Competition: CAN-AM International

Information:
  • 224 athletes from 15 nations
  • 96 women and 128 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1068 races (42x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
26.11.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:26.92 SB -
2 Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN 6:30.35 SB +3.430
3 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 6:31.41 +4.490
4 Nicholas Goplen (Senior) CAN 6:37.21 PB +10.290
5 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 6:41.53 SB +14.610
6 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 6:43.81 +16.890
7 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 6:44.35 +17.430
8 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 6:45.62 SB +18.700
9 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 6:45.72 SB +18.800
10 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 6:45.90 SB +18.980
11 Ho-Jin Jeong (B1) KOR 6:46.63 SB +19.710
12 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 6:46.90 +19.980
13 Daniel Zapata Martinez (Senior) COL 6:47.02 NR +20.100
14 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 6:47.07 PB +20.150
15 Seon-Myeong Woo (A1) KOR 6:48.25 PB +21.330
16 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 6:48.61 PB +21.690
17 Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 6:49.47 PB +22.550
18 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 6:51.39 +24.470
19 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 6:52.58 PB +25.660
20 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 6:54.08 +27.160
21 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 6:55.03 +28.110
22 Theron Sands (M50) USA 6:55.22 SB +28.300
23 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 6:57.08 +30.160
24 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 7:00.27 SB +33.350
25 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 7:04.87 +37.950
26 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 7:07.02 PB +40.100
27 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 7:07.53 +40.610
28 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 7:07.93 +41.010
29 Michael Koenig (Neo) USA 7:08.93 PB +42.010
30 Cooper Mcleod (C2) USA 7:11.29 +44.370
31 Isaac Harker (B1) USA 7:12.94 +46.020
32 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 7:13.75 SB +46.830
33 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 7:14.25 +47.330
34 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 7:16.86 +49.940
35 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 7:18.65 +51.730
36 Rowdy Larson (A1) USA 7:20.29 PB +53.370
37 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 7:22.76 +55.840
38 Peter Macky (M30) USA 7:24.11 SB +57.190
39 Darius Eshete (M30) AUS 7:27.20 NRM +1.00.280
40 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 7:33.32 +1.06.400
41 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 7:35.99 +1.09.070
42 Morgan Bennison (A1) CAN 7:36.40 PB +1.09.480
43 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 7:36.46 +1.09.540
44 Jordan Stevenson (B2) CAN 7:42.84 SB +1.15.920
45 Scott Anderson (M50) CAN 7:44.47 +1.17.550
46 Alex Fish (A1) CAN 7:50.13 PB +1.23.210
47 Marc-André Doyon (B1) CAN 7:59.64 SB +1.32.720
48 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 8:03.03 NRM +1.36.110
49 Kaeden Witkowski (C2) CAN 8:11.76 SB +1.44.840
50 Jackson Wright (C2) CAN 8:22.81 SB +1.55.890
51 Dylan Knihniski (B1) CAN 8:24.30 SB +1.57.380
52 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 8:29.39 NRM +2.02.470
DNS Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Howe (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Michael Hubbs (M35) USA DNS -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best