Competition: AmCup #1

Information:
  • 99 athletes from 7 nations
  • 43 women and 56 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 471 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
28.10.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 37.38 SB -
2 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 37.64 SB +0.260
3 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.33 +0.950
4 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 38.51 +1.130
5 McKenzie Browne (Senior) USA 39.43 +2.050
6 Greta Myers (Neo) USA 39.68 +2.300
7 Sofia Prosvirnova (Senior) DEN 39.72 +2.340
8 Blair Cruikshank (Neo) USA 40.58 +3.200
9 Piper Yde (A2) USA 40.88 SB +3.500
10 Anna Quinn (Senior) USA 41.00 +3.620
11 Libby Williams (A2) USA 42.04 +4.660
12 Laura Michelle Rodriguez (A1) COL 42.28 +4.900
13 Mary Brophy (M50) USA 43.02 +5.640
14 Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe (Senior) USA 43.09 +5.710
15 Marley Soldan (B2) USA 43.11 +5.730
16 Natasa Gakovic (A2) USA 43.51 SB +6.130
17 Sydney-Yu Terpening (Neo) USA 43.77 SB +6.390
18 Melissa Dahlmann (M40) USA 43.84 +6.460
19 Isabela Vargas Rodriguez (B2) COL 43.89 +6.510
20 Ella Teeples (C2) USA 44.22 +6.840
21 Nastasja Radulovic (A1) USA 44.53 SB +7.150
22 Karen Siatama (A1) COL 44.82 +7.440
23 Cherise Wilkins (M35) USA 44.91 +7.530
Leah Choi (B1) USA 44.91 SB +7.530
25 Elise Stave (B1) USA 45.56 SB +8.180
26 Elena Stave (C1) USA 46.09 SB +8.710
27 Kaitlyn Lee (C2) USA 46.34 +8.960
28 Evie Forrer (C2) USA 46.45 +9.070
29 Keeley Whitcomb (B1) USA 46.57 +9.190
30 Audrey Han (B1) USA 47.12 +9.740
31 Avery Hayes (C2) USA 47.97 SB +10.590
32 Vonna Shill (C1) USA 48.27 +10.890
33 Barbara Johnson (M70) USA 49.05 SB +11.670
34 Finnley D'Card (C2) USA 49.19 +11.810
35 Natalie Rodrigue-Hasselback (M50) USA 1:03.29 +25.910
36 Valentina Vargas (A1) COL 1:10.75 PB +33.370
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
28.10.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mia Manganello (Senior) USA 4:10.97 -
2 Greta Myers (Neo) USA 4:11.62 TRJ +0.650
3 Giorgia Birkeland (Neo) USA 4:20.12 +9.150
4 Natascha Lindenskov (A2) DEN 4:28.21 SB +17.240
5 Piper Yde (A2) USA 4:31.31 PB +20.340
6 Rebecca Simmons (M35) USA 4:31.95 SB +20.980
7 Marley Soldan (B2) USA 4:34.16 SB +23.190
8 Anna Quinn (Senior) USA 4:38.45 PB +27.480
9 Ella Teeples (C2) USA 4:41.01 +30.040
10 Nastasja Radulovic (A1) USA 4:44.75 SB +33.780
11 Leah Choi (B1) USA 4:49.17 SB +38.200
12 Libby Williams (A2) USA 4:50.00 SB +39.030
13 Elise Stave (B1) USA 4:53.19 SB +42.220
14 Natasa Gakovic (A2) USA 4:58.05 SB +47.080
15 Evie Forrer (C2) USA 5:05.77 SB +54.800
16 Elena Stave (C1) USA 5:06.99 SB +56.020
17 Keeley Whitcomb (B1) USA 5:12.85 SB +1.01.880
18 Vonna Shill (C1) USA 5:14.32 SB +1.03.350
19 Cherise Wilkins (M35) USA 5:22.86 SB +1.11.890
20 Finnley D'Card (C2) USA 5:24.61 +1.13.640
21 Barbara Johnson (M70) USA 5:29.52 SB +1.18.550
22 Audrey Han (B1) USA 5:33.75 SB +1.22.780
23 Natalie Rodrigue-Hasselback (M50) USA 5:34.63 SB +1.23.660
24 Kaitlyn Lee (C2) USA 6:05.60 SB +1.54.630
DQ Abigél Mercs (Neo) HUN DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Out of Competition - 500 meter
28.10.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalie Rodrigue-Hasselback (M50) USA 50.21 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best