Competition: 2. World Cup 2020/2021

Information:
  • 179 athletes from 26 nations
  • 74 women and 105 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 438 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Men Division A - 1500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:43.42 - 60
2 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:44.22 +0.794 54
3 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:44.75 +1.330 48
4 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:45.05 SB +1.629 43
5 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:45.09 SB +1.668 40
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:45.47 +2.050 38
7 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:45.48 SB +2.058 36
8 Peder Kongshaug (A2) NOR 1:45.75 SB +2.328 34
9 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 1:45.79 +2.365 32
10 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:45.84 +2.413 31
11 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:45.95 SB +2.526 30
12 Louis Hollaar (Neo) NED 1:46.00 +2.578 29
13 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:46.43 +3.007 28
14 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Neo) KAZ 1:46.51 SB +3.090 27
15 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:46.70 +3.275 26
16 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:46.99 +3.563 25
17 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:47.09 +3.664 24
18 Sindre Henriksen (Senior) NOR 1:47.11 SB +3.689 23
19 Aleksandr Podolskij (Neo) RUS 1:47.56 +4.137 22
20 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:48.19 +4.766 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 34.47 SB - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.52 +0.045 54
3 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.58 +0.113 48
Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 34.58 +0.113 48
5 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.62 +0.152 40
6 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.63 SB +0.158 38
7 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 34.65 +0.184 36
8 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.68 SB +0.205 34
9 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 34.72 +0.254 32
10 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.79 SB +0.318 31
11 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 34.79 SB +0.320 30
12 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.87 +0.400 29
13 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 34.91 +0.435 28
Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 34.91 +0.443 28
15 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 34.91 NR +0.440 26
16 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 34.96 +0.490 25
17 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.02 +0.547 24
18 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 35.10 +0.631 23
19 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.18 +0.712 22
20 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.89 +1.415 21
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.18 SB - 28
2 Roman Kretsj (Senior) KAZ 35.49 +0.309 24
3 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 35.52 +0.341 21
4 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.61 +0.426 17
5 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 35.63 +0.454 16
6 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.71 +0.531 15
7 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A1) ESP 35.73 NRJ, NR +0.545 14
8 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.75 +0.573 13
9 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 35.78 +0.597 12
10 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 35.83 +0.645 11
11 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 35.84 SB +0.663 10
12 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.93 +0.753 9
13 Maximilian Strübe (Senior) GER 36.05 +0.866 8
14 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 36.21 +1.029 7
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:45.49 SB - 28
2 Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) KAZ 1:47.17 SB +1.678 24
3 Daniil Aldoshkin (Neo) RUS 1:47.39 SB +1.906 21
4 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:47.52 +2.031 17
5 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:47.79 SB +2.304 16
6 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:47.82 SB +2.332 15
7 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:47.85 SB +2.361 14
8 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:47.93 +2.444 13
9 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:48.25 NR +2.761 12
10 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 1:48.54 +3.049 11
11 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:48.57 +3.083 10
12 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:49.05 +3.567 9
13 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:49.52 SB +4.029 8
14 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:49.53 +4.047 7
15 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:49.91 +4.422 6
16 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:50.30 +4.814 5
17 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 1:50.68 +5.195 4
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:43.47 - 120
2 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:45.08 +1.610 108
3 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:45.21 +1.740 96
4 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 7:45.26 +1.790 86
5 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 7:45.51 +2.040 80
6 Victor Ramler (Senior) NED 7:45.59 +2.120 76
7 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:45.92 +2.450 72
8 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 7:46.18 +2.710 68
9 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:54.94 +11.470 64
10 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:55.28 +11.810 62
11 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 7:45.65 +2.180 60
12 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:45.63 +2.160 58
13 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 7:46.00 +2.530 56
14 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 7:46.39 +2.920 54
15 Artur Janicki (Neo) POL 7:53.00 +9.530 52
16 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 7:53.90 +10.430 50
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best