Rink Card - WEV-Eisbahn Wien

Rink image of WEV-Eisbahn
Country:
Austria
Address:
Lothringer Str. 22
1030 Wien
State:
Wien
Internet:
http://www.bonusticket.at/Partner/WEV.htm
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
370m
Altitude:
172 meters above sea level
Opened:
18.12.1912

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 50.80 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22.01.1977
1000 meter 1:45.60 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 23.01.1977
1500 meter 2:41.00 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22.01.1977
3000 meter 5:44.50 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 23.01.1977
10.000 meter 23:48.50 Zofia Nehringowa (M??) Olympia Ausscheidung Österreich 30.12.1935
2x500 meter 137.000 Gabriela Hehn (C2) Bsps-Meeting 27.01.1979
Sprint combination 243.850 Martina Hehn (C1) Wiener Meisterschaft 09. - 10.02.1980
Mini combination 214.682 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22. - 23.01.1977
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 42.70 Gerhard Zimmermann (M??) Testrennen 23.11.1968
1000 meter 1:26.90 Gerhard Zimmermann (M??) Testrennen 23.11.1968
1500 meter 2:15.20 Gerhard Zimmermann (M??) Testrennen 23.11.1968
3000 meter 4:50.20 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M30) Internationales Rennen 03.02.1956
5000 meter 8:21.70 Max Stiepl (Neo) Country Match AUT-HUN 25.01.1935
10.000 meter 17:13.10 Josef.37 Parak (Neo) Austrian Allround Championships 1958 28.12.1957
2x500 meter 90.100 Franz Grafl (Senior) Abschlusslaufen WEV 23.02.1975
Sprint combination 203.300 Reinhard Eminger (D2) Wiener Meisterschaft 09. - 10.02.1980
Mini combination 186.532 Per-Olof Brogren (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Small combination 186.563 Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) Wiener Meisterschaft 20. - 22.02.1977
Big combination 202.030 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (M??) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 27. - 28.02.1930
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 50.80 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22.01.1977
1000 meter 1:45.60 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 23.01.1977
1500 meter 2:41.00 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22.01.1977
3000 meter 5:44.50 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 23.01.1977
2x500 meter 137.000 Gabriela Hehn (C2) Bsps-Meeting 27.01.1979
Sprint combination 243.850 Martina Hehn (C1) Wiener Meisterschaft 09. - 10.02.1980
Mini combination 214.682 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22. - 23.01.1977
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 44.80 Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) Testlauf WEV 12.02.1977
1000 meter 1:28.60 Georg Stiefelmeyer (A1) Testrennen 14.02.1982
1500 meter 2:23.50 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) Eröffnungsrennen 07.01.1962
3000 meter 4:54.60 Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) Testlauf WEV 12.02.1977
5000 meter 8:34.30 Reinhold Seeböck (A2) Rudi Fischera Memorial 25.02.1962
10.000 meter 19:18.90 Kurt Eminger (A2) Austrian Allround Championships 1955 15.01.1955
2x500 meter 97.400 Hans-Paul Kutschera (B2) Abschlusslaufen WEV 23.02.1975
Sprint combination 203.300 Reinhard Eminger (D2) Wiener Meisterschaft 09. - 10.02.1980
Mini combination 188.667 Martin Kutschera (B2) Wiener Meisterschaft 20. - 22.02.1977
Small combination 186.563 Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) Wiener Meisterschaft 20. - 22.02.1977
Big combination 208.185 Erich Ostovic (A2) Austrian Allround Championships 1959 24. - 25.01.1959
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 186.532 Per-Olof Brogren (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
2x500 meter 96.200 Michael Posch (Neo) Verbandslauf 03.03.1957
Mini combination 194.032 Sverre Farstad (M30) Internationales Rennen 05. - 06.12.1953
2x500 meter 149.200 Frieda Fischhuber (C2) Vereinslauf WEG 25.11.1951
10.000 meter 23:48.50 Zofia Nehringowa (M??) Olympia Ausscheidung Österreich 30.12.1935
500 meter 53.70 Liselotte Landbeck (B2) Vereinslauf WEV 18.12.1932
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 192.799 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) Eröffnungsrennen 07. - 08.01.1962
Sprint combination 209.900 Gerhard Strutz (A1) Verbandswettkampf 17. - 18.12.1960
Mini combination 205.716 Adolf Eminger (A2) Vereinslauf WEV 14. - 15.12.1957
2x500 meter 100.100 Franz Reisinger (A1) Verbandslauf 03.03.1957
2x500 meter 101.000 Hermann Strutz (A1) Verbandslauf 03.03.1957
Mini combination 208.016 Hermann Strutz (A1) Vereinslauf WEV 23. - 24.02.1957
2x500 meter 149.200 Frieda Fischhuber (C2) Vereinslauf WEG 25.11.1951
500 meter 53.70 Liselotte Landbeck (B2) Vereinslauf WEV 18.12.1932
500 meter 58.20 Hilde Holovsky (C2) Wettkämpfe Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 02.02.1932
500 meter 1:00.20 Liselotte Landbeck (B1) Vereinslauf Des WEV 21.12.1931
500 meter 1:01.60 Melitta Brunner (A1) Internationales Rennen 22.02.1926
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 214.682 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22. - 23.01.1977
2x500 meter 90.100 Franz Grafl (Senior) Abschlusslaufen WEV 23.02.1975
3000 meter 6:29.60 Elfriede Ruiner (Neo) Verbandslauf 03.01.1970
1000 meter 1:26.90 Gerhard Zimmermann (M??) Testrennen 23.11.1968
1500 meter 2:15.20 Gerhard Zimmermann (M??) Testrennen 23.11.1968
1500 meter 2:55.50 Elfriede Ruiner (Neo) Testrennen 23.11.1968
Mini combination 192.799 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) Eröffnungsrennen 07. - 08.01.1962
3000 meter 4:52.50 Hermann Strutz (Neo) Rudi Fischera Memorial 25.02.1961
Sprint combination 207.000 Fritz Kotzina (A2) Verbandswettkampf 17. - 18.12.1960
1000 meter 1:29.20 Hermann Strutz (Neo) Verbandslauf 11.12.1960
Small combination 216.706 Alfred Posch (Neo) Rudi Fischera Memorial 03. - 04.01.1959
1000 meter 1:30.20 Raymond Gilloz (M??) Internationaler Wettkampf 21.12.1958
1000 meter 1:30.50 Franz Offenberger (M??) Internationaler Wettkampf 21.12.1958
Mini combination 186.532 Per-Olof Brogren (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Mini combination 187.616 Bohumil Jauris (M??) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Mini combination 188.716 Raymond Gilloz (M??) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Mini combination 189.232 Franz Offenberger (M??) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Mini combination 190.216 Stanisław Kuch (Senior) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Mini combination 195.333 Hanspeter Berini (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
Mini combination 197.916 Josef Biebl (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.12.1958
10.000 meter 17:13.10 Josef.37 Parak (Neo) Austrian Allround Championships 1958 28.12.1957
Mini combination 198.499 Kurt Eminger (Neo) Vereinslauf WEV 14. - 15.12.1957
2x500 meter 96.200 Michael Posch (Neo) Verbandslauf 03.03.1957
Mini combination 204.116 Franz Offenberger (M??) Vereinslauf WEV 22. - 23.12.1956
1000 meter 1:42.20 Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslaufen WEV 26.02.1955
3000 meter 5:38.30 Alfred Posch (B2) Juniorenpokal 30.01.1955
3000 meter 5:48.00 Alfred Posch (B2) Austrian Junior Allround Championships 1955 Inoffiziell 15.01.1955
1000 meter 1:44.10 Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslaufen WEV 12.12.1954
3000 meter 5:51.10 Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslaufen WEV 12.12.1954
Mini combination 208.899 Ernst Biel (Neo) Vereinslaufen WEV 11. - 12.12.1954
Mini combination 225.899 Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslaufen WEV 11. - 12.12.1954
Mini combination 194.032 Sverre Farstad (M30) Internationales Rennen 05. - 06.12.1953
1000 meter 1:49.00 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) Universiade 26.02.1953
1000 meter 1:55.00 Mária Foldváry Boér (A1) Universiade 26.02.1953
1500 meter 2:24.50 Jaroslav Doubek (Neo) Universiade 26.02.1953
Small combination 200.242 Jaroslav Doubek (Neo) Universiade 25. - 26.02.1953
Mini combination 238.466 Karla Borovská (Neo) Universiade 25. - 26.02.1953
1500 meter 3:00.40 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) Universiade 25.02.1953
3000 meter 5:13.00 Jaroslav Doubek (Neo) Universiade 25.02.1953
500 meter 45.00 Jaroslav Doubek (Neo) Universiade 25.02.1953
2x500 meter 149.200 Frieda Fischhuber (C2) Vereinslauf WEG 25.11.1951
10.000 meter 23:48.50 Zofia Nehringowa (M??) Olympia Ausscheidung Österreich 30.12.1935
500 meter 44.20 Karl Wazulek (Neo) Olympia Ausscheidung Österreich 30.12.1935
1000 meter 1:31.50 Karl Wazulek (Neo) Takeji Asasaka (M??) Internationales Rennen 19.12.1935
1500 meter 2:34.20 Janusz Kalbarczyk (M??) Klublauf Des Wiener EV 20.12.1934
500 meter 48.00 Janusz Kalbarczyk (M??) Klublauf Des Wiener EV 20.12.1934
1000 meter 2:03.70 Lilly Weiler (Senior) Vereinslauf WEV 18.12.1932
500 meter 53.70 Liselotte Landbeck (B2) Vereinslauf WEV 18.12.1932
1500 meter 3:27.40 Elfriede Gönner (Senior) Wettkämpfe Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 02.02.1932
500 meter 58.20 Hilde Holovsky (C2) Wettkämpfe Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 02.02.1932
500 meter 1:00.20 Liselotte Landbeck (B1) Vereinslauf Des WEV 21.12.1931
3000 meter 5:19.60 Clas Thunberg (M35) Internationaler Wettkampf 25.01.1931
3000 meter 5:22.30 Rudolf Riedl (M??) Internationaler Wettkampf 25.01.1931
1000 meter 1:58.80 Paul Gardos (Senior) Internationaler Preis Des WEV 09.01.1927
500 meter 1:01.60 Melitta Brunner (A1) Internationales Rennen 22.02.1926
1500 meter 2:59.90 Kamil Mares (B1) Pokal Des WEV 24.01.1926
1000 meter 1:37.40 Rudolf.99 Schmidt (A1) Vereinslaufen WEV 14.01.1917
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 214.682 Carmen Kraßnitzer (C2) Vereinslauf WEV 22. - 23.01.1977
2x500 meter 97.400 Hans-Paul Kutschera (B2) Abschlusslaufen WEV 23.02.1975
Mini combination 192.799 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) Eröffnungsrennen 07. - 08.01.1962
1000 meter 1:33.00 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) Eröffnungsrennen 07.01.1962
Sprint combination 209.900 Gerhard Strutz (A1) Verbandswettkampf 17. - 18.12.1960
1000 meter 1:33.70 Gerhard Strutz (A1) Verbandslauf 11.12.1960
Mini combination 201.666 Herbert Wondrak (A1) Juniorenpokal 13. - 14.02.1960
Small combination 197.153 Erich Ostovic (A2) Vereinslauf WEV 14. - 15.02.1959
Small combination 201.016 Erich Ostovic (A2) Rudi Fischera Memorial 03. - 04.01.1959
1000 meter 1:33.80 Erich Ostovic (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 21.12.1958
1000 meter 1:35.60 Adolf Eminger (A2) Vereinslauf WEV 15.12.1957
Mini combination 205.716 Adolf Eminger (A2) Vereinslauf WEV 14. - 15.12.1957
2x500 meter 100.100 Franz Reisinger (A1) Verbandslauf 03.03.1957
2x500 meter 101.000 Hermann Strutz (A1) Verbandslauf 03.03.1957
Mini combination 208.016 Hermann Strutz (A1) Vereinslauf WEV 23. - 24.02.1957
1500 meter 2:36.70 Alfred Posch (A2) Vereinslauf WEV 23.02.1957
500 meter 49.10 Alfred Posch (A2) Juniorenpokal 09.02.1957
1000 meter 1:37.00 Kurt Eminger (A2) Vereinslaufen WEV 26.02.1955
1000 meter 1:42.20 Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslaufen WEV 26.02.1955
500 meter 50.20 Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslaufen WEV 26.02.1955
1000 meter 1:57.80 Alfred Posch (B2) Verbandslauf 06.02.1955
3000 meter 5:38.30 Alfred Posch (B2) Juniorenpokal 30.01.1955
Mini combination 216.083 Jakob Falk (A1) Juniorenpokal 29. - 30.01.1955
1500 meter 2:39.90 Alfred Posch (B2) Juniorenpokal 29.01.1955
1000 meter 1:38.90 Ernst Biel (Neo) Internationales Rennen 08.12.1953
1000 meter 1:49.00 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) Universiade 26.02.1953
1000 meter 1:53.00 Inge Görmer (A2) Universiade 26.02.1953
1000 meter 1:55.00 Mária Foldváry Boér (A1) Universiade 26.02.1953
1500 meter 3:00.40 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) Universiade 25.02.1953
1000 meter 1:39.20 Ernst Biel (A2) Club Wettkampf 30.11.1952
2x500 meter 149.200 Frieda Fischhuber (C2) Vereinslauf WEG 25.11.1951
1000 meter 1:56.20 ? Oberst (Senior) Rennen Des WEV 18.12.1938
1000 meter 1:48.80 Eugen Sehnalek (Senior) Olympia Ausscheidung Österreich 30.12.1935
1000 meter 1:39.90 Wilhelm Löwinger (A1) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 22.02.1934
1000 meter 1:40.40 Wilhelm Löwinger (A1) Alfred Posch (A2) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 22.02.1934
1500 meter 2:27.70 Max Stiepl (A2) Country Match AUT-HUN 08.02.1933
500 meter 53.70 Liselotte Landbeck (B2) Vereinslauf WEV 18.12.1932
500 meter 58.20 Hilde Holovsky (C2) Wettkämpfe Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 02.02.1932
500 meter 1:00.20 Liselotte Landbeck (B1) Vereinslauf Des WEV 21.12.1931
1000 meter 1:41.40 Gustav Slanec (A1) Wettkampf Im Rahmen Des Länderkampfs 12.02.1931
1500 meter 2:35.80 Gustav Slanec (A1) Wettkampf Im Rahmen Des Länderkampfs 12.02.1931
1500 meter 2:40.90 Andor Vita (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 23.01.1931
500 meter 46.80 Ferdinand Preindl (A2) Internationales Rennen 12.01.1931
1000 meter 1:46.80 Willy Sandner (A2) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 28.02.1930
500 meter 47.90 Ferdinand Preindl (A1) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 28.02.1930
500 meter 49.50 Willy Sandner (A2) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 28.02.1930
1500 meter 2:35.30 Willy Sandner (A2) Friedrich Pollak Edler Von Parnegg-Wanderpreis 27.02.1930
500 meter 49.90 Ferdinand Preindl (A1) Internationaler Wettkampf 21.01.1930
1500 meter 2:46.20 Andor Vita (A1) Internationaler Wettkampf 24.01.1929
500 meter 50.00 Andor Vita (A1) Internationaler Wettkampf 23.01.1929
5000 meter 8:55.00 Fritz Jungblut (A2) Meeting Des WEV 12.02.1927
1500 meter 2:36.80 Fritz Jungblut (A2) Alfred Posch (A2) Internationaler Preis Des WEV 09.01.1927
500 meter 1:01.60 Melitta Brunner (A1) Internationales Rennen 22.02.1926
1500 meter 2:59.90 Kamil Mares (B1) Pokal Des WEV 24.01.1926
1500 meter 2:39.60 Fritz Jungblut (A1) Vereinslauf WEV 20.12.1925
500 meter 50.90 Fritz Jungblut (A1) Alfred Posch (B2) Vereinslauf WEV 20.12.1925
5000 meter 9:02.50 Fritz Jungblut (A1) Vereinslauf WEV 20.12.1925
1500 meter 2:48.80 Helmut Kofler (A2) Austrian Allround Championships 1920 28.02.1920
500 meter 51.10 Helmut Kofler (A2) Austrian Allround Championships 1920 28.02.1920
5000 meter 10:04.40 Helmut Kofler (A2) Austrian Allround Championships 1920 28.02.1920
500 meter 54.10 R Hoerde (A2) Vereinslaufen WEV 07.02.1919
1000 meter 1:48.20 R Hoerde (A1) Vereinslaufen WEV 05.02.1918
1500 meter 2:50.50 Rudolf.99 Schmidt (A2) Vereinslaufen WEV 05.02.1918
1000 meter 2:01.00 H Hoheisl (A1) Vereinslaufen WEV 11.02.1917
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1981 - 1982

DateEvent
14.02.1982 Testrennen
Last Update: 28.10.2021