Competition: German Single Distances Championships 2003

Information:
  • 59 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 43 men
  • 9 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Semifinal)
  • 222 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
01.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 1:12.60 SB -
2 Christian Breuer (Senior) GER 1:13.11 +0.510
3 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER 1:13.18 SB +0.580
4 Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:13.24 +0.640
5 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 1:13.42 SB +0.820
6 Jörg Dallmann (Neo) GER 1:13.45 +0.850
7 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 1:14.33 +1.730
8 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 1:14.79 +2.190
9 Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 1:14.85 SB +2.250
10 Sven Joesten (Senior) GER 1:14.96 +2.360
11 Jan Waterstradt (Senior) GER 1:15.09 +2.490
André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER 1:15.09 SB +2.490
13 Marcel Spahn (A2) GER 1:15.47 SB +2.870
14 Oliver Arlt (Senior) GER 1:15.95 +3.350
15 Patrick Wirth (Neo) GER 1:16.26 +3.660
16 Danny Dorsch (Neo) GER 1:17.50 +4.900
17 Andre Kolodzig (Neo) GER 1:18.11 SB +5.510
18 Christian Kies (Neo) GER 1:18.22 +5.620
19 Robert Tschaepe (Neo) GER 1:18.41 SB +5.810
20 Thomas Rox (Neo) GER 1:18.55 +5.950
21 René Pfeffer (Senior) GER 1:19.10 +6.500
22 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER 1:20.35 PB +7.750
Romain Schmitz (Senior) GER DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
01.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:52.04 -
2 Jörg Dallmann (Neo) GER 1:52.79 +0.750
3 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 1:53.13 +1.090
4 Danny Leger (Neo) GER 1:53.15 +1.110
5 Christian Breuer (Senior) GER 1:53.53 +1.490
6 André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER 1:54.48 +2.440
Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 1:54.48 +2.440
8 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER 1:54.70 SB +2.660
9 Rayk Fritzsche (Senior) GER 1:54.91 SB +2.870
10 Sven Joesten (Senior) GER 1:54.94 +2.900
11 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 1:55.02 TRJ +2.980
12 Marco Weber (Neo) GER 1:55.13 SB +3.090
13 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 1:55.23 SB +3.190
14 Alexander Baumgärtel (Senior) GER 1:55.26 SB +3.220
15 Knut Morgenstern (Senior) GER 1:55.41 SB +3.370
16 Oliver Arlt (Senior) GER 1:55.47 SB +3.430
17 Marcel Spahn (A2) GER 1:55.48 SB +3.440
18 Jens Boden (Senior) GER 1:55.49 SB +3.450
19 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 1:55.50 +3.460
20 Patrick Wirth (Neo) GER 1:56.05 SB +4.010
21 Daniel Stahlkopf (Neo) GER 1:56.31 +4.270
22 Sascha Rauschenbach (A1) GER 1:56.34 SB +4.300
23 Marek Hauptmann (Neo) GER 1:56.63 SB +4.590
24 Thorsten Oltmer (Senior) GER 1:58.02 +5.980
25 Steffen Thomas (A2) GER 1:58.45 +6.410
26 Denny Morawiak (A1) GER 1:58.65 +6.610
27 Florian Deckert (A1) GER 1:59.04 +7.000
28 Danny Dorsch (Neo) GER 1:59.10 +7.060
29 Robin Hammer (Neo) GER 1:59.15 SB +7.110
30 Anton Hahn (A1) GER 1:59.34 +7.300
31 Lars Reppe (Neo) GER 2:00.05 +8.010
32 Christian Kies (Neo) GER 2:01.08 SB +9.040
33 Thomas Rox (Neo) GER 2:01.73 SB +9.690
34 Andre Kolodzig (Neo) GER 2:02.56 +10.520
35 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER 2:04.40 SB +12.360
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
01.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jens Boden (Senior) GER 6:38.26 SB -
2 Frank Dittrich (Senior) GER 6:39.69 +1.430
3 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 6:41.90 +3.640
4 Marco Weber (Neo) GER 6:42.25 +3.990
5 Danny Leger (Neo) GER 6:45.46 +7.200
6 Alexander Baumgärtel (Senior) GER 6:47.14 +8.880
7 Rayk Fritzsche (Senior) GER 6:47.39 +9.130
8 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 6:47.54 +9.280
9 Knut Morgenstern (Senior) GER 6:48.26 SB +10.000
10 Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 6:53.50 +15.240
11 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 6:56.67 TRJ +18.410
12 Thorsten Oltmer (Senior) GER 6:58.97 +20.710
13 Daniel Stahlkopf (Neo) GER 7:00.82 SB +22.560
14 Robin Hammer (Neo) GER 7:01.40 PB +23.140
15 Lars Reppe (Neo) GER 7:06.60 SB +28.340
16 Sascha Rauschenbach (A1) GER 7:07.94 +29.680
17 Marek Hauptmann (Neo) GER 7:09.30 SB +31.040
18 Olaf Kotva (M35) GER 7:10.61 +32.350
19 Steffen Thomas (A2) GER 7:13.44 +35.180
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
01.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Knut Morgenstern (Senior) GER 13:54.32 SB -
2 Rayk Fritzsche (Senior) GER 13:59.01 SB +4.690
3 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 14:06.80 SB +12.480
4 Danny Leger (Neo) GER 14:07.63 SB +13.310
5 Thorsten Oltmer (Senior) GER 14:18.86 SB +24.540
6 Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 14:24.97 SB +30.650
7 Daniel Stahlkopf (Neo) GER 14:34.06 SB +39.740
8 Lars Reppe (Neo) GER 14:36.22 PB +41.900
9 Robin Hammer (Neo) GER 14:38.68 PB +44.360
Olaf Kotva (M35) GER DNF -
Alexander Baumgärtel (Senior) GER DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
01. - 03.11.2002

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jörg Dallmann (Neo) GER 37.15 (1) SB 37.30 (4) 74.450 TR, SB -
2 Jan Waterstradt (Senior) GER 37.41 (5) 37.06 (1) 74.470 SB +0.020
3 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER 37.35 (3) 37.17 (2) SB 74.520 SB +0.070
4 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 37.32 (2) 37.22 (3) 74.540 +0.090
5 Patrick Wirth (Neo) GER 37.48 (7) 37.73 (6) 75.210 SB +0.760
6 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 37.61 (8) 37.62 (5) 75.230 SB +0.780
7 Sven Joesten (Senior) GER 37.93 (9) 38.11 (7) 76.040 SB +1.590
8 Anton Hahn (A1) GER 38.39 (10) 38.72 (11) 77.110 +2.660
9 Marcel Spahn (A2) GER 39.14 (16) 38.16 (8) 77.300 SB +2.850
10 Andre Kolodzig (Neo) GER 38.80 (13) 38.53 (10) SB 77.330 PB +2.880
11 André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER 38.96 (14) 38.45 (9) 77.410 SB +2.960
12 Christian Kies (Neo) GER 39.06 (15) 38.87 (12) 77.930 SB +3.480
13 Florian Deckert (A1) GER 39.21 (17) 39.23 (16) 78.440 PB +3.990
14 Robert Tschaepe (Neo) GER 39.44 (20) 39.16 (15) 78.600 SB +4.150
15 Danny Dorsch (Neo) GER 39.36 (19) 39.27 (17) 78.630 SB +4.180
16 Romain Schmitz (Senior) GER 39.58 (22) 39.13 (14) 78.710 SB +4.260
17 René Pfeffer (Senior) GER 39.33 (18) SB 39.41 (18) 78.740 SB +4.290
18 Thomas Rox (Neo) GER 39.44 (20) 39.67 (19) 79.110 PB +4.660
19 Denny Morawiak (A1) GER 40.35 (25) 38.98 (13) 79.330 PB +4.880
20 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER 40.56 (26) 40.40 (20) 80.960 PB +6.510
Daniel Stahlkopf (Neo) GER 42.10 (27) DNS - -
Lars Reppe (Neo) GER 39.79 (24) DNS - -
Marek Hauptmann (Neo) GER 39.63 (23) DNS - -
Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 38.60 (12) DNS - -
Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 38.42 (11) DNS - -
Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 37.42 (6) DNS - -
Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 37.38 (4) DNS - -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal
01. - 03.11.2002

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalPointsDiff
1 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 09.86 (1) TR 09.93 (2) - -
2 Jan Waterstradt (Senior) GER 09.87 (2) 09.89 (1) - -
3 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER 10.73 (5) 10.26 (3) SB - -
4 Andre Kolodzig (Neo) GER 10.46 (3) PB 10.47 (4) - -
5 René Pfeffer (Senior) GER 10.48 (4) PB 10.52 (5) - -
6 Thomas Rox (Neo) GER 10.83 (6) 10.64 (6) PB - -
7 Christian Kies (Neo) GER - 10.66 (7) PB - -
8 Romain Schmitz (Senior) GER - 10.68 (8) - -
9 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER - 10.78 (9) - -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 01.11.2002

Samalogs 01. - 03.11.2002