Competition: Finnish Allround Championships 1922

Rink:
Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN)
Date:
28. - 29.01.1922
Records:
Information:
  • 16 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 64 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
28. - 29.01.1922

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (Senior) FIN 45.90 (1) 9:01.50 (2) 2:27.70 (1) 19:00.80 (5) 206.323 -
2 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 46.50 (3) 9:00.40 (1) SB 2:30.70 (3) 18:36.30 (2) SB 206.588 SB +0.265
3 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 47.90 (8) 9:02.20 (3) 2:30.40 (2) 18:34.80 (1) 207.993 +1.670
4 Asser Wallenius (A2) FIN 46.30 (2) NRJ, TRJ 9:21.70 (6) 2:30.90 (4) NRJ, TRJ 19:44.90 (8) 212.015 NRJ, TRJ +5.692
5 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 46.90 (4) NRM 9:13.60 (5) 2:40.50 (14) 18:53.20 (4) 212.420 +6.097
6 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 50.30 (14) 9:11.00 (4) 2:37.00 (7) 18:41.70 (3) 213.818 +7.495
7 Aksel Belewicz (Neo) FIN 46.90 (4) 9:37.90 (8) 2:34.00 (5) 19:56.30 (10) 215.838 +9.515
8 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 47.00 (6) SB 9:43.10 (9) 2:37.50 (8) 20:13.40 (11) 218.480 SB +12.157
9 Gösta Strömstén (Senior) FIN 51.30 (16) 9:28.40 (7) 2:40.40 (13) 19:23.10 (7) 219.761 +13.438
10 Alexander Alexejeff (Neo) FIN 49.10 (13) SB 9:46.20 (12) 2:38.80 (11) SB 19:55.70 (9) SB 220.438 SB +14.115
11 Sigurd Nybonde (Senior) FIN 48.00 (9) PB 9:45.10 (11) PB 2:39.40 (12) PB 20:20.00 (12) SB 220.643 PB +14.320
12 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 48.00 (9) 10:07.90 (15) SB 2:37.80 (9) SB 20:52.80 (14) 224.030 SB +17.707
13 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 51.00 (15) SB 9:49.60 (13) 2:41.80 (15) SB 20:20.20 (13) SB 224.903 SB +18.580
15 Lauri Brander (Neo) FIN 49.00 (12) SB 9:43.90 (10) 2:37.90 (10) SB - 160.023 -
16 Theodor Lönnfors (M30) FIN 48.90 (11) PB 10:06.50 (14) SB 2:42.00 (16) SB - 163.550 -
Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 47.80 (7) DNF 2:35.60 (6) 19:21.30 (6) - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.01.1922

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (Senior) FIN 45.90 -
2 Asser Wallenius (A2) FIN 46.30 NRJ, TRJ +0.400
3 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 46.50 +0.600
4 Aksel Belewicz (Neo) FIN 46.90 +1.000
Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 46.90 NRM +1.000
6 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 47.00 SB +1.100
7 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 47.80 +1.900
8 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 47.90 +2.000
9 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 48.00 +2.100
Sigurd Nybonde (Senior) FIN 48.00 PB +2.100
11 Theodor Lönnfors (M30) FIN 48.90 PB +3.000
12 Lauri Brander (Neo) FIN 49.00 SB +3.100
13 Alexander Alexejeff (Neo) FIN 49.10 SB +3.200
14 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 50.30 +4.400
15 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 51.00 SB +5.100
16 Gösta Strömstén (Senior) FIN 51.30 +5.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
29.01.1922

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 9:00.40 SB -
2 Clas Thunberg (Senior) FIN 9:01.50 +1.100
3 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 9:02.20 +1.800
4 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 9:11.00 +10.600
5 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 9:13.60 +13.200
6 Asser Wallenius (A2) FIN 9:21.70 +21.300
7 Gösta Strömstén (Senior) FIN 9:28.40 +28.000
8 Aksel Belewicz (Neo) FIN 9:37.90 +37.500
9 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 9:43.10 +42.700
10 Lauri Brander (Neo) FIN 9:43.90 +43.500
11 Sigurd Nybonde (Senior) FIN 9:45.10 PB +44.700
12 Alexander Alexejeff (Neo) FIN 9:46.20 +45.800
13 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 9:49.60 +49.200
14 Theodor Lönnfors (M30) FIN 10:06.50 SB +1.06.100
15 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 10:07.90 SB +1.07.500
Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
29.01.1922

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (Senior) FIN 2:27.70 -
2 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 2:30.40 +2.700
3 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 2:30.70 +3.000
4 Asser Wallenius (A2) FIN 2:30.90 NRJ, TRJ +3.200
5 Aksel Belewicz (Neo) FIN 2:34.00 +6.300
6 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 2:35.60 +7.900
7 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 2:37.00 +9.300
8 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 2:37.50 +9.800
9 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 2:37.80 SB +10.100
10 Lauri Brander (Neo) FIN 2:37.90 SB +10.200
11 Alexander Alexejeff (Neo) FIN 2:38.80 SB +11.100
12 Sigurd Nybonde (Senior) FIN 2:39.40 PB +11.700
13 Gösta Strömstén (Senior) FIN 2:40.40 +12.700
14 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 2:40.50 +12.800
15 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 2:41.80 SB +14.100
16 Theodor Lönnfors (M30) FIN 2:42.00 SB +14.300
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
28.01.1922

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julius Skutnabb (M30) FIN 18:34.80 -
2 Arvo Tuomainen (M30) FIN 18:36.30 SB +1.500
3 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 18:41.70 +6.900
4 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 18:53.20 +18.400
5 Clas Thunberg (Senior) FIN 19:00.80 +26.000
6 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 19:21.30 +46.500
7 Gösta Strömstén (Senior) FIN 19:23.10 +48.300
8 Asser Wallenius (A2) FIN 19:44.90 +1.10.100
9 Alexander Alexejeff (Neo) FIN 19:55.70 SB +1.20.900
10 Aksel Belewicz (Neo) FIN 19:56.30 +1.21.500
11 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 20:13.40 +1.38.600
12 Sigurd Nybonde (Senior) FIN 20:20.00 SB +1.45.200
13 Arvo Jalovaara (M30) FIN 20:20.20 SB +1.45.400
14 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 20:52.80 +2.18.000
Lauri Brander (Neo) FIN - -
Theodor Lönnfors (M30) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28. - 29.01.1922