Competition: Dutch Sprint Championships Junioren

Rink:
Hoorn (NED)
Date:
01. - 02.03.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 114 athletes from 2 nations
  • 54 women and 60 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 456 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors A , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
01. - 02.03.2008

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 36.64 (1) TRJ 1:12.53 (1) 37.14 (2) 1:12.16 (1) TRJ 146.125 TRJ -
2 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 36.84 (2) 1:13.23 (5) 37.01 (1) 1:13.72 (6) 147.325 +1.200
3 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 37.24 (4) 1:12.71 (2) 37.54 (4) 1:13.05 (3) 147.660 PB +1.535
4 Kjeld Nuis (A1) NED 37.68 (8) 1:13.09 (3) 37.32 (3) 1:13.28 (4) 148.185 +2.060
5 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 37.40 (5) 1:13.30 (6) 37.67 (5) 1:13.56 (5) 148.500 SB +2.375
6 Hein Otterspeer (A2) NED 37.01 (3) SB 1:14.12 (9) 37.72 (7) 1:14.36 (8) 148.970 SB +2.845
7 Maarten Hitman (A1) NED 37.50 (6) 1:14.11 (8) SB 37.76 (9) 1:15.02 (12) 149.825 SB +3.700
8 Pim Cazemier (A1) NED 37.94 (12) 1:14.31 (10) 38.02 (12) 1:13.84 (7) 150.035 PB +3.910
9 Kai Bloetjes (A1) NED 37.87 (11) 1:14.06 (7) PB 38.13 (15) 1:14.51 (9) 150.285 PB +4.160
10 Guus Baan (A2) NED 37.68 (8) SB 1:15.02 (15) SB 37.82 (10) 1:15.17 (14) 150.595 SB +4.470
11 Jesper van Veen (A2) NED 37.97 (13) SB 1:14.59 (11) SB 38.01 (11) 1:14.87 (11) 150.710 SB +4.585
12 Renz Rotteveel (A2) NED 37.73 (10) SB 1:14.61 (12) 38.26 (17) 1:15.02 (12) 150.805 PB +4.680
13 Ian Steen (A2) NED 37.57 (7) SB 1:15.26 (16) 37.73 (8) 1:16.22 (17) 151.040 SB +4.915
14 Koen Verweij (B2) NED 40.66 (21) 1:13.22 (4) 37.70 (6) 1:12.94 (2) NRJ 151.440 SB +5.315
15 Lieuwe Mulder (A1) NED 38.65 (18) 1:14.62 (13) SB 38.07 (13) 1:15.59 (16) 151.825 SB +5.700
16 Robbert de Rijk (A2) NED 38.44 (17) 1:15.57 (18) 38.45 (18) 1:14.86 (10) SB 152.105 SB +5.980
17 Rens Boekhoff (A2) NED 38.27 (15) 1:15.49 (17) SB 38.12 (14) 1:16.70 (19) 152.485 SB +6.360
18 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 38.97 (19) 1:14.67 (14) 38.65 (19) 1:15.58 (15) 152.745 PB +6.620
19 Roderick Stift (A1) NED 38.10 (14) 1:16.12 (20) 38.21 (16) 1:18.00 (21) 153.370 +7.245
20 Bart Nijhuis (A2) NED 39.15 (20) 1:16.14 (21) 38.86 (20) 1:16.58 (18) 154.370 PB +8.245
21 Piter Ane Sybesma (A2) NED 38.42 (16) 1:18.44 (22) 39.14 (21) 1:18.76 (22) 156.160 SB +10.035
22 Berend Oenema (A1) NED 1:05.27 (22) 1:15.98 (19) 39.14 (21) 1:16.99 (20) 180.895 +34.770
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
01.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 36.64 TRJ -
2 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 36.84 +0.200
3 Hein Otterspeer (A2) NED 37.01 SB +0.370
4 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 37.24 +0.600
5 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 37.40 +0.760
6 Maarten Hitman (A1) NED 37.50 +0.860
7 Ian Steen (A2) NED 37.57 SB +0.930
8 Kjeld Nuis (A1) NED 37.68 +1.040
Guus Baan (A2) NED 37.68 SB +1.040
10 Renz Rotteveel (A2) NED 37.73 SB +1.090
11 Kai Bloetjes (A1) NED 37.87 +1.230
12 Pim Cazemier (A1) NED 37.94 +1.300
13 Jesper van Veen (A2) NED 37.97 SB +1.330
14 Roderick Stift (A1) NED 38.10 +1.460
15 Rens Boekhoff (A2) NED 38.27 +1.630
16 Piter Ane Sybesma (A2) NED 38.42 +1.780
17 Robbert de Rijk (A2) NED 38.44 +1.800
18 Lieuwe Mulder (A1) NED 38.65 +2.010
19 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 38.97 +2.330
20 Bart Nijhuis (A2) NED 39.15 +2.510
21 Koen Verweij (B2) NED 40.66 +4.020
22 Berend Oenema (A1) NED 1:05.27 +28.630
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
01.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 1:12.53 -
2 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 1:12.71 +0.180
3 Kjeld Nuis (A1) NED 1:13.09 +0.560
4 Koen Verweij (B2) NED 1:13.22 +0.690
5 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 1:13.23 +0.700
6 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 1:13.30 +0.770
7 Kai Bloetjes (A1) NED 1:14.06 PB +1.530
8 Maarten Hitman (A1) NED 1:14.11 SB +1.580
9 Hein Otterspeer (A2) NED 1:14.12 +1.590
10 Pim Cazemier (A1) NED 1:14.31 +1.780
11 Jesper van Veen (A2) NED 1:14.59 SB +2.060
12 Renz Rotteveel (A2) NED 1:14.61 +2.080
13 Lieuwe Mulder (A1) NED 1:14.62 SB +2.090
14 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 1:14.67 +2.140
15 Guus Baan (A2) NED 1:15.02 SB +2.490
16 Ian Steen (A2) NED 1:15.26 +2.730
17 Rens Boekhoff (A2) NED 1:15.49 SB +2.960
18 Robbert de Rijk (A2) NED 1:15.57 +3.040
19 Berend Oenema (A1) NED 1:15.98 +3.450
20 Roderick Stift (A1) NED 1:16.12 +3.590
21 Bart Nijhuis (A2) NED 1:16.14 +3.610
22 Piter Ane Sybesma (A2) NED 1:18.44 +5.910
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
01.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 37.01 -
2 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 37.14 +0.130
3 Kjeld Nuis (A1) NED 37.32 +0.310
4 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 37.54 +0.530
5 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 37.67 +0.660
6 Koen Verweij (B2) NED 37.70 +0.690
7 Hein Otterspeer (A2) NED 37.72 +0.710
8 Ian Steen (A2) NED 37.73 +0.720
9 Maarten Hitman (A1) NED 37.76 +0.750
10 Guus Baan (A2) NED 37.82 +0.810
11 Jesper van Veen (A2) NED 38.01 +1.000
12 Pim Cazemier (A1) NED 38.02 +1.010
13 Lieuwe Mulder (A1) NED 38.07 +1.060
14 Rens Boekhoff (A2) NED 38.12 +1.110
15 Kai Bloetjes (A1) NED 38.13 +1.120
16 Roderick Stift (A1) NED 38.21 +1.200
17 Renz Rotteveel (A2) NED 38.26 +1.250
18 Robbert de Rijk (A2) NED 38.45 +1.440
19 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 38.65 +1.640
20 Bart Nijhuis (A2) NED 38.86 +1.850
21 Piter Ane Sybesma (A2) NED 39.14 +2.130
Berend Oenema (A1) NED 39.14 +2.130
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
01.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 1:12.16 TRJ -
2 Koen Verweij (B2) NED 1:12.94 NRJ +0.780
3 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 1:13.05 +0.890
4 Kjeld Nuis (A1) NED 1:13.28 +1.120
5 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 1:13.56 +1.400
6 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 1:13.72 +1.560
7 Pim Cazemier (A1) NED 1:13.84 +1.680
8 Hein Otterspeer (A2) NED 1:14.36 +2.200
9 Kai Bloetjes (A1) NED 1:14.51 +2.350
10 Robbert de Rijk (A2) NED 1:14.86 SB +2.700
11 Jesper van Veen (A2) NED 1:14.87 +2.710
12 Maarten Hitman (A1) NED 1:15.02 +2.860
Renz Rotteveel (A2) NED 1:15.02 +2.860
14 Guus Baan (A2) NED 1:15.17 +3.010
15 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 1:15.58 +3.420
16 Lieuwe Mulder (A1) NED 1:15.59 +3.430
17 Ian Steen (A2) NED 1:16.22 +4.060
18 Bart Nijhuis (A2) NED 1:16.58 +4.420
19 Rens Boekhoff (A2) NED 1:16.70 +4.540
20 Berend Oenema (A1) NED 1:16.99 +4.830
21 Roderick Stift (A1) NED 1:18.00 +5.840
22 Piter Ane Sybesma (A2) NED 1:18.76 +6.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors A

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors B

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Neo-Seniors

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter