Competition: Austrian Youth Allround Championships 1998

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
14. - 15.02.1998
Records:
Information:
  • 61 athletes from 1 nation
  • 26 women and 35 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 700m)
  • 244 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/700m/1500m
14. - 15.02.1998

PosNameNation500m1000m700m1500mPointsDiff
1 Martin Angerer (C2) AUT 44.14 (1) 1:29.35 (1) 1:00.96 (1) PB 2:17.75 (1) 178.273 -
2 Thomas Demetz (C1) AUT 45.10 (2) SB 1:33.01 (2) SB 1:04.23 (3) SB 2:28.08 (3) 186.843 +8.570
3 Robert Binna (C2) AUT 46.92 (5) 1:34.44 (3) 1:04.13 (2) PB 2:24.02 (2) 187.953 +9.680
4 Christian Lucas (C2) AUT 46.73 (3) PB 1:34.77 (5) PB 1:05.52 (4) PB 2:28.54 (4) PB 190.428 +12.155
5 Thomas Lerch (C1) AUT 48.81 (6) PB 1:39.75 (6) PB 1:08.06 (5) PB 2:32.05 (6) PB 197.982 +19.709
6 Christoph Lerch (C1) AUT 46.82 (4) 1:34.47 (4) SB 1:25.90 (10) 2:29.12 (5) 205.118 +26.845
7 Philipp Blümel (C1) AUT 51.28 (7) PB 1:44.21 (7) PB 1:12.26 (6) PB 2:40.10 (7) PB 208.365 +30.092
8 Clemens Forster (C1) AUT 55.08 (8) SB 1:54.45 (8) SB 1:19.43 (7) 3:01.70 (8) SB 229.606 +51.333
9 Stefan Koch (C2) AUT 1:06.74 (9) 1:56.97 (9) SB 1:19.60 (8) PB 3:02.77 (9) SB 243.005 +1.04.732
10 Markus Buchberger (C1) AUT 1:19.63 (10) 2:12.50 (10) SB 1:23.96 (9) SB 3:20.62 (10) SB 272.724 +1.34.451
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Angerer (C2) AUT 44.14 -
2 Thomas Demetz (C1) AUT 45.10 SB +0.960
3 Christian Lucas (C2) AUT 46.73 PB +2.590
4 Christoph Lerch (C1) AUT 46.82 +2.680
5 Robert Binna (C2) AUT 46.92 +2.780
6 Thomas Lerch (C1) AUT 48.81 PB +4.670
7 Philipp Blümel (C1) AUT 51.28 PB +7.140
8 Clemens Forster (C1) AUT 55.08 SB +10.940
9 Stefan Koch (C2) AUT 1:06.74 +22.600
10 Markus Buchberger (C1) AUT 1:19.63 +35.490
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
14.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Angerer (C2) AUT 1:29.35 -
2 Thomas Demetz (C1) AUT 1:33.01 SB +3.660
3 Robert Binna (C2) AUT 1:34.44 +5.090
4 Christoph Lerch (C1) AUT 1:34.47 SB +5.120
5 Christian Lucas (C2) AUT 1:34.77 PB +5.420
6 Thomas Lerch (C1) AUT 1:39.75 PB +10.400
7 Philipp Blümel (C1) AUT 1:44.21 PB +14.860
8 Clemens Forster (C1) AUT 1:54.45 SB +25.100
9 Stefan Koch (C2) AUT 1:56.97 SB +27.620
10 Markus Buchberger (C1) AUT 2:12.50 SB +43.150
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 700 meter
15.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Angerer (C2) AUT 1:00.96 PB -
2 Robert Binna (C2) AUT 1:04.13 PB +3.170
3 Thomas Demetz (C1) AUT 1:04.23 SB +3.270
4 Christian Lucas (C2) AUT 1:05.52 PB +4.560
5 Thomas Lerch (C1) AUT 1:08.06 PB +7.100
6 Philipp Blümel (C1) AUT 1:12.26 PB +11.300
7 Clemens Forster (C1) AUT 1:19.43 +18.470
8 Stefan Koch (C2) AUT 1:19.60 PB +18.640
9 Markus Buchberger (C1) AUT 1:23.96 SB +23.000
10 Christoph Lerch (C1) AUT 1:25.90 +24.940
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Angerer (C2) AUT 2:17.75 -
2 Robert Binna (C2) AUT 2:24.02 +6.270
3 Thomas Demetz (C1) AUT 2:28.08 +10.330
4 Christian Lucas (C2) AUT 2:28.54 PB +10.790
5 Christoph Lerch (C1) AUT 2:29.12 +11.370
6 Thomas Lerch (C1) AUT 2:32.05 PB +14.300
7 Philipp Blümel (C1) AUT 2:40.10 PB +22.350
8 Clemens Forster (C1) AUT 3:01.70 SB +43.950
9 Stefan Koch (C2) AUT 3:02.77 SB +45.020
10 Markus Buchberger (C1) AUT 3:20.62 SB +1.02.870
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.02.1998

  • Men

  • Juniors B

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors C

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1000 meter
    700 meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    300 meter
    700 meter
    500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors E

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors B

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1000 meter
    700 meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    300 meter
    700 meter
    500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors E

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter