Competition: Berliner Meisterschaften

Information:
  • 10 athletes from 1 nation
  • 10 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m)
  • 17 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Berliner Meisterschaften
24.01.1909
Sportpark - Botanischer Garten (GER)

1500 meter (Men), 24.01.1909

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     W. Leonard            M??      GER   3:09.80                      
2     Klasse Berju          Senior   GER   3:11.80   +2.000             
3     H. Arnheim            Senior   GER   3:16.40   +6.600             
4     Walter Herrmann Dr.   Senior   GER   3:19.20   +9.400    SB       
5     A. Rösner             Senior   GER   3:20.00   +10.200            
DNS   M. Arnoldi            Senior   GER   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 24.01.1909

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Richard Steinhausen   Senior   GER   2:05.00                      
2     K. Stein              M??      GER   2:19.20   +14.200   SB       
3     E. Behrend            Senior   GER   2:24.40   +19.400            
DNF   W. Hülsebusch         Senior   GER   -                            



3000 meter (Men), 24.01.1909

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Klasse Berju          Senior   GER   6:31.40               PB       
2     W. Leonard            M??      GER   6:37.20   +5.800               
3     A. Rösner             Senior   GER   6:43.40   +12.000     PB       
4     Walter Herrmann Dr.   Senior   GER   6:43.60   +12.200     PB       
5     M. Arnoldi            Senior   GER   7:38.60   +1.07.200            
DNF   K. Stein              M??      GER   -                              
DNF   Richard Steinhausen   Senior   GER   -                              



Berliner Meisterschaften
24.01.1909
Sportpark - Botanischer Garten (GER)

NAME                  AG       1000M           1500M           3000M                   
                               Juniors                         Vorsprungrennen         
K. Stein              M??      2:19.20   (2)                   DNF                     
Richard Steinhausen   Senior   2:05.00   (1)                   DNF                     
E. Behrend            Senior   2:24.40   (3)                                           
W. Hülsebusch         Senior   DNF                                                     
Walter Herrmann Dr.   Senior                   3:19.20   (4)   6:43.60           (4)   
M. Arnoldi            Senior                   DNS             7:38.60           (5)   
W. Leonard            M??                      3:09.80   (1)   6:37.20           (2)   
Klasse Berju          Senior                   3:11.80   (2)   6:31.40           (1)   
A. Rösner             Senior                   3:20.00   (5)   6:43.40           (3)   
H. Arnheim            Senior                   3:16.40   (3)