Rink Card - Ramundervallen Laxå

Rink image of Ramundervallen
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Idrottsvägen
69530 Laxå
State:
Närke
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
101 meters above sea level
Opened:
1953
Closed:
1972

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 46.60 Tamara Rylova (M30) Internationell 17.02.1964
1000 meter 1:40.80 Ylva Hedlund (Neo) Nationell 27.12.1969
1500 meter 2:38.50 Gunilla Jacobsson (A1) Internationell 17.02.1964
3000 meter 5:52.00 Åsa Thyr (B2) Svealandsmästerskapen 26.01.1964
Sprint combination 258.700 Lena.59 Gustavsson (D2) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke 05. - 06.02.1972
Mini combination 215.950 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25. - 26.01.1958
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.70 Ove König (Neo) Nationell 27.12.1969
1000 meter 1:26.30 Håkan Holmgren (M??) Nationell 27.12.1969
1500 meter 2:17.70 Manne Lavås (M??) Nationell 26.12.1967
3000 meter 4:38.20 Göran Claeson (M??) Laxåloppet 30.12.1968
5000 meter 8:26.50 Jan Marmstål (Neo) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Närke 31.12.1967
10.000 meter 19:26.90 Lars.27 Sandberg (M30) Distriktmästerskap Närke 14.02.1960
2x500 meter 107.400 Ove König (C1) Extralopp 25. - 26.01.1964
Sprint combination 228.200 Mats.58 Eriksson (C1) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke 05. - 06.02.1972
Mini combination 215.466 Nils-Olov Bodin (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke 04. - 05.03.1970
Small combination 194.333 Jan Marmstål (Neo) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Närke 30. - 31.12.1967
Big combination 220.838 Lars.27 Sandberg (M30) Distriktmästerskap Närke 13. - 14.02.1960
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.60 Janice Smith (A2) Internationell 17.02.1964
1000 meter 1:41.10 Ylva Hedlund (A2) Laxåloppet 30.12.1968
1500 meter 2:38.50 Gunilla Jacobsson (A1) Internationell 17.02.1964
3000 meter 5:52.00 Åsa Thyr (B2) Svealandsmästerskapen 26.01.1964
Sprint combination 258.700 Lena.59 Gustavsson (D2) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke 05. - 06.02.1972
Mini combination 215.950 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25. - 26.01.1958
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 43.00 Ove König (A2) Laxåloppet 30.12.1968
1000 meter 1:28.80 Ove König (A2) Laxåloppet 30.12.1968
1500 meter 2:20.60 Mats Wallberg (A2) Nationell 26.12.1967
3000 meter 4:58.20 Oloph Granath (B2) Laxåloppet 30.12.1968
5000 meter 9:26.00 Ove König (A1) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Närke 31.12.1967
2x500 meter 107.400 Ove König (C1) Extralopp 25. - 26.01.1964
Sprint combination 228.200 Mats.58 Eriksson (C1) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke 05. - 06.02.1972
Mini combination 215.466 Nils-Olov Bodin (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke 04. - 05.03.1970
Small combination 206.932 Ove König (A1) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Närke 30. - 31.12.1967
Last Update: 02.12.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:45.10 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 26.01.1958
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:45.10 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 26.01.1958
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:45.10 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 26.01.1958
Mini combination 215.950 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25. - 26.01.1958
1500 meter 2:44.10 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25.01.1958
500 meter 49.90 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25.01.1958
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:45.10 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 26.01.1958
Mini combination 215.950 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25. - 26.01.1958
1500 meter 2:44.10 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25.01.1958
500 meter 49.90 Christina Scherling (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 25.01.1958
Last Update: 02.12.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1971 - 1972

DateEvent
22.01.1972 Distriktmatch Närke-Västmanland
05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
Last Update: 02.12.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Nils-Olov Bodin (A1) 47.00 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
1000 meter Lennart.56 Eriksson (B1) 1:43.00 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
1500 meter Ulf Wennlöf (B2) 2:37.20 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
3000 meter Nils-Olov Bodin (A1) 5:39.30 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
5000 meter Nils-Olov Bodin (A1) 10:01.40 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
Sprint combination Mats.58 Eriksson (C1) 228.200 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
Mini combination Stig Gustavsson (C2) 241.266 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
Small combination Nils-Olov Bodin (A1) 218.023 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
Last Update: 02.12.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Christina Lindbom (Neo) 52.90 22.01.1972 Distriktmatch Närke-Västmanland
1000 meter Ingmarie Larsson (C2) 1:52.60 22.01.1972 Distriktmatch Närke-Västmanland
1500 meter Christina Lindbom (Neo) 2:59.00 22.01.1972 Distriktmatch Närke-Västmanland
3000 meter Inger Kjellin (B1) 7:10.00 05. - 06.02.1972 Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Närke
Last Update: 02.12.2021