Competition: American Cup Finale

Information:
  • 51 athletes from 3 nations
  • 19 women and 32 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 206 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
05. - 06.03.2005

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Kuniomi Haneishi (M30) JPN 35.34 (1) 1:10.45 (1) 35.42 (1) 1:10.66 (1) 141.315 NRM -
2 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 35.95 (2) SB 1:10.98 (2) SB 35.99 (2) 1:11.30 (2) 143.080 SB +1.765
3 Tyler Goff (A2) USA 37.18 (3) 1:11.31 (3) NRJ 36.44 (3) SB 1:11.33 (3) 144.940 SB +3.625
4 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 37.30 (4) 1:11.45 (4) SB 37.00 (4) SB 1:11.54 (4) 145.795 PB +4.480
5 Michael Stein-Stewart (B2) USA 38.08 (6) 1:12.94 (5) NRJ 37.98 (6) SB 1:13.07 (5) 149.065 NRJ +7.750
6 Parker Vance (A1) USA 37.44 (5) 1:14.86 (8) 37.51 (5) 1:14.84 (7) 149.800 SB +8.485
7 Clay James Cholewinski (A1) USA 38.31 (7) 1:14.56 (6) 38.53 (9) 1:14.54 (6) SB 151.390 SB +10.075
8 Matthew Hickson (B2) USA 38.54 (9) 1:14.85 (7) SB 38.04 (7) SB 1:15.07 (8) 151.540 SB +10.225
9 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 38.55 (10) 1:14.98 (9) SB 38.62 (10) 1:15.93 (9) 152.625 +11.310
10 Yuval Toren (B1) USA 39.37 (14) 1:15.06 (10) PB 38.12 (8) SB 1:16.28 (10) 153.160 PB +11.845
11 Matthew Shanahan (C2) USA 38.48 (8) NRJ 1:18.07 (14) 38.69 (11) 1:17.93 (13) SB 155.170 NRJ +13.855
12 Nathaniel Defranco (A2) USA 39.25 (13) SB 1:16.68 (11) SB 39.43 (15) 1:16.89 (11) 155.465 SB +14.150
13 Jamel Roberts (A1) USA 39.18 (11) PB 1:17.19 (13) PB 39.24 (14) 1:17.25 (12) 155.640 PB +14.325
14 Daniel Beck (A1) USA 40.00 (15) 1:17.02 (12) SB 38.93 (12) SB 1:17.95 (14) 156.415 SB +15.100
15 Joshua Lee (A1) USA 39.24 (12) 1:19.74 (16) 38.95 (13) SB 1:19.38 (16) PB 157.750 PB +16.435
16 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 43.11 (18) 1:23.99 (20) SB 42.57 (19) SB 1:25.01 (18) 170.180 SB +28.865
17 Ray Thacker (M30) USA 43.79 (19) 1:27.92 (21) SB 43.56 (20) SB 1:28.38 (19) 175.500 PB +34.185
Tony Davis (Neo) USA DNF 1:20.48 (18) 40.56 (17) DNS - -
Anthony J. Griffay (B1) USA 40.19 (17) PB 1:20.28 (17) DNF 1:20.04 (17) PB - -
Jeremy Cox (B2) USA DNF 1:18.17 (15) SB 40.32 (16) SB 1:18.40 (15) - -
Mark Chrysler (M45) USA 40.17 (16) 1:21.67 (19) 41.38 (18) DNS - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
05.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kuniomi Haneishi (M30) JPN 35.34 -
2 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 35.95 SB +0.610
3 Tyler Goff (A2) USA 37.18 +1.840
4 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 37.30 +1.960
5 Parker Vance (A1) USA 37.44 +2.100
6 Michael Stein-Stewart (B2) USA 38.08 +2.740
7 Clay James Cholewinski (A1) USA 38.31 +2.970
8 Matthew Shanahan (C2) USA 38.48 NRJ +3.140
9 Matthew Hickson (B2) USA 38.54 +3.200
10 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 38.55 +3.210
11 Jamel Roberts (A1) USA 39.18 PB +3.840
12 Joshua Lee (A1) USA 39.24 +3.900
13 Nathaniel Defranco (A2) USA 39.25 SB +3.910
14 Yuval Toren (B1) USA 39.37 +4.030
15 Daniel Beck (A1) USA 40.00 +4.660
16 Mark Chrysler (M45) USA 40.17 +4.830
17 Anthony J. Griffay (B1) USA 40.19 PB +4.850
18 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 43.11 +7.770
19 Ray Thacker (M30) USA 43.79 +8.450
DNF Jeremy Cox (B2) USA DNF -
DNF Tony Davis (Neo) USA DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
05.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kuniomi Haneishi (M30) JPN 1:10.45 -
2 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 1:10.98 SB +0.530
3 Tyler Goff (A2) USA 1:11.31 NRJ +0.860
4 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 1:11.45 SB +1.000
5 Michael Stein-Stewart (B2) USA 1:12.94 NRJ +2.490
6 Clay James Cholewinski (A1) USA 1:14.56 +4.110
7 Matthew Hickson (B2) USA 1:14.85 SB +4.400
8 Parker Vance (A1) USA 1:14.86 +4.410
9 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:14.98 SB +4.530
10 Yuval Toren (B1) USA 1:15.06 PB +4.610
11 Nathaniel Defranco (A2) USA 1:16.68 SB +6.230
12 Daniel Beck (A1) USA 1:17.02 SB +6.570
13 Jamel Roberts (A1) USA 1:17.19 PB +6.740
14 Matthew Shanahan (C2) USA 1:18.07 +7.620
15 Jeremy Cox (B2) USA 1:18.17 SB +7.720
16 Joshua Lee (A1) USA 1:19.74 +9.290
17 Anthony J. Griffay (B1) USA 1:20.28 +9.830
18 Tony Davis (Neo) USA 1:20.48 +10.030
19 Mark Chrysler (M45) USA 1:21.67 +11.220
20 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 1:23.99 SB +13.540
21 Ray Thacker (M30) USA 1:27.92 SB +17.470
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
05.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kuniomi Haneishi (M30) JPN 35.42 -
2 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 35.99 +0.570
3 Tyler Goff (A2) USA 36.44 SB +1.020
4 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 37.00 SB +1.580
5 Parker Vance (A1) USA 37.51 +2.090
6 Michael Stein-Stewart (B2) USA 37.98 SB +2.560
7 Matthew Hickson (B2) USA 38.04 SB +2.620
8 Yuval Toren (B1) USA 38.12 SB +2.700
9 Clay James Cholewinski (A1) USA 38.53 +3.110
10 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 38.62 +3.200
11 Matthew Shanahan (C2) USA 38.69 +3.270
12 Daniel Beck (A1) USA 38.93 SB +3.510
13 Joshua Lee (A1) USA 38.95 SB +3.530
14 Jamel Roberts (A1) USA 39.24 +3.820
15 Nathaniel Defranco (A2) USA 39.43 +4.010
16 Jeremy Cox (B2) USA 40.32 SB +4.900
17 Tony Davis (Neo) USA 40.56 +5.140
18 Mark Chrysler (M45) USA 41.38 +5.960
19 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 42.57 SB +7.150
20 Ray Thacker (M30) USA 43.56 SB +8.140
DNF Anthony J. Griffay (B1) USA DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
05.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kuniomi Haneishi (M30) JPN 1:10.66 -
2 Christopher Needham (Senior) USA 1:11.30 +0.640
3 Tyler Goff (A2) USA 1:11.33 +0.670
4 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 1:11.54 +0.880
5 Michael Stein-Stewart (B2) USA 1:13.07 +2.410
6 Clay James Cholewinski (A1) USA 1:14.54 SB +3.880
7 Parker Vance (A1) USA 1:14.84 +4.180
8 Matthew Hickson (B2) USA 1:15.07 +4.410
9 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:15.93 +5.270
10 Yuval Toren (B1) USA 1:16.28 +5.620
11 Nathaniel Defranco (A2) USA 1:16.89 +6.230
12 Jamel Roberts (A1) USA 1:17.25 +6.590
13 Matthew Shanahan (C2) USA 1:17.93 SB +7.270
14 Daniel Beck (A1) USA 1:17.95 +7.290
15 Jeremy Cox (B2) USA 1:18.40 +7.740
16 Joshua Lee (A1) USA 1:19.38 PB +8.720
17 Anthony J. Griffay (B1) USA 1:20.04 PB +9.380
18 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 1:25.01 +14.350
19 Ray Thacker (M30) USA 1:28.38 +17.720
DNS Mark Chrysler (M45) USA DNS -
DNS Tony Davis (Neo) USA DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 06.03.2005

Samalogs 05. - 06.03.2005