farra (B2) ITA 1:37.70 +10.440
16 Nathalie Lambert (B2) CAN 1:39.68 +12.420
17 Trees van Ruijven (Neo) NED 1:47.03 SB +19.770
18 Marion Hoch (M??) GDR 1:48.44 +21.180
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
07.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 2:14.06 NR -
2 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 2:14.48 +0.420
3 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 2:16.04 NRJ +1.980
4 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 2:17.49 +3.430
5 Ines Pochert (Neo) GDR 2:18.32 +4.260
6 Sylvie Daigle (A1) CAN 2:19.22 +5.160
7 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 2:19.29 NRJ +5.230
8 Aila Tartia (Neo) FIN 2:20.03 +5.970
9 Angela Stahnke (C2) GDR 2:20.28 NRJ +6.220
10 Marion Hoch (M??) GDR 2:20.55 +6.490
11 Anne Girard (B2) CAN 2:25.98 +11.920
12 Zsuzsa Takács (M??) HUN 2:27.76 NR +13.700
13 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 2:28.22 +14.160
14 Cheryl Prendergast (Neo) CAN 2:30.77 +16.710
15 Nathalie Lambert (B2) CAN 2:31.93 +17.870
16 Lucie Gagnon (A1) CAN 2:32.92 +18.860
17 Elena Belci-Dal Farra (B2) ITA 2:33.07 +19.010
18 Trees van Ruijven (Neo) NED 2:45.87 PB +31.810
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.01.1981