Competition: Holland Cup 1 – Ijsselcup

Information:
  • 115 athletes from 2 nations
  • 48 women and 67 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 217 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
16.10.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Prins (A1) NED 35.90 TRJ -
2 Thomas Geerdinck (Senior) NED 36.07 +0.170
3 Aron Romeijn (Senior) NED 36.14 +0.240
4 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NED 36.19 +0.290
5 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 36.24 +0.340
6 Mika van Essen (Neo) NED 36.27 +0.370
7 Armand Broos (Neo) NED 36.31 +0.410
8 Gijs Esders (Senior) NED 36.34 +0.440
9 Sebastian Diniz (Neo) NED 36.35 +0.450
10 Kai in 't Veld (Neo) NED 36.41 +0.510
11 Sven Kemp (Neo) NED 36.45 +0.550
12 Joost van Dobbenburgh (Senior) NED 36.52 +0.620
13 Thijs Govers (Senior) NED 36.54 +0.640
14 Mats Siemons (A2) NED 36.56 +0.660
15 Rem de Hair (Neo) NED 36.57 +0.670
16 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 36.69 +0.790
17 Stef Brandsen (Neo) NED 36.70 +0.800
18 Elwin Jongman (Neo) NED 36.73 +0.830
19 Niels D'Huy (Neo) NED 36.83 +0.930
20 Joep Kalverdijk (Senior) NED 36.87 +0.970
21 Pim Stuy (A2) NED 36.96 +1.060
22 Jarle Gerrits (Neo) NED 36.97 +1.070
23 Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED 36.97 +1.070
24 Watse Vermaning (Neo) NED 37.00 PB +1.100
25 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 37.01 +1.110
26 Raoul van Aken (Neo) NED 37.08 +1.180
27 Chris Fredriks (A2) NED 37.12 +1.220
28 Jur Veenje (Neo) NED 37.23 +1.330
29 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 37.28 +1.380
30 Stein de Wit (A1) NED 37.31 +1.410
31 Jelle Rieff (A2) NED 37.59 +1.690
32 Max Bergsma (A1) NED 37.63 +1.730
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.10.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:48.36 -
2 Tjerk de Boer (Neo) NED 1:50.03 +1.670
3 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 1:50.46 TRJ +2.100
4 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 1:51.09 +2.730
5 Kai in 't Veld (Neo) NED 1:51.27 +2.910
6 Jur Veenje (Neo) NED 1:51.28 +2.920
7 Jesse Speijers (Neo) NED 1:51.86 +3.500
8 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 1:51.87 +3.510
9 Thomas Geerdinck (Senior) NED 1:51.99 +3.630
10 Joep Kalverdijk (Senior) NED 1:52.00 SB +3.640
11 Remo Slotegraaf (Neo) NED 1:52.13 +3.770
12 Chris Fredriks (A2) NED 1:52.32 +3.960
13 Victor Ramler (Senior) NED 1:52.57 SB +4.210
14 Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED 1:52.76 +4.400
15 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 1:52.82 +4.460
16 Adriaan de Kluiver (Neo) NED 1:52.86 +4.500
17 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 1:53.00 +4.640
18 Jeroen Janissen (Senior) NED 1:53.15 +4.790
19 Hidde Westra (A1) NED 1:53.23 +4.870
20 Mervin Maatman (Neo) NED 1:53.30 +4.940
21 Tom Egbertsen (A1) NED 1:54.01 +5.650
22 Klaas Meekma (A2) NED 1:54.15 +5.790
23 Stan Springer (Neo) NED 1:54.36 +6.000
24 Lars Woelders (Neo) NED 1:54.42 +6.060
25 Sjoerd Kleinhuis (Senior) NED 1:54.50 +6.140
26 Joost van Dobbenburgh (Senior) NED 1:54.83 +6.470
27 Max Douma (Neo) NED 1:54.85 +6.490
28 Stan van Vliet (A2) NED 1:55.65 +7.290
DQ Tim Prins (A1) NED DQ -
WDR Mats Siemons (A2) NED WDR -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best