Competition: European Championships 2005

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 15 nations
  • 25 women and 32 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 228 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

European Championships 2005
07. - 09.01.2005
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

Small Combination (Women), 07. - 09.01.2005

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M                3000M                  1500M                  5000M                       POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS    
1     Anni Friesinger               Senior   GER   39.36   (1)         4:08.72   (1)          1:57.39   (1)    ER    7:05.87   (3)               162.530             ER, TR     
2     Daniela Anschütz              Senior   GER   39.70   (2)    SB   4:10.49   (7)          1:58.42   (2)          7:07.70   (5)    SB         163.691   +1.161    SB         
3     Claudia Pechstein             Senior   GER   40.29   (5)    SB   4:09.83   (6)          1:59.66   (5)          7:02.62   (1)               164.076   +1.546    SB         
4     Ireen Wüst                    A2       NED   40.37   (7)         4:08.84   (2)    TRJ   1:58.86   (3)    TRJ   7:09.23   (6)    WRJ, TRJ   164.386   +1.856    WRJ, TRJ   
5     Renate Groenewold             Senior   NED   40.72   (12)        4:09.35   (4)          1:59.99   (9)          7:05.38   (2)               164.812   +2.282               
6     Frédérique Ankoné             Neo      NED   41.15   (15)        4:09.53   (5)    PB    1:59.18   (4)          7:07.26   (4)    PB         165.190   +2.660               
7     Moniek Kleinsman              Neo      NED   40.68   (11)        4:08.94   (3)          2:00.26   (10)         7:10.14   (7)               165.270   +2.740               
8     Nicola Mayr                   M??      ITA   39.95   (3)    SB   4:15.07   (9)          1:59.89   (7)    PB    7:23.46   (12)   SB         166.770   +4.240    NR         
9     Svetlana Vysokova             Senior   RUS   40.50   (9)    PB   4:13.61   (8)    SB    2:01.82   (12)   SB    7:15.84   (8)               166.958   +4.428    PB         
10    Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja   M30      RUS   40.34   (6)    PB   4:17.80   (14)         1:59.75   (6)          7:23.48   (13)   SB         167.570   +5.040    SB         
11    Katrin Kalex                  Senior   GER   40.89   (13)        4:15.84   (11)         2:02.06   (14)         7:17.22   (10)   PB         167.938   +5.408    PB         
12    Katarzyna Wójcicka            Senior   POL   40.63   (10)        4:15.35   (10)         1:59.91   (8)    NR    7:29.10   (14)              168.068   +5.538    NR         
13    Maren Haugli                  Neo      NOR   41.21   (18)   SB   4:16.79   (12)         2:02.02   (13)   SB    7:17.00   (9)    NR         168.381   +5.851    SB         
14    Annette Bjelkevik             Senior   NOR   40.07   (4)         4:17.71   (13)         2:00.66   (11)   SB    7:39.68   (15)   SB         169.209   +6.679    PB         
15    Anna Rokita                   A2       AUT   41.43   (19)        4:19.52   (15)         2:03.64   (17)         7:18.79   (11)   NRJ        169.775   +7.245    NRJ        
16    Varvara Barysjeva             M??      RUS   40.40   (8)    SB   4:21.54   (19)         2:02.11   (15)         -                           124.693   -37.837              
17    Galina Likhatsjova            Senior   RUS   40.94   (14)   SB   4:20.85   (17)         2:02.54   (16)         -                           125.261   -37.269              
18    Sofia Albertsson              Neo      SWE   41.19   (17)   SB   4:19.79   (16)         2:04.04   (18)         -                           125.834   -36.696              
19    Adelia Marra                  M??      ITA   41.68   (21)        4:21.20   (18)   SB    2:05.16   (21)   SB    -                           126.933   -35.597              
20    Bianca Elena Anghel           A2       ROU   41.18   (16)   SB   4:25.09   (20)         2:04.79   (19)         -                           126.957   -35.573              
21    Jelena Mjagkikh               Senior   UKR   41.59   (20)        4:29.57   (21)         2:06.03   (22)   SB    -                           128.528   -34.002              
22    Daniela Georgiana Dumitru     B2       ROU   42.03   (22)   SB   4:30.48   (23)   SB    2:04.99   (20)   NRJ   -                           128.773   -33.757              
23    Daniela Oltean                Senior   ROU   42.20   (23)        4:30.32   (22)         2:06.89   (23)         -                           129.549   -32.981              
24    Johanna Mäki                  M??      FIN   42.94   (24)   SB   4:36.23   (24)   SB    2:08.51   (24)   PB    -                           131.814   -30.716              
25    Julija Jasenok                Neo      BLR   43.46   (25)        4:43.99   (25)         2:10.07   (25)         -                           134.147   -28.383              



Big Combination (Men), 07. - 09.01.2005

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   500M                 5000M                       1500M                      10000M                       POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jochem Uytdehaage      Senior   NED   36.40   (2)    SB    6:25.72   (5)    SB         1:47.45   (1)    SB        13:24.19   (5)    SB         150.997             PB        
2     Sven Kramer            A2       NED   37.12   (10)         6:24.29   (3)    WRJ, TRJ   1:48.23   (4)    TRJ, SB   13:09.65   (2)    WRJ, TRJ   151.107   +0.110              
3     Carl Verheijen         Senior   NED   37.18   (12)   SB    6:24.27   (2)               1:48.20   (3)              13:16.30   (3)               151.488   +0.491    SB        
4     Mark Tuitert           M??      NED   36.08   (1)          6:28.38   (7)    SB         1:47.60   (2)              13:39.39   (10)   SB         151.753   +0.756              
5     Eskil Ervik            Senior   NOR   37.41   (16)   SB    6:23.40   (1)    ER, SB     1:48.25   (5)    SB        13:20.02   (4)    SB         151.834   +0.837    NR        
6     Enrico Fabris          Neo      ITA   36.71   (5)    SB    6:24.58   (4)               1:48.53   (6)              13:30.67   (6)               151.877   +0.880    SB        
7     Ivan Skobrev           Neo      RUS   37.17   (11)         6:34.83   (11)   SB         1:49.19   (8)              13:36.14   (7)    SB         153.856   +2.859              
8     Øystein Grødum         M??      NOR   39.13   (28)   SB    6:26.01   (6)               1:51.00   (15)             13:06.81   (1)    ER, NR     154.071   +3.074    SB        
9     Johan Röjler           Neo      SWE   37.47   (18)   SB    6:29.21   (8)    NR         1:49.73   (9)              13:45.48   (12)              154.241   +3.244    NR        
10    Håvard Bøkko           A1       NOR   37.00   (7)    NRJ   6:38.14   (14)              1:50.75   (13)   SB        13:46.08   (14)   NRJ        155.034   +4.037    NRJ       
11    Stefan Heythausen      Senior   GER   37.05   (8)          6:41.20   (15)              1:50.75   (13)   SB        13:45.53   (13)   PB         155.362   +4.365    PB        
12    Bart Veldkamp          M35      BEL   38.18   (24)   SB    6:32.68   (10)              1:51.64   (20)             13:38.53   (9)               155.587   +4.590    SB        
13    Paweł Jan Zygmunt      Senior   POL   38.05   (22)   NRM   6:32.45   (9)    NRM        1:51.77   (21)   SB        13:41.93   (11)              155.647   +4.650    SB        
14    Jevgenij Lalenkov      Senior   RUS   36.59   (4)          6:47.19   (20)              1:48.78   (7)              14:05.75   (15)   SB         155.856   +4.859              
15    Marco Weber            Neo      GER   38.48   (25)         6:36.55   (12)              1:51.47   (19)   SB        13:37.24   (8)               156.153   +5.156    SB        
16    Matteo Anesi           Neo      ITA   37.28   (13)         6:43.71   (18)              1:49.90   (10)             14:11.40   (16)              156.854   +5.857              
17    Jan Friesinger         M??      GER   36.43   (3)          6:52.49   (22)   SB         1:51.00   (15)             -                            114.679   -36.318             
18    Andrej Burljajev       Neo      RUS   37.41   (16)         6:44.95   (19)              1:51.41   (18)             -                            115.041   -35.956             
19    Vesa Rosendahl         Senior   FIN   37.08   (9)    PB    6:53.55   (25)   SB         1:50.25   (12)   SB        -                            115.185   -35.812             
20    Sebastian Falk         M??      SWE   37.84   (19)   SB    6:41.56   (16)              1:51.87   (22)             -                            115.286   -35.711             
21    Stefano Donagrandi     Senior   ITA   39.13   (28)         6:42.12   (17)   SB         1:49.95   (11)             -                            115.992   -35.005             
22    Konrad Niedźwiedzki    Neo      POL   37.85   (20)         6:53.43   (23)              1:51.96   (23)             -                            116.513   -34.484             
23    André Vreugdenhil      Senior   BEL   37.38   (14)         6:55.05   (26)              1:53.11   (24)             -                            116.588   -34.409             
24    Jarmo Valtonen         Neo      FIN   37.40   (15)         7:03.47   (30)              1:51.24   (17)             -                            116.827   -34.170             
25    Anatolij Krasjeninin   M30      RUS   39.36   (30)         6:37.74   (13)              1:54.08   (25)             -                            117.160   -33.837             
26    Thomas Falger          Neo      AUT   36.97   (6)          7:01.76   (28)              1:55.36   (30)             -                            117.599   -33.398             
27    Marnix ten Kortenaar   M30      AUT   38.82   (26)   SB    6:50.84   (21)   SB         1:55.29   (29)   SB        -                            118.334   -32.663             
28    Claudiu Grozea         Neo      ROU   39.61   (31)   SB    6:53.52   (24)              1:54.30   (26)   SB        -                            119.062   -31.935             
29    Miroslav Vtípil        Neo      CZE   38.15   (23)   PB    7:10.27   (31)              1:55.22   (28)             -                            119.583   -31.414             
30    Igor Makovetskij       Neo      BLR   38.04   (21)   SB    7:12.49   (32)              1:55.07   (27)             -                            119.645   -31.352             
31    Maksim Pedos           Senior   UKR   39.07   (27)   SB    7:03.03   (29)              1:56.01   (31)             -                            120.043   -30.954             
32    Ronald Bosker          M35      SUI   40.38   (32)         6:56.71   (27)              1:56.11   (32)   PB        -                            120.754   -30.243             



European Championships 2005
07. - 09.01.2005
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                   AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M            
Jan Friesinger         M??      36.43   (3)    1:51.00   (15)   6:52.49   (22)                     
Stefan Heythausen      Senior   37.05   (8)    1:50.75   (13)   6:41.20   (15)   13:45.53   (13)   
Marco Weber            Neo      38.48   (25)   1:51.47   (19)   6:36.55   (12)   13:37.24   (8)    
Jochem Uytdehaage      Senior   36.40   (2)    1:47.45   (1)    6:25.72   (5)    13:24.19   (5)    
Carl Verheijen         Senior   37.18   (12)   1:48.20   (3)    6:24.27   (2)    13:16.30   (3)    
Eskil Ervik            Senior   37.41   (16)   1:48.25   (5)    6:23.40   (1)    13:20.02   (4)    
André Vreugdenhil      Senior   37.38   (14)   1:53.11   (24)   6:55.05   (26)                     
Paweł Jan Zygmunt      Senior   38.05   (22)   1:51.77   (21)   6:32.45   (9)    13:41.93   (11)   
Johan Röjler           Neo      37.47   (18)   1:49.73   (9)    6:29.21   (8)    13:45.48   (12)   
Bart Veldkamp          M35      38.18   (24)   1:51.64   (20)   6:32.68   (10)   13:38.53   (9)    
Enrico Fabris          Neo      36.71   (5)    1:48.53   (6)    6:24.58   (4)    13:30.67   (6)    
Vesa Rosendahl         Senior   37.08   (9)    1:50.25   (12)   6:53.55   (25)                     
Sebastian Falk         M??      37.84   (19)   1:51.87   (22)   6:41.56   (16)                     
Marnix ten Kortenaar   M30      38.82   (26)   1:55.29   (29)   6:50.84   (21)                     
Miroslav Vtípil        Neo      38.15   (23)   1:55.22   (28)   7:10.27   (31)                     
Mark Tuitert           M??      36.08   (1)    1:47.60   (2)    6:28.38   (7)    13:39.39   (10)   
Stefano Donagrandi     Senior   39.13   (28)   1:49.95   (11)   6:42.12   (17)                     
Anatolij Krasjeninin   M30      39.36   (30)   1:54.08   (25)   6:37.74   (13)                     
Jevgenij Lalenkov      Senior   36.59   (4)    1:48.78   (7)    6:47.19   (20)   14:05.75   (15)   
Igor Makovetskij       Neo      38.04   (21)   1:55.07   (27)   7:12.49   (32)                     
Ivan Skobrev           Neo      37.17   (11)   1:49.19   (8)    6:34.83   (11)   13:36.14   (7)    
Andrej Burljajev       Neo      37.41   (16)   1:51.41   (18)   6:44.95   (19)                     
Konrad Niedźwiedzki    Neo      37.85   (20)   1:51.96   (23)   6:53.43   (23)                     
Matteo Anesi           Neo      37.28   (13)   1:49.90   (10)   6:43.71   (18)   14:11.40   (16)   
Claudiu Grozea         Neo      39.61   (31)   1:54.30   (26)   6:53.52   (24)                     
Jarmo Valtonen         Neo      37.40   (15)   1:51.24   (17)   7:03.47   (30)                     
Thomas Falger          Neo      36.97   (6)    1:55.36   (30)   7:01.76   (28)                     
Maksim Pedos           Senior   39.07   (27)   1:56.01   (31)   7:03.03   (29)                     
Øystein Grødum         M??      39.13   (28)   1:51.00   (15)   6:26.01   (6)    13:06.81   (1)    
Ronald Bosker          M35      40.38   (32)   1:56.11   (32)   6:56.71   (27)                     
Håvard Bøkko           A1       37.00   (7)    1:50.75   (13)   6:38.14   (14)   13:46.08   (14)   
Sven Kramer            A2       37.12   (10)   1:48.23   (4)    6:24.29   (3)    13:09.65   (2)    

NAME                          AG       500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Claudia Pechstein             Senior   40.29   (5)    1:59.66   (5)    4:09.83   (6)    7:02.62   (1)    
Daniela Anschütz              Senior   39.70   (2)    1:58.42   (2)    4:10.49   (7)    7:07.70   (5)    
Anni Friesinger               Senior   39.36   (1)    1:57.39   (1)    4:08.72   (1)    7:05.87   (3)    
Katrin Kalex                  Senior   40.89   (13)   2:02.06   (14)   4:15.84   (11)   7:17.22   (10)   
Renate Groenewold             Senior   40.72   (12)   1:59.99   (9)    4:09.35   (4)    7:05.38   (2)    
Varvara Barysjeva             M??      40.40   (8)    2:02.11   (15)   4:21.54   (19)   DQ               
Nicola Mayr                   M??      39.95   (3)    1:59.89   (7)    4:15.07   (9)    7:23.46   (12)   
Katarzyna Wójcicka            Senior   40.63   (10)   1:59.91   (8)    4:15.35   (10)   7:29.10   (14)   
Daniela Oltean                Senior   42.20   (23)   2:06.89   (23)   4:30.32   (22)                    
Annette Bjelkevik             Senior   40.07   (4)    2:00.66   (11)   4:17.71   (13)   7:39.68   (15)   
Johanna Mäki                  M??      42.94   (24)   2:08.51   (24)   4:36.23   (24)                    
Svetlana Vysokova             Senior   40.50   (9)    2:01.82   (12)   4:13.61   (8)    7:15.84   (8)    
Jelena Mjagkikh               Senior   41.59   (20)   2:06.03   (22)   4:29.57   (21)                    
Bianca Elena Anghel           A2       41.18   (16)   2:04.79   (19)   4:25.09   (20)                    
Sofia Albertsson              Neo      41.19   (17)   2:04.04   (18)   4:19.79   (16)                    
Moniek Kleinsman              Neo      40.68   (11)   2:00.26   (10)   4:08.94   (3)    7:10.14   (7)    
Anna Rokita                   A2       41.43   (19)   2:03.64   (17)   4:19.52   (15)   7:18.79   (11)   
Maren Haugli                  Neo      41.21   (18)   2:02.02   (13)   4:16.79   (12)   7:17.00   (9)    
Frédérique Ankoné             Neo      41.15   (15)   1:59.18   (4)    4:09.53   (5)    7:07.26   (4)    
Julija Jasenok                Neo      43.46   (25)   2:10.07   (25)   4:43.99   (25)                    
Galina Likhatsjova            Senior   40.94   (14)   2:02.54   (16)   4:20.85   (17)                    
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru     B2       42.03   (22)   2:04.99   (20)   4:30.48   (23)                    
Ireen Wüst                    A2       40.37   (7)    1:58.86   (3)    4:08.84   (2)    7:09.23   (6)    
Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja   M30      40.34   (6)    1:59.75   (6)    4:17.80   (14)   7:23.48   (13)   
Adelia Marra                  M??      41.68   (21)   2:05.16   (21)   4:21.20   (18)