Competition: World Junior Championships 2020

Information:
  • 133 athletes from 24 nations
  • 67 women and 66 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 735 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
21.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tsubasa Horikawa (A2) JPN 1:49.48 TRJ -
2 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 1:49.88 +0.398
3 Jaewon Chung (A2) KOR 1:50.08 +0.603
4 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 1:50.25 +0.766
5 Daniil Aldoshkin (A2) RUS 1:50.64 +1.154
6 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 1:51.32 +1.843
7 Motonaga Arito (A1) JPN 1:51.67 +2.192
8 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 1:51.75 +2.270
9 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 1:52.73 +3.252
10 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 1:52.82 +3.338
11 Hubert Marcotte (A2) CAN 1:52.86 +3.374
12 Jae-Wan Shin (A2) KOR 1:53.09 +3.609
13 Peter Riches (A1) GBR 1:53.48 +3.995
14 Kai in 't Veld (A1) NED 1:53.77 +4.287
15 Taiyo Morino (A1) JPN 1:53.84 +4.356
16 Harm Visser (A2) NED 1:54.27 +4.785
17 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 1:54.28 +4.800
18 Frank Roth (A2) CAN 1:54.74 +5.260
19 Jack Deibert (A2) CAN 1:54.74 +5.262
20 Oddbjørn Mellemstrand (A1) NOR 1:54.82 +5.338
21 Jason Suttels (A2) BEL 1:54.91 NRJ +5.431
22 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 1:55.24 +5.759
23 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 1:55.49 +6.004
24 Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN 1:55.95 +6.470
25 Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL 1:56.16 +6.677
26 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 1:56.62 +7.143
27 Nuraly Akzjol (B1) KAZ 1:56.99 +7.506
28 Aidan Lewis (A2) USA 1:57.31 +7.826
29 Bagdaulet Sagatov (A1) KAZ 1:57.36 +7.883
30 Cédrick Brunet (A2) CAN 1:57.56 +8.083
31 Joonas Valge (A2) EST 1:57.95 +8.471
32 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL 1:58.28 +8.796
33 João Victor da Silva (A1) BRA 1:58.46 +8.974
34 Lukas Stekly (B1) CZE 1:58.54 +9.060
35 Thomas Nadalini (A1) ITA 1:59.31 +9.825
36 Szymon Wojtakowski (C2) POL 1:59.62 +10.135
37 Vojtech Hurdes (A2) CZE 1:59.70 +10.216
38 Simon Bigler (A1) DEN 2:01.75 +12.271
39 Altaj Zjardembek (A2) KAZ 2:02.30 +12.819
40 Jordan Stolz (B1) USA 2:04.83 +15.345
41 Jarle Gerrits (A1) NED 2:07.73 +18.249
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best