Competition: Finnish Allround Championships 1924

Rink:
Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN)
Date:
09. - 10.02.1924
Records:
Information:
  • 13 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 52 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
09. - 10.02.1924

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 45.80 (1) NRM, TR 9:07.90 (1) 2:31.70 (1) 19:21.30 (5) 209.221 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 47.60 (3) 9:14.60 (3) 2:32.10 (2) 18:56.80 (2) 210.600 +1.379
3 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 48.60 (8) 9:08.30 (2) TRJ 2:37.50 (6) 18:54.70 (1) TRJ 212.665 +3.444
4 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 47.60 (3) 9:26.30 (5) 2:32.60 (3) 19:35.80 (6) 213.886 +4.665
5 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 48.50 (6) 9:22.40 (4) 2:38.50 (8) 19:08.50 (3) 214.998 +5.777
6 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 49.20 (11) 9:28.60 (6) 2:35.70 (4) 19:19.40 (4) SB 215.930 +6.709
7 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 47.50 (2) 9:31.20 (7) 2:38.00 (7) 20:13.70 (9) 217.971 +8.750
8 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 48.50 (6) 9:43.50 (12) 2:37.10 (5) 20:07.30 (8) 219.581 +10.360
9 N. Ahlstedt (A1) FIN 48.40 (5) 9:41.30 (10) PB 2:39.30 (10) 20:49.60 (11) 222.110 PB +12.889
10 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 52.20 (12) 9:35.70 (9) SB 2:46.30 (11) 20:19.20 (10) 226.163 +16.942
11 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 54.30 (13) 9:34.90 (8) 2:49.10 (13) 19:49.10 (7) 227.611 +18.390
12 Lauri Brander (Senior) FIN 48.60 (8) 9:42.20 (11) 2:39.20 (9) - 159.886 -
13 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 49.00 (10) 10:10.50 (13) 2:46.30 (11) - 165.483 -
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
09.02.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 45.80 NRM, TR -
2 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 47.50 +1.700
3 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 47.60 +1.800
Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 47.60 +1.800
5 N. Ahlstedt (A1) FIN 48.40 +2.600
6 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 48.50 +2.700
Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 48.50 +2.700
8 Lauri Brander (Senior) FIN 48.60 +2.800
Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 48.60 +2.800
10 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 49.00 +3.200
11 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 49.20 +3.400
12 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 52.20 +6.400
13 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 54.30 +8.500
NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
09.02.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 9:07.90 -
2 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 9:08.30 TRJ +0.400
3 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 9:14.60 +6.700
4 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 9:22.40 +14.500
5 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 9:26.30 +18.400
6 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 9:28.60 +20.700
7 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 9:31.20 +23.300
8 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 9:34.90 +27.000
9 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 9:35.70 SB +27.800
10 N. Ahlstedt (A1) FIN 9:41.30 PB +33.400
11 Lauri Brander (Senior) FIN 9:42.20 +34.300
12 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 9:43.50 +35.600
13 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 10:10.50 +1.02.600
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.02.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 2:31.70 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 2:32.10 +0.400
3 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 2:32.60 +0.900
4 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 2:35.70 +4.000
5 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 2:37.10 +5.400
6 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 2:37.50 +5.800
7 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 2:38.00 +6.300
8 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 2:38.50 +6.800
9 Lauri Brander (Senior) FIN 2:39.20 +7.500
10 N. Ahlstedt (A1) FIN 2:39.30 +7.600
11 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 2:46.30 +14.600
Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 2:46.30 +14.600
13 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 2:49.10 +17.400
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
10.02.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 18:54.70 TRJ -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 18:56.80 +2.100
3 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 19:08.50 +13.800
4 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 19:19.40 SB +24.700
5 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 19:21.30 +26.600
6 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 19:35.80 +41.100
7 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 19:49.10 +54.400
8 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 20:07.30 +1.12.600
9 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 20:13.70 +1.19.000
10 Gösta Lindholm (Senior) FIN 20:19.20 +1.24.500
11 N. Ahlstedt (A1) FIN 20:49.60 +1.54.900
Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN - -
Lauri Brander (Senior) FIN - -
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 09. - 10.02.1924