Competition: CAN-AM International

Information:
  • 224 athletes from 15 nations
  • 96 women and 128 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1068 races (42x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
26.11.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 1:09.00 PB -
2 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:09.33 +0.330
3 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:09.43 PB +0.430
4 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:09.56 PB +0.560
5 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 1:09.69 SB +0.690
6 Seung-Yong Yang (Neo) KOR 1:09.83 +0.830
7 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:10.17 +1.170
8 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:10.57 +1.570
9 Andres Campo (Neo) COL 1:10.84 +1.840
10 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:10.87 SB +1.870
11 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:11.28 +2.280
12 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:11.40 +2.400
13 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 1:11.48 NRJ +2.480
14 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.53 +2.530
15 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:11.74 +2.740
16 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:11.95 +2.950
17 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:12.20 +3.200
18 Joon-Soo Yoo (A2) KOR 1:12.62 +3.620
19 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:13.25 +4.250
20 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:13.48 +4.480
21 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:13.72 +4.720
22 Michael Koenig (Neo) USA 1:14.23 SB +5.230
23 William Gebauer (A1) USA 1:14.33 +5.330
24 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 1:14.51 +5.510
25 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:14.93 +5.930
26 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:15.01 +6.010
27 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 1:15.21 +6.210
28 Nathan Miller (Neo) USA 1:15.25 SB +6.250
29 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:15.74 +6.740
30 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 1:15.81 SB +6.810
31 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:15.89 +6.890
32 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:15.95 +6.950
33 Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN 1:16.04 +7.040
34 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 1:16.36 SB +7.360
35 Michael Hubbs (M35) USA 1:16.37 SB +7.370
36 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 1:17.10 +8.100
37 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:17.26 +8.260
38 Patrick Miller (A1) USA 1:17.34 +8.340
39 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:17.48 +8.480
40 Rowdy Larson (A1) USA 1:17.77 PB +8.770
41 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 1:17.80 +8.800
42 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:18.14 +9.140
43 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:18.53 +9.530
44 Isaac Harker (B1) USA 1:18.54 +9.540
45 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:19.36 +10.360
46 Sasha Faris (Senior) CAN 1:20.04 PB +11.040
47 Mathias Bathe (C2) CAN 1:20.17 +11.170
48 Marc-André Doyon (B1) CAN 1:20.67 SB +11.670
49 Shawn Kim (B1) USA 1:21.13 PB +12.130
50 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 1:21.42 +12.420
51 Peter Macky (M30) USA 1:21.48 PB +12.480
52 Keanan St. Rose (C2) CAN 1:21.88 +12.880
53 Keegan Dunbar (C2) CAN 1:22.43 +13.430
54 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 1:22.73 +13.730
55 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 1:22.77 +13.770
56 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 1:23.31 +14.310
57 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:23.43 +14.430
58 Adam Rosenthal (A1) USA 1:23.50 SB +14.500
59 Alex Fish (A1) CAN 1:23.76 +14.760
60 Dade Meinert (C2) CAN 1:23.83 +14.830
61 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 1:23.93 +14.930
62 Brandyn Marche (A1) CAN 1:23.97 +14.970
63 Bradley Heit (C2) CAN 1:24.64 SB +15.640
64 Mack Hanson (B1) USA 1:24.67 +15.670
65 Jake Hannah (C2) CAN 1:25.18 +16.180
66 Isaac Sherwood (B2) CAN 1:25.52 +16.520
67 Dylan Knihniski (B1) CAN 1:25.65 SB +16.650
68 Andrew J. Seddon (C2) CAN 1:25.99 +16.990
69 Jordan Stevenson (B2) CAN 1:26.29 SB +17.290
70 Rob Cunning (Senior) CAN 1:26.73 SB +17.730
71 Craig Miller (C2) CAN 1:26.80 +17.800
72 Kaeden Witkowski (C2) CAN 1:27.67 SB +18.670
73 Robert Black (M50) AUS 1:28.13 +19.130
74 Jason Barrett (Neo) CAN 1:28.88 +19.880
75 Jackson Wright (C2) CAN 1:28.95 SB +19.950
76 Joshua Kowal (C1) CAN 1:29.41 +20.410
77 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 1:29.42 +20.420
78 Nyam Newlove (C1) CAN 1:30.03 SB +21.030
79 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 1:31.18 NRM +22.180
80 Joshua Comfort (C1) CAN 1:31.43 SB +22.430
81 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:31.69 +22.690
82 Daniel Pauli (C1) CAN 1:31.89 +22.890
83 Mathew Hrycuik (B1) CAN 1:32.43 +23.430
84 Bon Lowe (D2) CAN 1:32.94 +23.940
85 Keagan Waddington (D2) CAN 1:33.49 +24.490
86 Wesley O'Brien (C1) CAN 1:33.69 SB +24.690
87 Kaleb Jacobsen (C1) AUS 1:35.87 NRJ +26.870
88 Liam Dallaire (C1) CAN 1:37.90 +28.900
89 Mike Hagen (M60) CAN 1:41.75 SB +32.750
DNS Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Morgan Bennison (A1) CAN DQ -
DNS Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN DNS -
DQ Nicholas Guliov (C1) CAN DQ -
DNF Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP DNF -
NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best