Competition: 9. World Cup 2008/2009 Final

Information:
  • 115 athletes from 15 nations
  • 56 women and 59 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 229 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
06.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 34.37 NR - 150
2 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.38 SB +0.010 120
3 Tucker Fredricks (M??) USA 34.51 SB +0.140 105
4 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.56 SB +0.190 90
5 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 34.66 SB +0.290 75
6 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 34.66 +0.290 45
7 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.68 SB +0.310 40
8 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 34.78 PB +0.410 36
9 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 34.80 +0.430 32
10 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.80 +0.430 28
11 Jan Smeekens (Neo) NED 34.82 SB +0.450 24
12 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 34.93 SB +0.560 21
13 Tadashi Obara (Senior) JPN 34.93 SB +0.560 18
14 Kee-Ho Lee (Senior) KOR 34.99 +0.620 16
15 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 35.03 SB +0.660 14
16 Vincent Labrie (Senior) CAN 35.06 SB +0.690 12
17 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 35.14 SB +0.770 10
Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.14 SB +0.770 10
19 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 35.15 SB +0.780 6
20 Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED 35.28 +0.910 5
21 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 35.29 PB +0.920 4
22 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 35.43 SB +1.060 3
23 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 37.85 +3.480 2
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1500 meter
06.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:41.80 WR - 150
2 Trevor Marsicano (Neo) USA 1:42.31 PB +0.510 120
3 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:42.56 SB +0.760 105
4 Håvard Bøkko (Neo) NOR 1:42.67 NR +0.870 90
5 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 1:42.95 SB +1.150 75
6 Enrico Fabris (Senior) ITA 1:43.67 SB +1.870 45
7 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 1:44.09 SB +2.290 40
8 Wouter olde Heuvel (Neo) NED 1:44.46 SB +2.660 36
9 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 1:44.63 SB +2.830 32
10 Jong-Woo Lee (Neo) KOR 1:44.83 PB +3.030 28
11 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:44.84 PB +3.040 24
12 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:44.89 SB +3.090 21
13 Ivan Skobrev (Senior) RUS 1:45.02 SB +3.220 18
14 Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:45.63 SB +3.830 16
15 François-Olivier Roberge (Neo) CAN 1:45.84 SB +4.040 14
16 Teruhiro Sugimori (Senior) JPN 1:46.80 SB +5.000 12
17 Sverre Haugli (Senior) NOR 1:47.36 SB +5.560 10
DNF Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER DNF - 0
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 100 meter
07.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 09.40 WR - 150
2 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 09.63 +0.230 120
3 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 09.80 +0.400 105
4 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 09.63 +0.230 90
5 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 09.69 +0.290 75
6 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 09.78 +0.380 45
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
07.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:06.42 WR - 150
2 Trevor Marsicano (Neo) USA 1:06.88 PB +0.460 120
3 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:07.11 PB +0.690 105
4 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:07.52 SB +1.100 90
5 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:07.97 SB +1.550 75
6 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 1:08.09 NR +1.670 45
7 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:08.15 SB +1.730 40
8 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:08.16 +1.740 36
9 Jong-Woo Lee (Neo) KOR 1:08.25 PB +1.830 32
10 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:08.28 SB +1.860 28
11 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 1:08.34 NR +1.920 24
12 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:08.36 SB +1.940 21
13 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 1:08.51 SB +2.090 18
14 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 1:08.58 SB +2.160 16
15 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Neo) NED 1:08.61 SB +2.190 14
16 Mark Tuitert (M??) NED 1:08.66 SB +2.240 12
17 Nick Pearson (Senior) USA 1:08.74 SB +2.320 10
18 François-Olivier Roberge (Neo) CAN 1:08.75 SB +2.330 8
19 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 1:08.77 +2.350 6
20 Tadashi Obara (Senior) JPN 1:08.84 SB +2.420 5
21 Aleksandr.87 Lebedev (Neo) RUS 1:08.89 SB +2.470 4
22 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 1:09.03 SB +2.610 3
23 Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 1:09.97 SB +3.550 2
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
07.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sven Kramer (Neo) NED 6:06.64 TR, SB - 150
2 Håvard Bøkko (Neo) NOR 6:09.94 NR +3.300 120
3 Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 6:13.17 SB +6.530 105
4 Enrico Fabris (Senior) ITA 6:14.30 SB +7.660 90
5 Bob de Jong (M30) NED 6:16.04 SB +9.400 75
6 Ivan Skobrev (Senior) RUS 6:16.53 NR +9.890 45
7 Trevor Marsicano (Neo) USA 6:16.55 PB +9.910 40
8 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Neo) NED 6:17.07 SB +10.430 36
9 Wouter olde Heuvel (Neo) NED 6:17.97 SB +11.330 32
10 Marco Weber (Senior) GER 6:23.95 PB +17.310 28
11 Sverre Haugli (Senior) NOR 6:24.23 SB +17.590 24
12 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 6:26.50 SB +19.860 21
13 Moritz Geisreiter (Neo) GER 6:26.81 SB +20.170 18
14 Hiroki Hirako (Senior) JPN 6:27.43 +20.790 16
15 Øystein Grødum (M30) NOR 6:27.64 SB +21.000 14
16 Sławomir Chmura (Senior) POL 6:30.08 SB +23.440 12
17 Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER 6:30.74 SB +24.100 10
18 Roger Schneider (Senior) SUI 6:31.95 +25.310 8
19 Johan Röjler (M??) SWE 6:33.14 +26.500 6
20 Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN 6:33.56 +26.920 5
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
06. - 07.03.2009

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeatPointsDiff
1 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 09.40 (1) WR 09.69 (1) - - - -
2 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 09.63 (2) 09.64 (1) - - - -
3 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 09.80 (3) 09.64 (1) - - - -
4 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 09.63 (1) PB 09.64 (2) - - - -
5 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 09.69 (2) 09.72 (2) - - - -
6 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 09.78 (3) 09.70 (2) - - - -
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 06.03.2009

Single Day 2 - 07.03.2009

Samalogs 06. - 07.03.2009