Competition: German Single Distances Championships 2003

Information:
  • 59 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 43 men
  • 9 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Semifinal)
  • 222 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

German Single Distances Championships 2003
01. - 03.11.2002
Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle (GER)

1000 meter (Men), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Michael Künzel      Senior   GER   1:12.60            SB       
2     Christian Breuer    Senior   GER   1:13.11   +0.510            
3     Dino Gillarduzzi    Senior   GER   1:13.18   +0.580   SB       
4     Jan Friesinger      Neo      GER   1:13.24   +0.640            
5     Stefan Heythausen   Neo      GER   1:13.42   +0.820   SB       
6     Jörg Dallmann       Neo      GER   1:13.45   +0.850            
7     Georg Taubenrauch   Neo      GER   1:14.33   +1.730            
8     Andreas Behr        Senior   GER   1:14.79   +2.190            
9     Björn Oltmer        Neo      GER   1:14.85   +2.250   SB       
10    Sven Joesten        Senior   GER   1:14.96   +2.360            
11    Jan Waterstradt     Senior   GER   1:15.09   +2.490            
      André Unterdörfel   Senior   GER   1:15.09   +2.490   SB       
13    Marcel Spahn        A2       GER   1:15.47   +2.870   SB       
14    Oliver Arlt         Senior   GER   1:15.95   +3.350            
15    Patrick Wirth       Neo      GER   1:16.26   +3.660            
16    Danny Dorsch        Neo      GER   1:17.50   +4.900            
17    Andre Kolodzig      Neo      GER   1:18.11   +5.510   SB       
18    Christian Kies      Neo      GER   1:18.22   +5.620            
19    Robert Tschaepe     Neo      GER   1:18.41   +5.810   SB       
20    Thomas Rox          Neo      GER   1:18.55   +5.950            
21    René Pfeffer        Senior   GER   1:19.10   +6.500            
22    Karsten Herlitz     Neo      GER   1:20.35   +7.750   PB       
      Romain Schmitz      Senior   GER   -                           



1500 meter (Men), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Friesinger          Neo      GER   1:52.04                      
2     Jörg Dallmann           Neo      GER   1:52.79   +0.750             
3     Stefan Heythausen       Neo      GER   1:53.13   +1.090             
4     Danny Leger             Neo      GER   1:53.15   +1.110             
5     Christian Breuer        Senior   GER   1:53.53   +1.490             
6     André Unterdörfel       Senior   GER   1:54.48   +2.440             
      Björn Oltmer            Neo      GER   1:54.48   +2.440             
8     Dino Gillarduzzi        Senior   GER   1:54.70   +2.660    SB       
9     Rayk Fritzsche          Senior   GER   1:54.91   +2.870    SB       
10    Sven Joesten            Senior   GER   1:54.94   +2.900             
11    Robert Lehmann          A2       GER   1:55.02   +2.980    TRJ      
12    Marco Weber             Neo      GER   1:55.13   +3.090    SB       
13    Georg Taubenrauch       Neo      GER   1:55.23   +3.190    SB       
14    Alexander Baumgärtel    Senior   GER   1:55.26   +3.220    SB       
15    Knut Morgenstern        Senior   GER   1:55.41   +3.370    SB       
16    Oliver Arlt             Senior   GER   1:55.47   +3.430    SB       
17    Marcel Spahn            A2       GER   1:55.48   +3.440    SB       
18    Jens Boden              Senior   GER   1:55.49   +3.450    SB       
19    Tobias Schneider        Neo      GER   1:55.50   +3.460             
20    Patrick Wirth           Neo      GER   1:56.05   +4.010    SB       
21    Daniel Stahlkopf        Neo      GER   1:56.31   +4.270             
22    Sascha Rauschenbach     A1       GER   1:56.34   +4.300    SB       
23    Marek Hauptmann         Neo      GER   1:56.63   +4.590    SB       
24    Thorsten Oltmer         Senior   GER   1:58.02   +5.980             
25    Steffen Thomas          A2       GER   1:58.45   +6.410             
26    Denny Morawiak          A1       GER   1:58.65   +6.610             
27    Florian Deckert         A1       GER   1:59.04   +7.000             
28    Danny Dorsch            Neo      GER   1:59.10   +7.060             
29    Robin Hammer            Neo      GER   1:59.15   +7.110    SB       
30    Anton Hahn              A1       GER   1:59.34   +7.300             
31    Lars Reppe              Neo      GER   2:00.05   +8.010             
32    Christian Kies          Neo      GER   2:01.08   +9.040    SB       
33    Thomas Rox              Neo      GER   2:01.73   +9.690    SB       
34    Andre Kolodzig          Neo      GER   2:02.56   +10.520            
35    Karsten Herlitz         Neo      GER   2:04.40   +12.360   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jens Boden              Senior   GER   6:38.26             SB       
2     Frank Dittrich          Senior   GER   6:39.69   +1.430             
3     Stefan Heythausen       Neo      GER   6:41.90   +3.640             
4     Marco Weber             Neo      GER   6:42.25   +3.990             
5     Danny Leger             Neo      GER   6:45.46   +7.200             
6     Alexander Baumgärtel    Senior   GER   6:47.14   +8.880             
7     Rayk Fritzsche          Senior   GER   6:47.39   +9.130             
8     Tobias Schneider        Neo      GER   6:47.54   +9.280             
9     Knut Morgenstern        Senior   GER   6:48.26   +10.000   SB       
10    Jan Friesinger          Neo      GER   6:53.50   +15.240            
11    Robert Lehmann          A2       GER   6:56.67   +18.410   TRJ      
12    Thorsten Oltmer         Senior   GER   6:58.97   +20.710            
13    Daniel Stahlkopf        Neo      GER   7:00.82   +22.560   SB       
14    Robin Hammer            Neo      GER   7:01.40   +23.140   PB       
15    Lars Reppe              Neo      GER   7:06.60   +28.340   SB       
16    Sascha Rauschenbach     A1       GER   7:07.94   +29.680            
17    Marek Hauptmann         Neo      GER   7:09.30   +31.040   SB       
18    Olaf Kotva              M35      GER   7:10.61   +32.350            
19    Steffen Thomas          A2       GER   7:13.44   +35.180            



10.000 meter (Men), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Knut Morgenstern        Senior   GER   13:54.32             SB       
2     Rayk Fritzsche          Senior   GER   13:59.01   +4.690    SB       
3     Tobias Schneider        Neo      GER   14:06.80   +12.480   SB       
4     Danny Leger             Neo      GER   14:07.63   +13.310   SB       
5     Thorsten Oltmer         Senior   GER   14:18.86   +24.540   SB       
6     Björn Oltmer            Neo      GER   14:24.97   +30.650   SB       
7     Daniel Stahlkopf        Neo      GER   14:34.06   +39.740   SB       
8     Lars Reppe              Neo      GER   14:36.22   +41.900   PB       
9     Robin Hammer            Neo      GER   14:38.68   +44.360   PB       
      Olaf Kotva              M35      GER   -                             
      Alexander Baumgärtel    Senior   GER   -                             



1000 meter (Women), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Pamela Zoellner          Senior   GER   1:19.67                     
2     Heike Hartmann           Neo      GER   1:19.86   +0.190            
3     Anke Hartmann            Neo      GER   1:20.30   +0.630            
4     Judith Hesse             Neo      GER   1:20.84   +1.170   SB       
5     Jenny Wolf               Senior   GER   1:21.62   +1.950            
6     Agnes Friesinger         A1       GER   1:24.09   +4.420            
7     Gabriele Hirschbichler   A2       GER   1:25.19   +5.520            
8     Dana Glöß                Neo      GER   1:25.36   +5.690   PB       
      Marion Wohlrab           Senior   GER   -                           



1500 meter (Women), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   2:00.79                      
2     Lucille Opitz            Senior   GER   2:01.97   +1.180             
3     Daniela Anschütz         Senior   GER   2:02.14   +1.350             
4     Katrin Kalex             Senior   GER   2:02.69   +1.900             
5     Anke Hartmann            Neo      GER   2:04.70   +3.910             
6     Claudia Irrgang          Senior   GER   2:05.19   +4.400    PB       
7     Katrin Mattscherodt      Neo      GER   2:06.94   +6.150             
8     Nadine Seidenglanz       A2       GER   2:09.27   +8.480             
9     Agnes Friesinger         A1       GER   2:11.17   +10.380            
10    Gabriele Hirschbichler   A2       GER   2:12.04   +11.250   SB       
11    Dana Glöß                Neo      GER   2:12.49   +11.700   PB       



3000 meter (Women), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Claudia Pechstein     Senior   GER   4:10.48             TR       
2     Daniela Anschütz      Senior   GER   4:15.76   +5.280             
3     Lucille Opitz         Senior   GER   4:16.63   +6.150             
4     Katrin Kalex          Senior   GER   4:17.84   +7.360             
5     Claudia Irrgang       Senior   GER   4:23.40   +12.920            
6     Katrin Mattscherodt   Neo      GER   4:24.91   +14.430            
7     Nadine Seidenglanz    A2       GER   4:27.47   +16.990            
8     Agnes Friesinger      A1       GER   4:34.63   +24.150   SB       



5000 meter (Women), 01.11.2002

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Daniela Anschütz      Senior   GER   7:18.85                      
2     Claudia Irrgang       Senior   GER   7:23.38   +4.530             
3     Lucille Opitz         Senior   GER   7:24.36   +5.510    SB       
4     Katrin Mattscherodt   Neo      GER   7:40.34   +21.490   SB       



2 x 500 Meter meter (Men), 01. - 03.11.2002

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jörg Dallmann       Neo      GER   37.15          (1)    SB   37.30          (4)         74.450            TR, SB    
2     Jan Waterstradt     Senior   GER   37.41          (5)         37.06          (1)         74.470   +0.020   SB        
3     Dino Gillarduzzi    Senior   GER   37.35          (3)         37.17          (2)    SB   74.520   +0.070   SB        
4     Andreas Behr        Senior   GER   37.32          (2)         37.22          (3)         74.540   +0.090             
5     Patrick Wirth       Neo      GER   37.48          (7)         37.73          (6)         75.210   +0.760   SB        
6     Georg Taubenrauch   Neo      GER   37.61          (8)         37.62          (5)         75.230   +0.780   SB        
7     Sven Joesten        Senior   GER   37.93          (9)         38.11          (7)         76.040   +1.590   SB        
8     Anton Hahn          A1       GER   38.39          (10)        38.72          (11)        77.110   +2.660             
9     Marcel Spahn        A2       GER   39.14          (16)        38.16          (8)         77.300   +2.850   SB        
10    Andre Kolodzig      Neo      GER   38.80          (13)        38.53          (10)   SB   77.330   +2.880   PB        
11    André Unterdörfel   Senior   GER   38.96          (14)        38.45          (9)         77.410   +2.960   SB        
12    Christian Kies      Neo      GER   39.06          (15)        38.87          (12)        77.930   +3.480   SB        
13    Florian Deckert     A1       GER   39.21          (17)        39.23          (16)        78.440   +3.990   PB        
14    Robert Tschaepe     Neo      GER   39.44          (20)        39.16          (15)        78.600   +4.150   SB        
15    Danny Dorsch        Neo      GER   39.36          (19)        39.27          (17)        78.630   +4.180   SB        
16    Romain Schmitz      Senior   GER   39.58          (22)        39.13          (14)        78.710   +4.260   SB        
17    René Pfeffer        Senior   GER   39.33          (18)   SB   39.41          (18)        78.740   +4.290   SB        
18    Thomas Rox          Neo      GER   39.44          (20)        39.67          (19)        79.110   +4.660   PB        
19    Denny Morawiak      A1       GER   40.35          (25)        38.98          (13)        79.330   +4.880   PB        
20    Karsten Herlitz     Neo      GER   40.56          (26)        40.40          (20)        80.960   +6.510   PB        
      Daniel Stahlkopf    Neo      GER   42.10          (27)        -                          -                           
      Lars Reppe          Neo      GER   39.79          (24)        -                          -                           
      Marek Hauptmann     Neo      GER   39.63          (23)        -                          -                           
      Björn Oltmer        Neo      GER   38.60          (12)        -                          -                           
      Tobias Schneider    Neo      GER   38.42          (11)        -                          -                           
      Jan Friesinger      Neo      GER   37.42          (6)         -                          -                           
      Stefan Heythausen   Neo      GER   37.38          (4)         -                          -                           



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 01. - 03.11.2002

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE            POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Pamela Zoellner          Senior   GER   39.45          (1)        39.32          (1)      78.770            TR        
2     Jenny Wolf               Senior   GER   39.66          (2)        39.77          (2)      79.430   +0.660   SB        
3     Heike Hartmann           Neo      GER   40.12          (3)        40.18          (4)      80.300   +1.530   SB        
4     Anke Hartmann            Neo      GER   40.40          (5)        40.00          (3)      80.400   +1.630   PB        
5     Judith Hesse             Neo      GER   40.21          (4)        40.24          (5)      80.450   +1.680   SB        
6     Marion Wohlrab           Senior   GER   40.88          (6)   SB   41.22          (6)      82.100   +3.330   SB        
7     Dana Glöß                Neo      GER   42.37          (7)        42.62          (8)      84.990   +6.220   PB        
      Agnes Friesinger         A1       GER   42.39          (8)        -                       -                           
      Gabriele Hirschbichler   A2       GER   -                         41.73          (7)      -                           



Allround (Men), 01. - 03.11.2002

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   FINALE              SEMIFINAL              POINTS   DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Andreas Behr       Senior   GER   09.86    (1)   TR   09.93       (2)        -                         
2     Jan Waterstradt    Senior   GER   09.87    (2)        09.89       (1)        -                         
3     Dino Gillarduzzi   Senior   GER   10.73    (5)        10.26       (3)   SB   -                         
4     Andre Kolodzig     Neo      GER   10.46    (3)   PB   10.47       (4)        -                         
5     René Pfeffer       Senior   GER   10.48    (4)   PB   10.52       (5)        -                         
6     Thomas Rox         Neo      GER   10.83    (6)        10.64       (6)   PB   -                         
7     Christian Kies     Neo      GER   -                   10.66       (7)   PB   -                         
8     Romain Schmitz     Senior   GER   -                   10.68       (8)        -                         
9     Karsten Herlitz    Neo      GER   -                   10.78       (9)        -                         



Allround (Women), 01. - 03.11.2002

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   FINALE               SEMIFINAL            POINTS   DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Jenny Wolf               Senior   GER   10.77    (1)         10.70       (1)      -                         
2     Pamela Zoellner          Senior   GER   10.97    (2)         11.07       (3)      -                         
3     Judith Hesse             Neo      GER   11.06    (3)         10.95       (2)      -                         
4     Marion Wohlrab           Senior   GER   11.13    (4)   SB    11.16       (4)      -                         
5     Gabriele Hirschbichler   A2       GER   11.29    (5)   TRJ   11.31       (5)      -                         
6     Dana Glöß                Neo      GER   11.62    (6)   PB    11.75       (6)      -                         



German Single Distances Championships 2003
01. - 03.11.2002
Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle (GER)

NAME                    AG       10.000M          500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M            1500M            5000M            FINALE         SEMIFINAL         
Björn Oltmer            Neo      14:24.97   (6)   38.60            (12)   DNS                     1:14.85   (9)    1:54.48   (6)                                                      
Daniel Stahlkopf        Neo      14:34.06   (7)   42.10            (27)   DNS                                      1:56.31   (21)   7:00.82   (13)                                    
Tobias Schneider        Neo      14:06.80   (3)   38.42            (11)   DNS                                      1:55.50   (19)   6:47.54   (8)                                     
Lars Reppe              Neo      14:36.22   (8)   39.79            (24)   DNS                                      2:00.05   (31)   7:06.60   (15)                                    
Alexander Baumgärtel    Senior   DNF                                                                               1:55.26   (14)   6:47.14   (6)                                     
Knut Morgenstern        Senior   13:54.32   (1)                                                                    1:55.41   (15)   6:48.26   (9)                                     
Thorsten Oltmer         Senior   14:18.86   (5)                                                                    1:58.02   (24)   6:58.97   (12)                                    
Rayk Fritzsche          Senior   13:59.01   (2)                                                                    1:54.91   (9)    6:47.39   (7)                                     
Danny Leger             Neo      14:07.63   (4)                                                                    1:53.15   (4)    6:45.46   (5)                                     
Robin Hammer            Neo      14:38.68   (9)                                                                    1:59.15   (29)   7:01.40   (14)                                    
Olaf Kotva              M35      DNF                                                                                                7:10.61   (18)                                    
Jan Friesinger          Neo                       37.42            (6)    DNS                     1:13.24   (4)    1:52.04   (1)    6:53.50   (10)                                    
Stefan Heythausen       Neo                       37.38            (4)    DNS                     1:13.42   (5)    1:53.13   (3)    6:41.90   (3)                                     
Karsten Herlitz         Neo                       40.56            (26)   40.40            (20)   1:20.35   (22)   2:04.40   (35)                                   10.78       (9)   
Christian Kies          Neo                       39.06            (15)   38.87            (12)   1:18.22   (18)   2:01.08   (32)                                   10.66       (7)   
Thomas Rox              Neo                       39.44            (20)   39.67            (19)   1:18.55   (20)   2:01.73   (33)                    10.83    (6)   10.64       (6)   
Andre Kolodzig          Neo                       38.80            (13)   38.53            (10)   1:18.11   (17)   2:02.56   (34)                    10.46    (3)   10.47       (4)   
Dino Gillarduzzi        Senior                    37.35            (3)    37.17            (2)    1:13.18   (3)    1:54.70   (8)                     10.73    (5)   10.26       (3)   
André Unterdörfel       Senior                    38.96            (14)   38.45            (9)    1:15.09   (11)   1:54.48   (6)                                                      
Sven Joesten            Senior                    37.93            (9)    38.11            (7)    1:14.96   (10)   1:54.94   (10)                                                     
Jörg Dallmann           Neo                       37.15            (1)    37.30            (4)    1:13.45   (6)    1:52.79   (2)                                                      
Georg Taubenrauch       Neo                       37.61            (8)    37.62            (5)    1:14.33   (7)    1:55.23   (13)                                                     
Danny Dorsch            Neo                       39.36            (19)   39.27            (17)   1:17.50   (16)   1:59.10   (28)                                                     
Patrick Wirth           Neo                       37.48            (7)    37.73            (6)    1:16.26   (15)   1:56.05   (20)                                                     
Marcel Spahn            A2                        39.14            (16)   38.16            (8)    1:15.47   (13)   1:55.48   (17)                                                     
Jan Waterstradt         Senior                    37.41            (5)    37.06            (1)    1:15.09   (11)                                     09.87    (2)   09.89       (1)   
Andreas Behr            Senior                    37.32            (2)    37.22            (3)    1:14.79   (8)                                      09.86    (1)   09.93       (2)   
René Pfeffer            Senior                    39.33            (18)   39.41            (18)   1:19.10   (21)                                     10.48    (4)   10.52       (5)   
Romain Schmitz          Senior                    39.58            (22)   39.13            (14)   DQ                                                                10.68       (8)   
Robert Tschaepe         Neo                       39.44            (20)   39.16            (15)   1:18.41   (19)                                                                      
Marek Hauptmann         Neo                       39.63            (23)   DNS                                      1:56.63   (23)   7:09.30   (17)                                    
Anton Hahn              A1                        38.39            (10)   38.72            (11)                    1:59.34   (30)                                                     
Florian Deckert         A1                        39.21            (17)   39.23            (16)                    1:59.04   (27)                                                     
Denny Morawiak          A1                        40.35            (25)   38.98            (13)                    1:58.65   (26)                                                     
Oliver Arlt             Senior                                                                    1:15.95   (14)   1:55.47   (16)                                                     
Christian Breuer        Senior                                                                    1:13.11   (2)    1:53.53   (5)                                                      
Michael Künzel          Senior                                                                    1:12.60   (1)                                                                       
Jens Boden              Senior                                                                                     1:55.49   (18)   6:38.26   (1)                                     
Marco Weber             Neo                                                                                        1:55.13   (12)   6:42.25   (4)                                     
Steffen Thomas          A2                                                                                         1:58.45   (25)   7:13.44   (19)                                    
Robert Lehmann          A2                                                                                         1:55.02   (11)   6:56.67   (11)                                    
Sascha Rauschenbach     A1                                                                                         1:56.34   (22)   7:07.94   (16)                                    
Frank Dittrich          Senior                                                                                                      6:39.69   (2)                                     

NAME                     AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M           1500M            3000M           5000M           FINALE         SEMIFINAL         
Agnes Friesinger         A1       42.39            (8)   DNS                    1:24.09   (6)   2:11.17   (9)    4:34.63   (8)                                                    
Dana Glöß                Neo      42.37            (7)   42.62            (8)   1:25.36   (8)   2:12.49   (11)                                   11.62    (6)   11.75       (6)   
Gabriele Hirschbichler   A2       DQ                     41.73            (7)   1:25.19   (7)   2:12.04   (10)                                   11.29    (5)   11.31       (5)   
Anke Hartmann            Neo      40.40            (5)   40.00            (3)   1:20.30   (3)   2:04.70   (5)                                                                     
Marion Wohlrab           Senior   40.88            (6)   41.22            (6)   DQ        (9)                                                    11.13    (4)   11.16       (4)   
Pamela Zoellner          Senior   39.45            (1)   39.32            (1)   1:19.67   (1)                                                    10.97    (2)   11.07       (3)   
Jenny Wolf               Senior   39.66            (2)   39.77            (2)   1:21.62   (5)                                                    10.77    (1)   10.70       (1)   
Judith Hesse             Neo      40.21            (4)   40.24            (5)   1:20.84   (4)                                                    11.06    (3)   10.95       (2)   
Heike Hartmann           Neo      40.12            (3)   40.18            (4)   1:19.86   (2)                                                                                     
Daniela Anschütz         Senior                                                                 2:02.14   (3)    4:15.76   (2)   7:18.85   (1)                                    
Lucille Opitz            Senior                                                                 2:01.97   (2)    4:16.63   (3)   7:24.36   (3)                                    
Claudia Irrgang          Senior                                                                 2:05.19   (6)    4:23.40   (5)   7:23.38   (2)                                    
Katrin Mattscherodt      Neo                                                                    2:06.94   (7)    4:24.91   (6)   7:40.34   (4)                                    
Claudia Pechstein        Senior                                                                 2:00.79   (1)    4:10.48   (1)                                                    
Katrin Kalex             Senior                                                                 2:02.69   (4)    4:17.84   (4)                                                    
Nadine Seidenglanz       A2                                                                     2:09.27   (8)    4:27.47   (7)