Competition: Canada Cup 1

Information:
  • 96 athletes from 3 nations
  • 36 women and 60 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 525 races (17x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
09.12.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 38.14 -
2 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 38.15 +0.010
3 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 38.21 +0.070
4 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 38.48 +0.340
5 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 38.49 +0.350
6 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 38.62 +0.480
7 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 38.73 +0.590
8 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 38.81 +0.670
9 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 39.07 +0.930
10 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 39.12 +0.980
11 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 39.14 +1.000
Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 39.14 +1.000
13 Nicholas Goplen (Senior) CAN 39.19 +1.050
14 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 39.68 +1.540
15 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 39.98 +1.840
16 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 40.03 +1.890
17 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 40.04 +1.900
18 Raphael Grignon (Neo) CAN 40.06 SB +1.920
19 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 40.09 +1.950
20 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 40.28 +2.140
21 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 40.60 +2.460
22 Samuel Carpentier (Neo) CAN 40.69 SB +2.550
23 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 40.71 +2.570
Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 40.71 +2.570
25 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 40.83 +2.690
26 Mathieu Auger (A2) CAN 40.90 +2.760
27 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 40.94 +2.800
Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 40.94 +2.800
29 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 41.00 +2.860
30 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 41.02 +2.880
31 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 41.08 +2.940
32 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 41.11 +2.970
33 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 41.33 +3.190
34 Louis-félix Langevin (A1) CAN 41.67 +3.530
35 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 41.71 +3.570
36 Hubert Marcotte (B1) CAN 41.93 +3.790
37 William Lemelin-Bilodeau (B2) CAN 42.04 +3.900
38 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 42.09 +3.950
39 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (B1) CAN 42.12 +3.980
40 Philippe Bourget (B2) CAN 42.57 +4.430
41 Max Brant (B2) CAN 42.69 +4.550
42 William Sohier (B1) CAN 42.75 +4.610
43 Westley Yates (B2) CAN 43.10 +4.960
44 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 43.17 +5.030
45 Marc-André Doyon (B1) CAN 43.37 +5.230
46 Benjamin Ward (B2) CAN 43.68 +5.540
47 Brandon Noyon (B1) CAN 43.85 +5.710
48 Noah Ferguson-Losier (Neo) CAN 43.92 +5.780
49 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 43.93 +5.790
50 Connor Rogerson (B2) CAN 44.01 PB +5.870
51 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (B2) CAN 44.25 +6.110
52 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 44.42 +6.280
53 Connor Cameron (B2) CAN 44.77 +6.630
54 Cole Rogerson (B1) CAN 45.14 +7.000
55 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 45.57 +7.430
56 Ian Babulic (B2) CAN 45.71 +7.570
57 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 46.14 +8.000
58 Samuel Hurtubise (B1) CAN 1:08.27 +30.130
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.12.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:57.37 -
2 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:57.62 +0.250
3 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:57.69 +0.320
4 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:58.25 +0.880
Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:58.25 +0.880
6 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:58.51 +1.140
7 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:59.41 +2.040
8 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:59.43 +2.060
9 Nicholas Goplen (Senior) CAN 1:59.55 +2.180
10 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:59.96 +2.590
11 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 2:00.21 +2.840
12 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 2:00.54 +3.170
13 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 2:00.66 +3.290
14 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 2:01.09 +3.720
15 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 2:01.26 +3.890
Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 2:01.26 +3.890
17 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 2:01.46 +4.090
18 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 2:01.55 +4.180
19 Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 2:02.97 +5.600
20 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 2:03.00 +5.630
21 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 2:03.88 +6.510
22 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 2:04.05 +6.680
23 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 2:04.36 +6.990
24 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 2:04.38 +7.010
25 Louis-félix Langevin (A1) CAN 2:06.76 PB +9.390
26 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 2:07.18 +9.810
27 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 2:08.30 +10.930
28 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 2:08.86 +11.490
29 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 2:08.97 +11.600
30 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 2:09.37 +12.000
31 Hubert Marcotte (B1) CAN 2:09.49 +12.120
32 William Lemelin-Bilodeau (B2) CAN 2:09.53 +12.160
33 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 2:09.96 +12.590
34 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (B1) CAN 2:12.08 SB +14.710
35 Samuel Carpentier (Neo) CAN 2:12.16 SB +14.790
36 Raphael Grignon (Neo) CAN 2:12.17 +14.800
37 Mathieu Auger (A2) CAN 2:12.73 SB +15.360
38 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 2:12.80 +15.430
39 Westley Yates (B2) CAN 2:13.35 +15.980
40 Benjamin Ward (B2) CAN 2:13.37 SB +16.000
41 William Sohier (B1) CAN 2:14.67 +17.300
42 Max Brant (B2) CAN 2:15.61 +18.240
43 Marc-André Doyon (B1) CAN 2:15.69 +18.320
44 Brandon Noyon (B1) CAN 2:15.81 PB +18.440
45 Philippe Bourget (B2) CAN 2:15.87 +18.500
46 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 2:16.03 +18.660
47 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 2:16.19 +18.820
48 Connor Rogerson (B2) CAN 2:16.46 PB +19.090
49 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 2:17.59 +20.220
50 Noah Ferguson-Losier (Neo) CAN 2:18.58 SB +21.210
51 Cole Rogerson (B1) CAN 2:19.37 SB +22.000
52 Ian Babulic (B2) CAN 2:21.94 +24.570
53 Samuel Hurtubise (B1) CAN 2:22.78 +25.410
54 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (B2) CAN 2:23.09 SB +25.720
DNS Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Cameron (B2) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best