Competition: Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior

Rink:
Karstula (FIN)
Date:
21. - 22.02.1970
Records:
Information:
  • 20 athletes from 4 nations
  • 20 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 80 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
21. - 22.02.1970

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Johan Granath (Neo) SWE 40.60 (1) TR, SB 4:41.00 (4) 2:07.10 (1) TR, SB 8:03.10 (5) 178.109 TR, SB -
2 Willy Olsen (Neo) NOR 43.40 (13) 4:37.10 (1) 2:08.30 (2) SB 7:45.60 (1) 178.909 SB +0.800
3 Vladislav Matvejev (A1) URS 42.10 (5) SB 4:46.00 (9) 2:11.60 (3) TRJ, SB 7:54.40 (2) SB 181.072 NRJ, TRJ +2.963
4 Roar Fineidet (A2) NOR 42.70 (10) PB 4:39.20 (2) TRJ, SB 2:13.10 (9) 8:07.80 (8) 182.379 PB +4.270
5 Ivar Aarnes (B2) NOR 43.90 (15) 4:43.40 (6) 2:12.70 (6) NRJ 7:54.40 (2) NRJ, TRJ 182.806 +4.697
6 Dan.50 Johansson (A2) SWE 42.80 (11) 4:45.40 (8) 2:11.90 (5) SB 8:05.20 (6) SB 182.852 NRJ +4.743
7 Erik Vea (A2) NOR 43.00 (12) 4:44.70 (7) 2:13.00 (8) 8:07.10 (7) SB 183.493 +5.384
8 Oloph Granath (A1) SWE 42.10 (5) SB 4:52.50 (13) 2:11.70 (4) NRJ 8:08.30 (9) SB 183.580 SB +5.471
9 Bernt Jansson (Neo) SWE 41.80 (2) SB 4:48.60 (11) SB 2:12.80 (7) SB 8:15.00 (11) 183.666 SB +5.557
10 Terje.52 Andersen (A1) NOR 43.40 (13) 4:40.60 (3) 2:13.90 (11) 8:10.60 (10) 183.859 +5.750
11 Jorma Veistola (A1) FIN 42.40 (8) SB 4:42.80 (5) SB 2:13.10 (9) SB 8:26.90 (16) SB 184.589 SB +6.480
12 Sture Johansson (B2) SWE 41.90 (3) SB 4:55.40 (14) 2:14.30 (13) NRJ 8:35.80 (18) SB 187.479 NRJ +9.370
13 Seppo Mannila (Neo) FIN 42.30 (7) SB 4:57.20 (16) 2:16.60 (15) PB 8:22.10 (14) PB 187.576 PB +9.467
14 Jevgenij Lepjosjkin (Neo) URS 47.60 (20) 4:48.50 (10) 2:14.10 (12) 8:02.90 (4) SB 188.673 +10.564
15 Timo Portaankorva (A2) FIN 44.80 (18) 4:52.10 (12) SB 2:18.40 (19) SB 8:16.40 (12) SB 189.256 SB +11.147
16 Vjatsjeslav Lisov (Neo) URS 43.90 (15) SB 5:02.70 (19) SB 2:15.80 (14) SB 8:18.80 (13) SB 189.496 PB +11.387
17 Heikki Holmberg (A1) FIN 42.60 (9) PB 5:02.30 (18) 2:18.10 (18) 8:29.50 (17) PB 189.966 PB +11.857
18 Eero Hämeenaho (A2) FIN 45.10 (19) 4:55.40 (14) 2:18.00 (17) PB 8:25.00 (15) SB 190.833 PB +12.724
19 Jorma Sirviö (Neo) FIN 43.90 (15) 4:57.30 (17) SB 2:16.60 (15) PB 8:47.00 (19) 191.683 SB +13.574
20 Peter.52 Eriksson (B2) SWE 41.90 (3) NRJ, TRJ - 2:19.70 (20) SB - 88.466 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.02.1970

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Granath (Neo) SWE 40.60 TR, SB -
2 Bernt Jansson (Neo) SWE 41.80 SB +1.200
3 Peter.52 Eriksson (B2) SWE 41.90 NRJ, TRJ +1.300
Sture Johansson (B2) SWE 41.90 SB +1.300
5 Oloph Granath (A1) SWE 42.10 SB +1.500
Vladislav Matvejev (A1) URS 42.10 SB +1.500
7 Seppo Mannila (Neo) FIN 42.30 SB +1.700
8 Jorma Veistola (A1) FIN 42.40 SB +1.800
9 Heikki Holmberg (A1) FIN 42.60 PB +2.000
10 Roar Fineidet (A2) NOR 42.70 PB +2.100
11 Dan.50 Johansson (A2) SWE 42.80 +2.200
12 Erik Vea (A2) NOR 43.00 +2.400
13 Terje.52 Andersen (A1) NOR 43.40 +2.800
Willy Olsen (Neo) NOR 43.40 +2.800
15 Jorma Sirviö (Neo) FIN 43.90 +3.300
Vjatsjeslav Lisov (Neo) URS 43.90 SB +3.300
Ivar Aarnes (B2) NOR 43.90 +3.300
18 Timo Portaankorva (A2) FIN 44.80 +4.200
19 Eero Hämeenaho (A2) FIN 45.10 +4.500
20 Jevgenij Lepjosjkin (Neo) URS 47.60 +7.000
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
21.02.1970

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Willy Olsen (Neo) NOR 4:37.10 -
2 Roar Fineidet (A2) NOR 4:39.20 TRJ, SB +2.100
3 Terje.52 Andersen (A1) NOR 4:40.60 +3.500
4 Johan Granath (Neo) SWE 4:41.00 +3.900
5 Jorma Veistola (A1) FIN 4:42.80 SB +5.700
6 Ivar Aarnes (B2) NOR 4:43.40 +6.300
7 Erik Vea (A2) NOR 4:44.70 +7.600
8 Dan.50 Johansson (A2) SWE 4:45.40 +8.300
9 Vladislav Matvejev (A1) URS 4:46.00 +8.900
10 Jevgenij Lepjosjkin (Neo) URS 4:48.50 +11.400
11 Bernt Jansson (Neo) SWE 4:48.60 SB +11.500
12 Timo Portaankorva (A2) FIN 4:52.10 SB +15.000
13 Oloph Granath (A1) SWE 4:52.50 +15.400
14 Eero Hämeenaho (A2) FIN 4:55.40 +18.300
Sture Johansson (B2) SWE 4:55.40 +18.300
16 Seppo Mannila (Neo) FIN 4:57.20 +20.100
17 Jorma Sirviö (Neo) FIN 4:57.30 SB +20.200
18 Heikki Holmberg (A1) FIN 5:02.30 +25.200
19 Vjatsjeslav Lisov (Neo) URS 5:02.70 SB +25.600
Peter.52 Eriksson (B2) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.02.1970

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Granath (Neo) SWE 2:07.10 TR, SB -
2 Willy Olsen (Neo) NOR 2:08.30 SB +1.200
3 Vladislav Matvejev (A1) URS 2:11.60 TRJ, SB +4.500
4 Oloph Granath (A1) SWE 2:11.70 NRJ +4.600
5 Dan.50 Johansson (A2) SWE 2:11.90 SB +4.800
6 Ivar Aarnes (B2) NOR 2:12.70 NRJ +5.600
7 Bernt Jansson (Neo) SWE 2:12.80 SB +5.700
8 Erik Vea (A2) NOR 2:13.00 +5.900
9 Jorma Veistola (A1) FIN 2:13.10 SB +6.000
Roar Fineidet (A2) NOR 2:13.10 +6.000
11 Terje.52 Andersen (A1) NOR 2:13.90 +6.800
12 Jevgenij Lepjosjkin (Neo) URS 2:14.10 +7.000
13 Sture Johansson (B2) SWE 2:14.30 NRJ +7.200
14 Vjatsjeslav Lisov (Neo) URS 2:15.80 SB +8.700
15 Jorma Sirviö (Neo) FIN 2:16.60 PB +9.500
Seppo Mannila (Neo) FIN 2:16.60 PB +9.500
17 Eero Hämeenaho (A2) FIN 2:18.00 PB +10.900
18 Heikki Holmberg (A1) FIN 2:18.10 +11.000
19 Timo Portaankorva (A2) FIN 2:18.40 SB +11.300
20 Peter.52 Eriksson (B2) SWE 2:19.70 SB +12.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.02.1970

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Willy Olsen (Neo) NOR 7:45.60 -
2 Ivar Aarnes (B2) NOR 7:54.40 NRJ, TRJ +8.800
Vladislav Matvejev (A1) URS 7:54.40 SB +8.800
4 Jevgenij Lepjosjkin (Neo) URS 8:02.90 SB +17.300
5 Johan Granath (Neo) SWE 8:03.10 +17.500
6 Dan.50 Johansson (A2) SWE 8:05.20 SB +19.600
7 Erik Vea (A2) NOR 8:07.10 SB +21.500
8 Roar Fineidet (A2) NOR 8:07.80 +22.200
9 Oloph Granath (A1) SWE 8:08.30 SB +22.700
10 Terje.52 Andersen (A1) NOR 8:10.60 +25.000
11 Bernt Jansson (Neo) SWE 8:15.00 +29.400
12 Timo Portaankorva (A2) FIN 8:16.40 SB +30.800
13 Vjatsjeslav Lisov (Neo) URS 8:18.80 SB +33.200
14 Seppo Mannila (Neo) FIN 8:22.10 PB +36.500
15 Eero Hämeenaho (A2) FIN 8:25.00 SB +39.400
16 Jorma Veistola (A1) FIN 8:26.90 SB +41.300
17 Heikki Holmberg (A1) FIN 8:29.50 PB +43.900
18 Sture Johansson (B2) SWE 8:35.80 SB +50.200
19 Jorma Sirviö (Neo) FIN 8:47.00 +1.01.400
Peter.52 Eriksson (B2) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.1970