Competition: Country Match SWE-NOR

Information:
  • 12 athletes from 2 nations
  • 12 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 48 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
04. - 05.02.1961

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 50.30 (2) 2:38.20 (1) TR, SB 1:41.60 (1) TR, SB 5:34.00 (1) TR, SB 209.499 NR, TR -
2 Elsa Einarsson (A2) SWE 49.80 (1) 2:45.50 (2) 1:45.40 (2) 5:54.60 (4) 216.766 TRJ +7.267
3 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A1) NOR 50.40 (4) 2:49.60 (4) 1:45.40 (2) TRJ, SB 5:44.60 (2) TRJ, SB 217.066 PB +7.567
4 Inger Eriksson (A1) SWE 50.30 (2) SB 2:45.50 (2) SB 1:47.30 (4) 5:53.20 (3) SB 217.982 SB +8.483
5 Gunilla Hjerdt (A2) SWE 51.90 (6) 2:51.00 (6) SB 1:47.40 (5) SB 5:58.60 (5) SB 222.366 SB +12.867
6 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B1) NOR 52.70 (8) SB 2:52.10 (8) SB 1:50.00 (6) 6:08.30 (7) NRJ 226.449 NRJ +16.950
7 Inger Sandin (Neo) SWE 51.40 (5) 2:49.70 (5) SB 1:51.00 (10) 6:23.90 (10) 227.449 +17.950
8 Else Marie Fjære-Fredriksen (B1) NOR 54.20 (10) 2:53.80 (9) SB 1:50.70 (9) SB 6:15.50 (9) SB 230.066 SB +20.567
9 Bjørg Hovden (A1) NOR 53.00 (9) SB 2:55.70 (12) PB 1:51.10 (11) SB 6:24.00 (11) PB 231.116 PB +21.617
10 Aud Ingebjørg Groven (A2) NOR 1:00.00 (12) 2:54.40 (11) SB 1:50.10 (7) SB 6:15.10 (8) SB 235.699 +26.200
11 Åsa-Britt Granath (B1) SWE 55.10 (11) 2:51.80 (7) SB 2:07.20 (12) 6:02.80 (6) PB 236.432 SB +26.933
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (A1) NOR 52.30 (7) SB 2:54.20 (10) SB 1:50.50 (8) SB DQ - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
04.02.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (A2) SWE 49.80 -
2 Inger Eriksson (A1) SWE 50.30 SB +0.500
Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 50.30 +0.500
4 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A1) NOR 50.40 +0.600
5 Inger Sandin (Neo) SWE 51.40 +1.600
6 Gunilla Hjerdt (A2) SWE 51.90 +2.100
7 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (A1) NOR 52.30 SB +2.500
8 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B1) NOR 52.70 SB +2.900
9 Bjørg Hovden (A1) NOR 53.00 SB +3.200
10 Else Marie Fjære-Fredriksen (B1) NOR 54.20 +4.400
11 Åsa-Britt Granath (B1) SWE 55.10 +5.300
12 Aud Ingebjørg Groven (A2) NOR 1:00.00 +10.200
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
04.02.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 2:38.20 TR, SB -
2 Inger Eriksson (A1) SWE 2:45.50 SB +7.300
Elsa Einarsson (A2) SWE 2:45.50 +7.300
4 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A1) NOR 2:49.60 +11.400
5 Inger Sandin (Neo) SWE 2:49.70 SB +11.500
6 Gunilla Hjerdt (A2) SWE 2:51.00 SB +12.800
7 Åsa-Britt Granath (B1) SWE 2:51.80 SB +13.600
8 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B1) NOR 2:52.10 SB +13.900
9 Else Marie Fjære-Fredriksen (B1) NOR 2:53.80 SB +15.600
10 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (A1) NOR 2:54.20 SB +16.000
11 Aud Ingebjørg Groven (A2) NOR 2:54.40 SB +16.200
12 Bjørg Hovden (A1) NOR 2:55.70 PB +17.500
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
05.02.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 1:41.60 TR, SB -
2 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A1) NOR 1:45.40 TRJ, SB +3.800
Elsa Einarsson (A2) SWE 1:45.40 +3.800
4 Inger Eriksson (A1) SWE 1:47.30 +5.700
5 Gunilla Hjerdt (A2) SWE 1:47.40 SB +5.800
6 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B1) NOR 1:50.00 +8.400
7 Aud Ingebjørg Groven (A2) NOR 1:50.10 SB +8.500
8 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (A1) NOR 1:50.50 SB +8.900
9 Else Marie Fjære-Fredriksen (B1) NOR 1:50.70 SB +9.100
10 Inger Sandin (Neo) SWE 1:51.00 +9.400
11 Bjørg Hovden (A1) NOR 1:51.10 SB +9.500
12 Åsa-Britt Granath (B1) SWE 2:07.20 +25.600
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
05.02.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 5:34.00 TR, SB -
2 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A1) NOR 5:44.60 TRJ, SB +10.600
3 Inger Eriksson (A1) SWE 5:53.20 SB +19.200
4 Elsa Einarsson (A2) SWE 5:54.60 +20.600
5 Gunilla Hjerdt (A2) SWE 5:58.60 SB +24.600
6 Åsa-Britt Granath (B1) SWE 6:02.80 PB +28.800
7 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B1) NOR 6:08.30 NRJ +34.300
8 Aud Ingebjørg Groven (A2) NOR 6:15.10 SB +41.100
9 Else Marie Fjære-Fredriksen (B1) NOR 6:15.50 SB +41.500
10 Inger Sandin (Neo) SWE 6:23.90 +49.900
11 Bjørg Hovden (A1) NOR 6:24.00 PB +50.000
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (A1) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 04. - 05.02.1961