Competition: 43. Alberto Nicolodi Trophy

Information:
  • 6 athletes from 3 nations
  • 6 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 24 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
25. - 26.01.2003

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 38.55 (1) 4:01.40 (1) TRJ, SB 1:57.64 (1) 7:24.47 (1) 162.443 TRJ -
2 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 40.65 (5) 4:12.22 (2) SB 2:01.08 (3) 7:27.77 (2) SB 167.823 SB +5.380
3 Francesco Giacomello (A2) ITA 39.76 (3) 4:16.20 (3) 2:01.21 (4) 7:34.58 (3) 168.321 PB +5.878
4 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 39.63 (2) 4:16.73 (4) NRJ, NR 2:00.56 (2) 7:44.56 (5) NRJ 169.060 NRJ +6.617
5 Luca Stefani (B1) ITA 40.14 (4) 4:22.66 (5) 2:05.32 (5) 7:37.72 (4) SB 171.461 SB +9.018
6 Benedek Bitter (B2) HUN 41.33 (6) 4:40.95 (6) 2:13.25 (6) 8:21.21 (6) SB 182.692 SB +20.249
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
25.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 38.55 -
2 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 39.63 +1.080
3 Francesco Giacomello (A2) ITA 39.76 +1.210
4 Luca Stefani (B1) ITA 40.14 +1.590
5 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 40.65 +2.100
6 Benedek Bitter (B2) HUN 41.33 +2.780
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
25.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 4:01.40 TRJ, SB -
2 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 4:12.22 SB +10.820
3 Francesco Giacomello (A2) ITA 4:16.20 +14.800
4 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 4:16.73 NRJ, NR +15.330
5 Luca Stefani (B1) ITA 4:22.66 +21.260
6 Benedek Bitter (B2) HUN 4:40.95 +39.550
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
26.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 1:57.64 -
2 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 2:00.56 +2.920
3 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 2:01.08 +3.440
4 Francesco Giacomello (A2) ITA 2:01.21 +3.570
5 Luca Stefani (B1) ITA 2:05.32 +7.680
6 Benedek Bitter (B2) HUN 2:13.25 +15.610
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
26.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 7:24.47 -
2 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 7:27.77 SB +3.300
3 Francesco Giacomello (A2) ITA 7:34.58 +10.110
4 Luca Stefani (B1) ITA 7:37.72 SB +13.250
5 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 7:44.56 NRJ +20.090
6 Benedek Bitter (B2) HUN 8:21.21 SB +56.740
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 25. - 26.01.2003