Competition: Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN Juniors

Rink:
Uppsala (SWE)
Date:
23. - 24.02.1952
Records:
Information:
  • 18 athletes from 3 nations
  • 18 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 54 races

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/5000m
23. - 24.02.1952

PosNameNation500m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Toivo Salonen (A2) FIN 45.70 (2) 2:28.60 (1) TRJ 9:13.10 (7) 150.543 -
2 Ragnar Andreassen (A2) NOR 47.10 (6) 2:31.10 (4) 9:03.40 (3) 151.806 +1.263
3 Juhani.35 Järvinen (B2) FIN 47.00 (5) 2:31.80 (5) SB 9:02.80 (1) NRJ, TRJ 151.880 +1.337
4 Yrjö Uimonen (Neo) FIN 46.90 (4) 2:32.70 (6) SB 9:03.10 (2) SB 152.110 +1.567
5 Matti Hamberg (Neo) FIN 46.30 (3) 2:30.50 (2) 9:21.50 (10) SB 152.616 +2.073
6 Knut.33 Johannesen (A1) NOR 48.50 (15) 2:30.80 (3) 9:04.80 (4) 153.246 +2.703
7 Odd Sørensen (A1) NOR 47.80 (9) 2:33.20 (7) 9:10.90 (6) 153.956 +3.413
8 Øyvind Mysen (A1) NOR 45.50 (1) TRJ 2:35.50 (11) 9:38.50 (17) 155.183 +4.640
9 Sven Wesström (Neo) SWE 48.60 (16) SB 2:36.30 (16) SB 9:08.60 (5) PB 155.560 +5.017
10 Raimo.33 Mäkelä (A2) FIN 47.70 (8) 2:34.80 (8) SB 9:23.10 (12) PB 155.610 +5.067
11 Lars-Olof Åhman (A1) SWE 48.20 (13) 2:34.90 (9) SB 9:21.60 (11) PB 155.993 +5.450
12 Raimo Kousa (A1) FIN 48.10 (11) 2:36.10 (14) 9:19.20 (8) PB 156.053 +5.510
13 John Paulsen (A1) NOR 47.90 (10) 2:35.10 (10) 9:28.50 (14) 156.450 +5.907
14 Gunnar Göransson (A1) SWE 48.70 (17) SB 2:35.60 (13) SB 9:20.20 (9) SB 156.586 +6.043
15 Rolf.33 Karlsson (A2) SWE 48.10 (11) 2:37.80 (18) 9:23.10 (12) PB 157.010 +6.467
16 Arne.32 Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 48.40 (14) 2:36.10 (14) 9:35.30 (16) 157.963 +7.420
17 Sven-Olof Larsson (A1) SWE 49.40 (18) SB 2:35.50 (11) SB 9:34.10 (15) SB 158.643 +8.100
18 Ove.33 Persson (A1) SWE 47.30 (7) PB 2:37.20 (17) PB 9:51.40 (18) PB 158.840 +8.297
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
24.02.1952

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Øyvind Mysen (A1) NOR 45.50 TRJ -
2 Toivo Salonen (A2) FIN 45.70 +0.200
3 Matti Hamberg (Neo) FIN 46.30 +0.800
4 Yrjö Uimonen (Neo) FIN 46.90 +1.400
5 Juhani.35 Järvinen (B2) FIN 47.00 +1.500
6 Ragnar Andreassen (A2) NOR 47.10 +1.600
7 Ove.33 Persson (A1) SWE 47.30 PB +1.800
8 Raimo.33 Mäkelä (A2) FIN 47.70 +2.200
9 Odd Sørensen (A1) NOR 47.80 +2.300
10 John Paulsen (A1) NOR 47.90 +2.400
11 Rolf.33 Karlsson (A2) SWE 48.10 +2.600
Raimo Kousa (A1) FIN 48.10 +2.600
13 Lars-Olof Åhman (A1) SWE 48.20 +2.700
14 Arne.32 Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 48.40 +2.900
15 Knut.33 Johannesen (A1) NOR 48.50 +3.000
16 Sven Wesström (Neo) SWE 48.60 SB +3.100
17 Gunnar Göransson (A1) SWE 48.70 SB +3.200
18 Sven-Olof Larsson (A1) SWE 49.40 SB +3.900
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
24.02.1952

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Toivo Salonen (A2) FIN 2:28.60 TRJ -
2 Matti Hamberg (Neo) FIN 2:30.50 +1.900
3 Knut.33 Johannesen (A1) NOR 2:30.80 +2.200
4 Ragnar Andreassen (A2) NOR 2:31.10 +2.500
5 Juhani.35 Järvinen (B2) FIN 2:31.80 SB +3.200
6 Yrjö Uimonen (Neo) FIN 2:32.70 SB +4.100
7 Odd Sørensen (A1) NOR 2:33.20 +4.600
8 Raimo.33 Mäkelä (A2) FIN 2:34.80 SB +6.200
9 Lars-Olof Åhman (A1) SWE 2:34.90 SB +6.300
10 John Paulsen (A1) NOR 2:35.10 +6.500
11 Øyvind Mysen (A1) NOR 2:35.50 +6.900
Sven-Olof Larsson (A1) SWE 2:35.50 SB +6.900
13 Gunnar Göransson (A1) SWE 2:35.60 SB +7.000
14 Raimo Kousa (A1) FIN 2:36.10 +7.500
Arne.32 Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 2:36.10 +7.500
16 Sven Wesström (Neo) SWE 2:36.30 SB +7.700
17 Ove.33 Persson (A1) SWE 2:37.20 PB +8.600
18 Rolf.33 Karlsson (A2) SWE 2:37.80 +9.200
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
23.02.1952

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Juhani.35 Järvinen (B2) FIN 9:02.80 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Yrjö Uimonen (Neo) FIN 9:03.10 SB +0.300
3 Ragnar Andreassen (A2) NOR 9:03.40 +0.600
4 Knut.33 Johannesen (A1) NOR 9:04.80 +2.000
5 Sven Wesström (Neo) SWE 9:08.60 PB +5.800
6 Odd Sørensen (A1) NOR 9:10.90 +8.100
7 Toivo Salonen (A2) FIN 9:13.10 +10.300
8 Raimo Kousa (A1) FIN 9:19.20 PB +16.400
9 Gunnar Göransson (A1) SWE 9:20.20 SB +17.400
10 Matti Hamberg (Neo) FIN 9:21.50 SB +18.700
11 Lars-Olof Åhman (A1) SWE 9:21.60 PB +18.800
12 Raimo.33 Mäkelä (A2) FIN 9:23.10 PB +20.300
Rolf.33 Karlsson (A2) SWE 9:23.10 PB +20.300
14 John Paulsen (A1) NOR 9:28.50 +25.700
15 Sven-Olof Larsson (A1) SWE 9:34.10 SB +31.300
16 Arne.32 Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 9:35.30 +32.500
17 Øyvind Mysen (A1) NOR 9:38.50 +35.700
18 Ove.33 Persson (A1) SWE 9:51.40 PB +48.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.1952