Competition: World Junior Championships 2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 832 races (33x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
03.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 1:49.14 TR -
2 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 1:49.80 +0.660
3 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 1:50.40 SB +1.260
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2) NOR 1:50.40 +1.260
5 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 1:50.47 +1.330
6 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 1:50.96 +1.820
7 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:51.67 +2.530
8 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 1:51.89 +2.750
9 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 1:51.96 +2.820
10 David Andersson (A1) SWE 1:52.21 SB +3.070
11 Konstantin Nikitin (A1) RUS 1:52.30 +3.160
12 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:52.60 +3.460
13 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 1:52.61 +3.470
14 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 1:52.67 +3.530
15 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 1:52.80 +3.660
16 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 1:52.93 +3.790
17 Arvin Wijsman (B2) NED 1:53.04 +3.900
18 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 1:53.05 +3.910
19 Zhendong Yang (B1) CHN 1:53.41 SB +4.270
20 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 1:53.43 +4.290
21 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 1:53.96 SB +4.820
22 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 1:54.12 +4.980
23 Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN 1:55.17 +6.030
24 Andrea Stefani (A1) ITA 1:55.29 SB +6.150
25 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 1:55.65 +6.510
26 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 1:55.91 +6.770
27 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:55.91 +6.770
28 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 1:56.04 +6.900
29 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 1:56.32 +7.180
30 Haotian Lin (A1) CHN 1:56.38 +7.240
31 François Dery (A2) CAN 1:56.58 +7.440
32 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 1:56.84 +7.700
33 Jurij Gentselev (A1) KAZ 1:57.32 +8.180
34 Xuefeng Li (B2) CHN 1:57.62 +8.480
35 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 1:57.65 +8.510
36 Armin Hager (B2) AUT 1:57.83 +8.690
37 Tatsuya Ogino (A2) JPN 1:57.85 +8.710
38 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 1:57.87 +8.730
39 Andrew Astalos (A1) USA 1:58.21 +9.070
40 Alexandre Déry (B1) CAN 1:58.51 +9.370
41 Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN 1:58.94 +9.800
42 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 1:59.55 +10.410
43 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (A1) ROU 2:01.41 +12.270
44 Luke Tweddale (A1) USA 2:03.07 +13.930
45 Roman.96 Dubovik (C2) BLR 2:03.44 +14.300
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER DQ -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ -
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ -
Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 03.03.2012

Single Day 2 - 04.03.2012

Single Day 3 - 02.03.2012

Samalogs 02. - 04.03.2012