Competition: Gara Nazionale

Rink:
Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)
Date:
12. - 13.01.1974
Records:
Information:
  • 64 athletes from 2 nations
  • 18 women and 46 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 250 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
12. - 13.01.1974

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Daniela Genova (B2) ITA 49.70 (3) 2:42.25 (1) 1:42.93 (2) NRJ 5:59.44 (2) NRJ, TRJ 215.154 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Barbara Ramoser (Neo) ITA 49.65 (2) 2:46.64 (2) SB 1:42.18 (1) NR 5:58.38 (1) NR 216.016 PB +0.862
3 Silvia Tassara-Fassina (Neo) ITA 48.36 (1) NR 2:46.71 (3) SB 1:42.96 (3) 6:18.23 (3) 218.448 SB +3.294
4 Patrizia Lacedelli (C2) ITA 1:00.35 (11) 2:54.58 (4) 1:47.24 (4) NRJ 6:22.21 (5) 235.864 +20.710
5 Franca Faccin (B1) ITA 53.83 (5) 3:00.45 (6) 1:53.86 (6) 6:34.42 (6) 236.646 +21.492
6 Laura Castelli (B2) ITA 56.40 (7) PB 2:59.27 (5) PB 1:54.70 (7) PB 6:21.28 (4) PB 237.052 PB +21.898
7 Marina Tassara (B1) ITA 52.55 (4) 3:01.71 (7) 1:51.84 (5) SB - 169.040 -
8 Paola Franco (A2) ITA 54.49 (6) 3:02.32 (8) 1:54.86 (8) - 172.693 -
9 Maria Cristina Coletti (B1) ITA 58.04 (8) 3:12.07 (9) 1:59.93 (9) - 182.028 -
10 Tatiana Toscani (C2) ITA 59.69 (10) 3:22.09 (10) 2:03.02 (10) - 188.563 -
11 Luciana Pradetto (C1) ITA 58.89 (9) SB 3:27.53 (12) 2:04.55 (11) SB - 190.341 -
12 Daniela Esposto (B1) ITA 1:01.22 (12) 3:24.24 (11) 2:05.31 (12) PB - 191.955 -
13 Manuela Francini (C2) ITA 1:08.06 (13) 3:41.09 (13) PB 2:21.62 (15) - 212.566 -
14 Irmgard Graber (C2) ITA 1:13.52 (14) 3:41.29 (14) 2:16.08 (13) - 215.323 -
15 Annelise Niedrist (C2) ITA 1:28.90 (17) PB 3:41.86 (15) PB 2:19.78 (14) PB - 232.743 -
16 Ingrid Brunner (C2) ITA 1:14.90 (16) 4:17.07 (16) 2:38.88 (17) - 240.030 -
17 Renate Puntel (D1) ITA 1:13.57 (15) - 2:24.36 (16) NRJ - 145.750 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
12.01.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Silvia Tassara-Fassina (Neo) ITA 48.36 NR -
2 Barbara Ramoser (Neo) ITA 49.65 +1.290
3 Daniela Genova (B2) ITA 49.70 +1.340
4 Marina Tassara (B1) ITA 52.55 +4.190
5 Franca Faccin (B1) ITA 53.83 +5.470
6 Paola Franco (A2) ITA 54.49 +6.130
7 Laura Castelli (B2) ITA 56.40 PB +8.040
8 Maria Cristina Coletti (B1) ITA 58.04 +9.680
9 Luciana Pradetto (C1) ITA 58.89 SB +10.530
10 Tatiana Toscani (C2) ITA 59.69 +11.330
11 Patrizia Lacedelli (C2) ITA 1:00.35 +11.990
12 Daniela Esposto (B1) ITA 1:01.22 +12.860
13 Manuela Francini (C2) ITA 1:08.06 +19.700
14 Irmgard Graber (C2) ITA 1:13.52 +25.160
15 Renate Puntel (D1) ITA 1:13.57 +25.210
16 Ingrid Brunner (C2) ITA 1:14.90 +26.540
17 Annelise Niedrist (C2) ITA 1:28.90 PB +40.540
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
12.01.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniela Genova (B2) ITA 2:42.25 -
2 Barbara Ramoser (Neo) ITA 2:46.64 SB +4.390
3 Silvia Tassara-Fassina (Neo) ITA 2:46.71 SB +4.460
4 Patrizia Lacedelli (C2) ITA 2:54.58 +12.330
5 Laura Castelli (B2) ITA 2:59.27 PB +17.020
6 Franca Faccin (B1) ITA 3:00.45 +18.200
7 Marina Tassara (B1) ITA 3:01.71 +19.460
8 Paola Franco (A2) ITA 3:02.32 +20.070
9 Maria Cristina Coletti (B1) ITA 3:12.07 +29.820
10 Tatiana Toscani (C2) ITA 3:22.09 +39.840
11 Daniela Esposto (B1) ITA 3:24.24 +41.990
12 Luciana Pradetto (C1) ITA 3:27.53 +45.280
13 Manuela Francini (C2) ITA 3:41.09 PB +58.840
14 Irmgard Graber (C2) ITA 3:41.29 +59.040
15 Annelise Niedrist (C2) ITA 3:41.86 PB +59.610
16 Ingrid Brunner (C2) ITA 4:17.07 +1.34.820
Renate Puntel (D1) ITA - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
13.01.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Barbara Ramoser (Neo) ITA 1:42.18 NR -
2 Daniela Genova (B2) ITA 1:42.93 NRJ +0.750
3 Silvia Tassara-Fassina (Neo) ITA 1:42.96 +0.780
4 Patrizia Lacedelli (C2) ITA 1:47.24 NRJ +5.060
5 Marina Tassara (B1) ITA 1:51.84 SB +9.660
6 Franca Faccin (B1) ITA 1:53.86 +11.680
7 Laura Castelli (B2) ITA 1:54.70 PB +12.520
8 Paola Franco (A2) ITA 1:54.86 +12.680
9 Maria Cristina Coletti (B1) ITA 1:59.93 +17.750
10 Tatiana Toscani (C2) ITA 2:03.02 +20.840
11 Luciana Pradetto (C1) ITA 2:04.55 SB +22.370
12 Daniela Esposto (B1) ITA 2:05.31 PB +23.130
13 Irmgard Graber (C2) ITA 2:16.08 +33.900
14 Annelise Niedrist (C2) ITA 2:19.78 PB +37.600
15 Manuela Francini (C2) ITA 2:21.62 +39.440
16 Renate Puntel (D1) ITA 2:24.36 NRJ +42.180
17 Ingrid Brunner (C2) ITA 2:38.88 +56.700
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
13.01.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Barbara Ramoser (Neo) ITA 5:58.38 NR -
2 Daniela Genova (B2) ITA 5:59.44 NRJ, TRJ +1.060
3 Silvia Tassara-Fassina (Neo) ITA 6:18.23 +19.850
4 Laura Castelli (B2) ITA 6:21.28 PB +22.900
5 Patrizia Lacedelli (C2) ITA 6:22.21 +23.830
6 Franca Faccin (B1) ITA 6:34.42 +36.040
Marina Tassara (B1) ITA - -
Paola Franco (A2) ITA - -
Maria Cristina Coletti (B1) ITA - -
Tatiana Toscani (C2) ITA - -
Luciana Pradetto (C1) ITA - -
Daniela Esposto (B1) ITA - -
Manuela Francini (C2) ITA - -
Irmgard Graber (C2) ITA - -
Annelise Niedrist (C2) ITA - -
Ingrid Brunner (C2) ITA - -
Renate Puntel (D1) ITA - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.01.1974

Single Day 2 - 13.01.1974

Samalogs 12. - 13.01.1974