Competition: Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN-URS Juniors

Information:
  • 34 athletes from 6 nations
  • 34 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 136 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
23. - 24.02.1985

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Valerij Guk (A1) URS 39.57 (1) 2:02.14 (2) 1:18.84 (1) 4:36.70 (3) 165.819 PB -
2 Bronislav Snetkov (B2) URS 40.86 (4) 2:04.38 (3) 1:20.51 (3) SB 4:36.13 (2) 168.596 SB +2.777
3 Mikko O Mäkinen (A1) FIN 41.07 (6) 2:06.69 (7) 1:22.70 (7) 4:37.97 (5) 170.978 PB +5.159
4 Per Bengtsson (A1) SWE 41.60 (9) 2:06.40 (5) 1:22.84 (8) SB 4:37.03 (4) 171.324 NRJ, NR +5.505
5 Nils Einar Aas (A1) NOR 41.37 (8) 2:09.28 (9) 1:22.36 (6) SB 4:39.94 (6) 172.299 PB +6.480
6 Jørn Ludahl (A1) NOR 41.03 (5) 2:06.25 (4) SB 1:21.92 (5) 4:49.59 (13) 172.338 SB +6.519
7 Øystein Hammeren (A1) NOR 41.13 (7) 2:06.84 (8) 1:23.07 (10) 4:47.29 (9) 172.826 SB +7.007
8 Igor Makarov (A1) URS 40.29 (2) 2:06.58 (6) SB 1:21.11 (4) 5:06.94 (15) SB 174.194 PB +8.375
9 Ari Leppänen (A1) FIN 42.05 (11) 2:10.72 (13) 1:23.87 (11) 4:44.71 (7) 175.009 PB +9.190
10 Jörgen Andersson (A1) SWE 41.79 (10) 2:11.22 (14) 1:25.19 (13) SB 4:48.98 (12) 176.288 SB +10.469
11 Kari Martikainen (A1) FIN 42.63 (13) 2:12.55 (15) 1:25.03 (12) SB 4:46.23 (8) 177.033 PB +11.214
12 Timo Järvinen (A1) FIN 43.46 (14) 2:10.51 (12) 1:26.29 (14) 4:47.46 (10) 178.018 PB +12.199
13 Ola Magnusson (A1) SWE 42.29 (12) 2:10.00 (10) 1:27.25 (15) SB 4:53.56 (14) 178.174 SB +12.355
14 Ildar Garajev (B2) URS 40.83 (3) 2:02.03 (1) 1:46.37 (17) SB 4:33.55 (1) 180.282 PB +14.463
15 Roger Strøm (A1) NOR 58.42 (15) 2:10.10 (11) SB 1:22.85 (9) 4:47.88 (11) 191.191 PB +25.372
Geir Halvar Valvatne (D2) NOR - - 1:37.26 (16) SB - - -
Claes Bengtsson (M??) SWE - - 1:19.54 (2) SB - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.02.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Valerij Guk (A1) URS 39.57 -
2 Igor Makarov (A1) URS 40.29 +0.720
3 Ildar Garajev (B2) URS 40.83 +1.260
4 Bronislav Snetkov (B2) URS 40.86 +1.290
5 Jørn Ludahl (A1) NOR 41.03 +1.460
6 Mikko O Mäkinen (A1) FIN 41.07 +1.500
7 Øystein Hammeren (A1) NOR 41.13 +1.560
8 Nils Einar Aas (A1) NOR 41.37 +1.800
9 Per Bengtsson (A1) SWE 41.60 +2.030
10 Jörgen Andersson (A1) SWE 41.79 +2.220
11 Ari Leppänen (A1) FIN 42.05 +2.480
12 Ola Magnusson (A1) SWE 42.29 +2.720
13 Kari Martikainen (A1) FIN 42.63 +3.060
14 Timo Järvinen (A1) FIN 43.46 +3.890
15 Roger Strøm (A1) NOR 58.42 +18.850
Claes Bengtsson (M??) SWE - -
Geir Halvar Valvatne (D2) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.02.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ildar Garajev (B2) URS 2:02.03 -
2 Valerij Guk (A1) URS 2:02.14 +0.110
3 Bronislav Snetkov (B2) URS 2:04.38 +2.350
4 Jørn Ludahl (A1) NOR 2:06.25 SB +4.220
5 Per Bengtsson (A1) SWE 2:06.40 +4.370
6 Igor Makarov (A1) URS 2:06.58 SB +4.550
7 Mikko O Mäkinen (A1) FIN 2:06.69 +4.660
8 Øystein Hammeren (A1) NOR 2:06.84 +4.810
9 Nils Einar Aas (A1) NOR 2:09.28 +7.250
10 Ola Magnusson (A1) SWE 2:10.00 +7.970
11 Roger Strøm (A1) NOR 2:10.10 SB +8.070
12 Timo Järvinen (A1) FIN 2:10.51 +8.480
13 Ari Leppänen (A1) FIN 2:10.72 +8.690
14 Jörgen Andersson (A1) SWE 2:11.22 +9.190
15 Kari Martikainen (A1) FIN 2:12.55 +10.520
Claes Bengtsson (M??) SWE - -
Geir Halvar Valvatne (D2) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
24.02.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Valerij Guk (A1) URS 1:18.84 -
2 Claes Bengtsson (M??) SWE 1:19.54 SB +0.700
3 Bronislav Snetkov (B2) URS 1:20.51 SB +1.670
4 Igor Makarov (A1) URS 1:21.11 +2.270
5 Jørn Ludahl (A1) NOR 1:21.92 +3.080
6 Nils Einar Aas (A1) NOR 1:22.36 SB +3.520
7 Mikko O Mäkinen (A1) FIN 1:22.70 +3.860
8 Per Bengtsson (A1) SWE 1:22.84 SB +4.000
9 Roger Strøm (A1) NOR 1:22.85 +4.010
10 Øystein Hammeren (A1) NOR 1:23.07 +4.230
11 Ari Leppänen (A1) FIN 1:23.87 +5.030
12 Kari Martikainen (A1) FIN 1:25.03 SB +6.190
13 Jörgen Andersson (A1) SWE 1:25.19 SB +6.350
14 Timo Järvinen (A1) FIN 1:26.29 +7.450
15 Ola Magnusson (A1) SWE 1:27.25 SB +8.410
16 Geir Halvar Valvatne (D2) NOR 1:37.26 SB +18.420
17 Ildar Garajev (B2) URS 1:46.37 SB +27.530
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
24.02.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ildar Garajev (B2) URS 4:33.55 -
2 Bronislav Snetkov (B2) URS 4:36.13 +2.580
3 Valerij Guk (A1) URS 4:36.70 +3.150
4 Per Bengtsson (A1) SWE 4:37.03 +3.480
5 Mikko O Mäkinen (A1) FIN 4:37.97 +4.420
6 Nils Einar Aas (A1) NOR 4:39.94 +6.390
7 Ari Leppänen (A1) FIN 4:44.71 +11.160
8 Kari Martikainen (A1) FIN 4:46.23 +12.680
9 Øystein Hammeren (A1) NOR 4:47.29 +13.740
10 Timo Järvinen (A1) FIN 4:47.46 +13.910
11 Roger Strøm (A1) NOR 4:47.88 +14.330
12 Jörgen Andersson (A1) SWE 4:48.98 +15.430
13 Jørn Ludahl (A1) NOR 4:49.59 +16.040
14 Ola Magnusson (A1) SWE 4:53.56 +20.010
15 Igor Makarov (A1) URS 5:06.94 SB +33.390
Claes Bengtsson (M??) SWE - -
Geir Halvar Valvatne (D2) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.1985