Competition: Coupe jeunesse #1

Information:
  • 85 athletes from 1 nation
  • 39 women and 46 men
  • 1 distance (500m)
  • 85 races

Text view of the competition results

Coupe jeunesse #1
28.10.2023
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

500 meter (Women), 28.10.2023

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Aby-Léonie Ward           C1   CAN   44.86               SB       
2     Maude Perron              C1   CAN   45.01     +0.150    SB       
3     Marianne Demers           C1   CAN   47.56     +2.700    SB       
4     Raphaëlle Auger           C1   CAN   47.64     +2.780    SB       
5     Eva Marek                 C1   CAN   48.20     +3.340    SB       
6     Charlyne Deblois          D2   CAN   48.48     +3.620    SB       
7     Maïté Cadieux             D2   CAN   48.53     +3.670    SB       
8     Julianne Burns            C1   CAN   49.05     +4.190    SB       
9     Maxim Olivia Cojan        D2   CAN   49.20     +4.340    SB       
10    Laurie Crête              C1   CAN   49.95     +5.090    SB       
11    Émilie Mercier            C1   CAN   50.04     +5.180    SB       
12    Laurie Paquette           D2   CAN   50.71     +5.850    SB       
13    Kallianna Lantagne        C1   CAN   50.80     +5.940    SB       
14    Ella Downey               D2   CAN   51.36     +6.500    SB       
15    Daphné Martin             C1   CAN   51.41     +6.550    SB       
16    Sara Merheb               D2   CAN   51.64     +6.780    SB       
17    Charlie Tremblay          D2   CAN   51.67     +6.810    SB       
18    Alice Parent              D1   CAN   51.71     +6.850    SB       
19    Charlie Grondin           C1   CAN   51.88     +7.020    SB       
20    Billie Albisser           D1   CAN   51.92     +7.060    PB       
21    Anne Doré                 C1   CAN   52.26     +7.400    SB       
22    Maika Roy                 D1   CAN   52.81     +7.950    SB       
23    Anabel Tanguay            D2   CAN   53.15     +8.290    SB       
24    Anamé Fleury              D1   CAN   53.20     +8.340    SB       
25    Addington Hunt-Larocque   D1   CAN   53.61     +8.750    SB       
26    Marianne Lavoie           D2   CAN   53.70     +8.840    SB       
27    Magalie Beaulieu          D2   CAN   54.35     +9.490    SB       
28    Chloé Lemieux             D1   CAN   54.81     +9.950    SB       
29    Béatrice Huard            D2   CAN   56.14     +11.280   PB       
30    Nelly Faucher             C1   CAN   56.38     +11.520   SB       
31    Anne-Marie Blanchette     D1   CAN   56.94     +12.080   SB       
32    Meg Cousineau             D2   CAN   57.16     +12.300   SB       
33    Daphné Mimeault           C1   CAN   58.44     +13.580   SB       
34    Maika Scholten            E2   CAN   58.51     +13.650   SB       
35    Yukie Ritchie             D1   CAN   59.04     +14.180   PB       
36    Kiera Cloutier            C1   CAN   59.34     +14.480   SB       
37    Megan L'Espérance         D2   CAN   59.81     +14.950   SB       
38    Simone Rondeau            C1   CAN   1:00.26   +15.400   SB       
39    Clara Mercier             D1   CAN   1:00.90   +16.040   SB       
40    Laurence Poirier          E2   CAN   1:01.38   +16.520   SB       
41    Naomi L'Espérance         E2   CAN   1:07.30   +22.440   SB       



500 meter (Men), 28.10.2023

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Philippe Tanguay         C1   CAN   40.74               SB       
2     Guillaume Poirier        C1   CAN   42.43     +1.690    SB       
3     Louis-David Blanchette   C1   CAN   42.86     +2.120    SB       
4     Maxime Larochelle        C1   CAN   43.86     +3.120    SB       
5     Felix Paiement           D2   CAN   44.67     +3.930    SB       
6     Zak Berger               C1   CAN   44.80     +4.060    SB       
7     Félix Desjardins         C1   CAN   46.03     +5.290    SB       
8     Robert Panait            D2   CAN   47.03     +6.290    SB       
9     Samuel Richard Morin     D2   CAN   47.11     +6.370    SB       
10    Charles Theriault        D2   CAN   47.44     +6.700    SB       
11    Oliver Beasley           C1   CAN   47.82     +7.080             
12    Ludovic Guay             D2   CAN   48.94     +8.200    SB       
13    Charles St-Pierre        C1   CAN   49.56     +8.820    SB       
14    Éliot Choquet            D1   CAN   50.41     +9.670    SB       
15    Noah Logan               D1   CAN   50.63     +9.890    SB       
16    Henry Ormsbee            C1   CAN   50.69     +9.950    PB       
17    Jimmy Fortin-Simard      D2   CAN   51.10     +10.360   SB       
18    Enzo Pelchat             D1   CAN   51.22     +10.480   SB       
19    Alexis Laplante          D2   CAN   51.37     +10.630   SB       
20    Arthur Michaud           D2   CAN   51.50     +10.760   SB       
21    Malik Montminy           D1   CAN   51.79     +11.050   SB       
22    Jules Stastny            D2   CAN   52.05     +11.310   SB       
23    Samuel Whittom           D1   CAN   52.14     +11.400   SB       
24    Philippe Faucher         C1   CAN   52.68     +11.940   SB       
25    Christophe Landry        C1   CAN   53.16     +12.420   SB       
26    Olivier Roy              D1   CAN   53.55     +12.810   SB       
27    Éliot Lebel              D1   CAN   54.55     +13.810   SB       
28    Jacob Lemieux            D1   CAN   55.03     +14.290   PB       
29    Justin Parent            E2   CAN   55.64     +14.900   SB       
30    Étienne Crête            D1   CAN   56.24     +15.500   SB       
31    Jacob Bouchard           D1   CAN   56.70     +15.960   SB       
32    Jérôme Gauthier          D1   CAN   56.99     +16.250   SB       
33    William Burns            D1   CAN   57.11     +16.370   SB       
34    William Landry           E2   CAN   57.73     +16.990   SB       
35    Justin Gingras           D2   CAN   57.90     +17.160   SB       
36    Simon-Pierre Mercier     D1   CAN   57.93     +17.190   SB       
37    Vincent Tremblay         E2   CAN   58.58     +17.840   SB       
38    Louis-Vincent Larouche   E2   CAN   59.75     +19.010   SB       
39    Émile Pelletier          D1   CAN   1:00.03   +19.290   SB       
40    Elliot Breton            E2   CAN   1:00.35   +19.610   PB       
41    Nathan Mercier           E2   CAN   1:01.68   +20.940   SB       
42    Jules Vignola            E2   CAN   1:01.77   +21.030   SB       
43    Lucas Bolduc             E2   CAN   1:03.99   +23.250   SB       
44    Henri St-Pierre          E2   CAN   1:10.09   +29.350   PB       



Coupe jeunesse #1
28.10.2023
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

NAME                     AG   500M           500M             
Charlie Tremblay         D2   51.67   (17)                    
Marianne Lavoie          D2   53.70   (26)                    
Felix Paiement           D2                  44.67     (5)    
Charles St-Pierre        C1                  49.56     (13)   
Félix Desjardins         C1                  46.03     (7)    
Maxime Larochelle        C1                  43.86     (4)    
Zak Berger               C1                  44.80     (6)    
Enzo Pelchat             D1                  51.22     (18)   
Éliot Lebel              D1                  54.55     (27)   
William Landry           E2                  57.73     (34)   
Jules Vignola            E2                  1:01.77   (42)   
Elliot Breton            E2                  1:00.35   (40)   
Oliver Beasley           C1                  47.82     (11)   
Henry Ormsbee            C1                  50.69     (16)   
Philippe Tanguay         C1                  40.74     (1)    
Guillaume Poirier        C1                  42.43     (2)    
Louis-David Blanchette   C1                  42.86     (3)    
Philippe Faucher         C1                  52.68     (24)   
Christophe Landry        C1                  53.16     (25)   
Alexis Laplante          D2                  51.37     (19)   
Malik Montminy           D1                  51.79     (21)   
Charles Theriault        D2                  47.44     (10)   
Samuel Richard Morin     D2                  47.11     (9)    
Olivier Roy              D1                  53.55     (26)   
Ludovic Guay             D2                  48.94     (12)   
Éliot Choquet            D1                  50.41     (14)   
Jules Stastny            D2                  52.05     (22)   
William Burns            D1                  57.11     (33)   
Robert Panait            D2                  47.03     (8)    
Étienne Crête            D1                  56.24     (30)   
Émile Pelletier          D1                  1:00.03   (39)   
Noah Logan               D1                  50.63     (15)   
Jimmy Fortin-Simard      D2                  51.10     (17)   
Arthur Michaud           D2                  51.50     (20)   
Samuel Whittom           D1                  52.14     (23)   
Jacob Lemieux            D1                  55.03     (28)   
Justin Parent            E2                  55.64     (29)   
Jacob Bouchard           D1                  56.70     (31)   
Jérôme Gauthier          D1                  56.99     (32)   
Justin Gingras           D2                  57.90     (35)   
Simon-Pierre Mercier     D1                  57.93     (36)   
Vincent Tremblay         E2                  58.58     (37)   
Louis-Vincent Larouche   E2                  59.75     (38)   
Nathan Mercier           E2                  1:01.68   (41)   
Lucas Bolduc             E2                  1:03.99   (43)   
Henri St-Pierre          E2                  1:10.09   (44)   

NAME                      AG   500M             
Maude Perron              C1   45.01     (2)    
Charlyne Deblois          D2   48.48     (6)    
Anne Doré                 C1   52.26     (21)   
Meg Cousineau             D2   57.16     (32)   
Ella Downey               D2   51.36     (14)   
Addington Hunt-Larocque   D1   53.61     (25)   
Aby-Léonie Ward           C1   44.86     (1)    
Raphaëlle Auger           C1   47.64     (4)    
Julianne Burns            C1   49.05     (8)    
Maïté Cadieux             D2   48.53     (7)    
Émilie Mercier            C1   50.04     (11)   
Marianne Demers           C1   47.56     (3)    
Eva Marek                 C1   48.20     (5)    
Laurie Crête              C1   49.95     (10)   
Charlie Grondin           C1   51.88     (19)   
Daphné Martin             C1   51.41     (15)   
Sara Merheb               D2   51.64     (16)   
Billie Albisser           D1   51.92     (20)   
Magalie Beaulieu          D2   54.35     (27)   
Maxim Olivia Cojan        D2   49.20     (9)    
Chloé Lemieux             D1   54.81     (28)   
Nelly Faucher             C1   56.38     (30)   
Daphné Mimeault           C1   58.44     (33)   
Béatrice Huard            D2   56.14     (29)   
Laurie Paquette           D2   50.71     (12)   
Kallianna Lantagne        C1   50.80     (13)   
Alice Parent              D1   51.71     (18)   
Simone Rondeau            C1   1:00.26   (38)   
Maika Roy                 D1   52.81     (22)   
Anabel Tanguay            D2   53.15     (23)   
Anamé Fleury              D1   53.20     (24)   
Anne-Marie Blanchette     D1   56.94     (31)   
Maika Scholten            E2   58.51     (34)   
Yukie Ritchie             D1   59.04     (35)   
Kiera Cloutier            C1   59.34     (36)   
Megan L'Espérance         D2   59.81     (37)   
Clara Mercier             D1   1:00.90   (39)   
Laurence Poirier          E2   1:01.38   (40)   
Naomi L'Espérance         E2   1:07.30   (41)