Competition: World Sprint Championships 2017

Information:
  • 56 athletes from 17 nations
  • 28 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 228 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

World Sprint Championships 2017
25. - 26.02.2017
Olympic Oval (CAN)

Sprint Combination (Women), 25. - 26.02.2017

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE                   POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Nao Kodaira              Senior   JPN   36.75          (1)    NR   1:12.51         (1)    NR    36.80          (1)         1:13.17         (3)             146.390             WR        
2     Heather Bergsma          Senior   USA   37.22          (3)    SB   1:12.95         (3)          37.35          (5)         1:12.28         (1)    TR, PB   147.185   +0.795    NR        
3     Jorien Ter Mors          Senior   NED   37.55          (5)         1:12.53         (2)    NR    37.39          (6)    PB   1:12.58         (2)             147.495   +1.105    NR        
4     Karolína Erbanová        Senior   CZE   37.06          (2)    NR   1:13.53         (4)    NR    37.23          (2)         1:13.83         (4)             147.970   +1.580    NR        
5     Hege Bøkko               Senior   NOR   37.43          (4)    NR   1:13.96         (5)    NR    37.88          (10)        1:14.04         (6)             149.310   +2.920    NR        
6     Maki Tsuji               Senior   JPN   37.56          (6)         1:15.02         (14)         37.28          (3)    SB   1:14.10         (7)    PB       149.400   +3.010    PB        
7     Heather McLean           Senior   CAN   37.66          (8)         1:15.78         (18)         37.29          (4)    SB   1:14.36         (9)    PB       150.020   +3.630    PB        
8     Vanessa Herzog           Neo      AUT   37.59          (7)    SB   1:14.74         (10)         38.05          (12)        1:14.45         (10)   SB       150.235   +3.845    NR        
9     Olga Fatkulina           Senior   RUS   37.90          (11)        1:14.64         (8)    SB    37.58          (7)    SB   1:15.17         (17)            150.385   +3.995    SB        
10    Ekaterina Shikhova       Senior   RUS   38.11          (14)   PB   1:14.46         (6)          38.34          (17)        1:13.95         (5)    SB       150.655   +4.265    PB        
11    Yekaterina Aydova        Senior   KAZ   37.71          (10)   SB   1:14.74         (10)   SB    38.12          (13)        1:15.02         (14)            150.710   +4.320    NR        
12    Erina Kamiya             Senior   JPN   37.91          (12)        1:15.27         (16)         37.76          (9)    SB   1:15.02         (14)   SB       150.815   +4.425    PB        
13    Nadezhda Aseeva          Senior   RUS   37.70          (9)    PB   1:16.00         (19)         37.73          (8)         1:14.80         (13)   PB       150.830   +4.440    PB        
14    Gabriele Hirschbichler   Senior   GER   38.39          (18)        1:14.93         (13)         38.31          (15)   PB   1:14.49         (11)   PB       151.410   +5.020    PB        
15    Sanneke de Neeling       Neo      NED   38.29          (16)   SB   1:14.69         (9)          38.63          (20)        1:14.33         (8)    SB       151.430   +5.040    PB        
16    Sugar Todd               Senior   USA   37.95          (13)        1:15.05         (15)   PB    38.04          (11)        1:15.89         (20)            151.460   +5.070    PB        
17    Francesca Bettrone       Senior   ITA   38.34          (17)        1:15.76         (17)         38.24          (14)   PB   1:15.70         (19)   PB       152.310   +5.920    PB        
18    Anice Das                Senior   NED   38.43          (20)        1:16.35         (20)         38.31          (15)   PB   1:15.11         (16)   PB       152.470   +6.080    PB        
19    Natalia Czerwonka        Senior   POL   38.86          (24)   NR   1:14.84         (12)   NR    39.10          (25)        1:14.78         (12)   NR       152.770   +6.380    NR        
20    Martine Ripsrud          Neo      NOR   38.40          (19)   PB   1:16.62         (22)   PB    38.48          (18)        1:17.08         (24)            153.730   +7.340    PB        
21    Judith Dannhauer         Senior   GER   38.45          (21)        1:16.84         (23)         38.57          (19)        1:16.80         (22)   SB       153.840   +7.450    SB        
      Roxanne Dufter           Senior   GER   39.27          (27)   PB   1:14.61         (7)    PB    39.51          (26)        1:15.51         (18)            153.840   +7.450    SB        
23    Nan.98 Sun               A1       CHN   38.71          (22)        1:16.37         (21)   NRJ   38.88          (22)        1:16.40         (21)            153.975   +7.585    NRJ       
24    Jerica Tandiman          Neo      USA   38.83          (23)        1:16.88         (24)         38.97          (23)        1:16.83         (23)            154.655   +8.265    PB        
25    Yvonne Daldossi          Senior   ITA   38.27          (15)   PB   1:17.93         (26)         38.76          (21)        1:17.86         (26)   SB       154.925   +8.535    PB        
26    Huawei Li                A1       CHN   38.96          (25)        1:18.54         (27)         39.08          (24)        1:18.94         (27)            156.780   +10.390   PB        
27    Alexandra Ianculescu     Senior   ROU   39.65          (28)   NR   1:19.41         (28)         39.77          (27)        1:19.94         (28)            159.095   +12.705   SB        
28    Ruining Tian             Neo      CHN   39.17          (26)        1:16.91         (25)         1:04.47        (28)        1:17.69         (25)            180.940   +34.550   SB        



Sprint Combination (Men), 25. - 26.02.2017

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE                   500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE                   POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Kai Verbij                     Neo      NED   34.48          (9)         1:06.73         (3)    SB       34.25          (4)    SB   1:07.94         (9)             136.065            WR        
2     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   34.43          (6)    NR   1:07.08         (4)    NR       34.62          (10)        1:07.38         (3)             136.280   +0.215   NR        
3     Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   NED   34.90          (18)        1:06.61         (1)    NR, TR   34.84          (16)   SB   1:06.51         (1)    NR, TR   136.300   +0.235   PB        
4     Ronald Mulder                  Senior   NED   34.18          (1)    NR   1:08.07         (10)   SB       34.08          (1)    NR   1:08.23         (11)            136.410   +0.345   PB        
5     Mika Poutala                   Senior   FIN   34.44          (7)         1:07.96         (9)    SB       34.23          (3)    NR   1:07.97         (10)            136.635   +0.570   NR        
6     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.31          (4)    SB   1:08.07         (10)            34.50          (8)         1:07.77         (6)    SB       136.730   +0.665   NR        
7     Mitchell Whitmore              Senior   USA   34.46          (8)    SB   1:07.88         (7)    SB       34.50          (8)         1:07.88         (7)    SB       136.840   +0.775   NR        
8     Nico Ihle                      Senior   GER   34.37          (5)    NR   1:07.16         (5)    NR       35.03          (22)        1:07.75         (5)             136.855   +0.790   NR        
9     Vincent Dehaître               Neo      CAN   35.04          (23)        1:06.72         (2)    NR       35.00          (20)        1:07.23         (2)             137.015   +0.950   PB        
10    Roman Krech                    Senior   KAZ   34.21          (2)    NR   1:08.60         (15)   SB       34.21          (2)    NR   1:08.66         (17)            137.050   +0.985   NR        
11    Jonathan Garcia                Senior   USA   34.87          (16)   SB   1:07.83         (6)             34.87          (18)   SB   1:07.68         (4)    SB       137.495   +1.430   PB        
12    Ryouhei Haga                   Senior   JPN   34.54          (10)        1:09.19         (22)            34.44          (6)    SB   1:08.62         (15)   SB       137.885   +1.820   PB        
13    Tsubasa Hasegawa               Neo      JPN   34.68          (12)        1:08.49         (12)   PB       34.46          (7)    SB   1:09.04         (20)            137.905   +1.840   PB        
14    Tae-Yun Kim                    Neo      KOR   34.80          (15)        1:08.70         (16)            34.65          (11)   SB   1:08.54         (14)   SB       138.070   +2.005   PB        
15    Piotr Michalski                Neo      POL   34.88          (17)        1:08.76         (17)            34.84          (16)   SB   1:08.29         (12)   PB       138.245   +2.180   NR        
16    Joel Dufter                    Neo      GER   35.42          (26)        1:07.88         (7)    SB       35.00          (20)   SB   1:07.92         (8)             138.320   +2.255   PB        
17    Espen Aarnes Hvammen           Senior   NOR   34.73          (13)   SB   1:08.79         (19)   SB       34.77          (15)        1:09.03         (19)            138.410   +2.345   PB        
18    Shunsuke Nakamura              Senior   JPN   34.97          (20)   PB   1:08.49         (12)            35.04          (23)        1:08.48         (13)   PB       138.495   +2.430   PB        
19    David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   34.59          (11)   NR   1:08.88         (21)   SB       34.73          (13)        1:09.70         (23)            138.610   +2.545   NR        
20    An.92 Liu                      Senior   CHN   34.98          (21)   PB   1:08.78         (18)            35.09          (24)        1:08.71         (18)   PB       138.815   +2.750   NR        
21    Artur Nogal                    Senior   POL   34.77          (14)        1:09.75         (25)            34.71          (12)   SB   1:09.47         (22)   SB       139.090   +3.025   PB        
22    Sebastian Klosinski            Senior   POL   35.15          (25)   SB   1:08.81         (20)            35.31          (25)        1:08.65         (16)   SB       139.190   +3.125   PB        
23    Mirko Giacomo Nenzi            Senior   ITA   35.10          (24)        1:09.24         (23)   SB       34.75          (14)   PB   1:10.36         (25)            139.650   +3.585   SB        
24    Mikhail Kazelin                Neo      RUS   35.02          (22)        1:10.31         (27)            34.90          (19)   SB   1:09.94         (24)   SB       140.045   +3.980   PB        
25    Yeong-Ho Kim                   Senior   KOR   35.64          (27)   SB   1:09.49         (24)            35.66          (26)        1:09.41         (21)   PB       140.750   +4.685   PB        
      Aleksey Yesin                  Senior   RUS   34.92          (19)   SB   -                               -                          -                               -                            
      Daniel Greig                   Senior   AUS   -                          1:09.96         (26)   SB       35.79          (27)        -                               -                            
      Ruslan Murashov                Senior   RUS   34.29          (3)         1:08.56         (14)   SB       34.26          (5)    SB   -                               -                            



World Sprint Championships 2017
25. - 26.02.2017
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                           AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Nico Ihle                      Senior   34.37            (5)    35.03            (22)   1:07.16           (5)    1:07.75           (5)    
Mika Poutala                   Senior   34.44            (7)    34.23            (3)    1:07.96           (9)    1:07.97           (10)   
Artur Nogal                    Senior   34.77            (14)   34.71            (12)   1:09.75           (25)   1:09.47           (22)   
David Bosa                     Senior   34.59            (11)   34.73            (13)   1:08.88           (21)   1:09.70           (23)   
Ronald Mulder                  Senior   34.18            (1)    34.08            (1)    1:08.07           (10)   1:08.23           (11)   
Mitchell Whitmore              Senior   34.46            (8)    34.50            (8)    1:07.88           (7)    1:07.88           (7)    
Joel Dufter                    Neo      35.42            (26)   35.00            (20)   1:07.88           (7)    1:07.92           (8)    
Espen Aarnes Hvammen           Senior   34.73            (13)   34.77            (15)   1:08.79           (19)   1:09.03           (19)   
Ryouhei Haga                   Senior   34.54            (10)   34.44            (6)    1:09.19           (22)   1:08.62           (15)   
Roman Krech                    Senior   34.21            (2)    34.21            (2)    1:08.60           (15)   1:08.66           (17)   
Aleksey Yesin                  Senior   34.92            (19)   DQ                      DQ                                                
Yeong-Ho Kim                   Senior   35.64            (27)   35.66            (26)   1:09.49           (24)   1:09.41           (21)   
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   34.43            (6)    34.62            (10)   1:07.08           (4)    1:07.38           (3)    
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   34.90            (18)   34.84            (16)   1:06.61           (1)    1:06.51           (1)    
Shunsuke Nakamura              Senior   34.97            (20)   35.04            (23)   1:08.49           (12)   1:08.48           (13)   
Kai Verbij                     Neo      34.48            (9)    34.25            (4)    1:06.73           (3)    1:07.94           (9)    
Piotr Michalski                Neo      34.88            (17)   34.84            (16)   1:08.76           (17)   1:08.29           (12)   
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   34.31            (4)    34.50            (8)    1:08.07           (10)   1:07.77           (6)    
An.92 Liu                      Senior   34.98            (21)   35.09            (24)   1:08.78           (18)   1:08.71           (18)   
Tae-Yun Kim                    Neo      34.80            (15)   34.65            (11)   1:08.70           (16)   1:08.54           (14)   
Tsubasa Hasegawa               Neo      34.68            (12)   34.46            (7)    1:08.49           (12)   1:09.04           (20)   
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi            Senior   35.10            (24)   34.75            (14)   1:09.24           (23)   1:10.36           (25)   
Vincent Dehaître               Neo      35.04            (23)   35.00            (20)   1:06.72           (2)    1:07.23           (2)    
Daniel Greig                   Senior   DQ                      35.79            (27)   1:09.96           (26)                            
Ruslan Murashov                Senior   34.29            (3)    34.26            (5)    1:08.56           (14)   WDR                      
Mikhail Kazelin                Neo      35.02            (22)   34.90            (19)   1:10.31           (27)   1:09.94           (24)   
Jonathan Garcia                Senior   34.87            (16)   34.87            (18)   1:07.83           (6)    1:07.68           (4)    
Sebastian Klosinski            Senior   35.15            (25)   35.31            (25)   1:08.81           (20)   1:08.65           (16)   

NAME                     AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Judith Dannhauer         Senior   38.45            (21)   38.57            (19)   1:16.84           (23)   1:16.80           (22)   
Gabriele Hirschbichler   Senior   38.39            (18)   38.31            (15)   1:14.93           (13)   1:14.49           (11)   
Maki Tsuji               Senior   37.56            (6)    37.28            (3)    1:15.02           (14)   1:14.10           (7)    
Roxanne Dufter           Senior   39.27            (27)   39.51            (26)   1:14.61           (7)    1:15.51           (18)   
Natalia Czerwonka        Senior   38.86            (24)   39.10            (25)   1:14.84           (12)   1:14.78           (12)   
Yvonne Daldossi          Senior   38.27            (15)   38.76            (21)   1:17.93           (26)   1:17.86           (26)   
Ekaterina Shikhova       Senior   38.11            (14)   38.34            (17)   1:14.46           (6)    1:13.95           (5)    
Anice Das                Senior   38.43            (20)   38.31            (15)   1:16.35           (20)   1:15.11           (16)   
Nao Kodaira              Senior   36.75            (1)    36.80            (1)    1:12.51           (1)    1:13.17           (3)    
Vanessa Herzog           Neo      37.59            (7)    38.05            (12)   1:14.74           (10)   1:14.45           (10)   
Sugar Todd               Senior   37.95            (13)   38.04            (11)   1:15.05           (15)   1:15.89           (20)   
Hege Bøkko               Senior   37.43            (4)    37.88            (10)   1:13.96           (5)    1:14.04           (6)    
Heather Bergsma          Senior   37.22            (3)    37.35            (5)    1:12.95           (3)    1:12.28           (1)    
Jerica Tandiman          Neo      38.83            (23)   38.97            (23)   1:16.88           (24)   1:16.83           (23)   
Heather McLean           Senior   37.66            (8)    37.29            (4)    1:15.78           (18)   1:14.36           (9)    
Erina Kamiya             Senior   37.91            (12)   37.76            (9)    1:15.27           (16)   1:15.02           (14)   
Olga Fatkulina           Senior   37.90            (11)   37.58            (7)    1:14.64           (8)    1:15.17           (17)   
Sanneke de Neeling       Neo      38.29            (16)   38.63            (20)   1:14.69           (9)    1:14.33           (8)    
Nadezhda Aseeva          Senior   37.70            (9)    37.73            (8)    1:16.00           (19)   1:14.80           (13)   
Yekaterina Aydova        Senior   37.71            (10)   38.12            (13)   1:14.74           (10)   1:15.02           (14)   
Karolína Erbanová        Senior   37.06            (2)    37.23            (2)    1:13.53           (4)    1:13.83           (4)    
Alexandra Ianculescu     Senior   39.65            (28)   39.77            (27)   1:19.41           (28)   1:19.94           (28)   
Martine Ripsrud          Neo      38.40            (19)   38.48            (18)   1:16.62           (22)   1:17.08           (24)   
Francesca Bettrone       Senior   38.34            (17)   38.24            (14)   1:15.76           (17)   1:15.70           (19)   
Jorien Ter Mors          Senior   37.55            (5)    37.39            (6)    1:12.53           (2)    1:12.58           (2)    
Ruining Tian             Neo      39.17            (26)   1:04.47          (28)   1:16.91           (25)   1:17.69           (25)   
Nan.98 Sun               A1       38.71            (22)   38.88            (22)   1:16.37           (21)   1:16.40           (21)   
Huawei Li                A1       38.96            (25)   39.08            (24)   1:18.54           (27)   1:18.94           (27)