Competition: World Allround Championships 2006

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 13 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 192 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
18. - 19.03.2006

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 37.51 (1) PB 3:53.34 (1) WR 1:51.85 (1) TR 6:48.97 (1) NR, TR 154.580 WR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 38.99 (4) PB 3:57.35 (2) NR 1:55.82 (4) 6:51.11 (3) SB 158.265 NR +3.685
3 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 38.75 (2) SB 3:59.46 (3) SB 1:54.54 (3) 6:54.55 (4) PB 158.295 PB +3.715
4 Ireen Wüst (Neo) NED 39.04 (5) SB 4:01.11 (7) SB 1:54.03 (2) NR 6:59.87 (7) SB 159.222 NR +4.642
5 Maren Haugli (Neo) NOR 39.94 (14) PB 4:00.34 (4) NR 1:55.99 (6) NR 6:54.98 (5) NR 160.157 NR +5.577
6 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 39.81 (13) SB 4:00.44 (5) SB 1:56.63 (9) 6:56.15 (6) PB 160.374 PB +5.794
7 Maki Tabata (M30) JPN 39.39 (10) SB 4:02.59 (10) SB 1:55.95 (5) 7:00.09 (8) NR 160.480 NR +5.900
8 Tessa van Dijk (Neo) NED 39.73 (12) PB 4:02.19 (8) PB 1:56.47 (7) PB 7:00.10 (9) PB 160.928 PB +6.348
9 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 40.72 (21) NRJ, NR 4:01.09 (6) TRJ 1:57.92 (16) 6:50.45 (2) WRJ, NR, TRJ 161.252 SB +6.672
10 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 39.45 (11) 4:04.38 (11) 1:56.56 (8) 7:10.48 (12) 162.081 NR +7.501
11 Wieteke Cramer (Senior) NED 39.37 (9) PB 4:04.79 (12) SB 1:57.41 (14) SB 7:08.08 (11) SB 162.112 PB +7.532
12 Catherine Raney (Senior) USA 40.69 (20) 4:02.58 (9) 1:57.63 (15) 7:02.69 (10) 162.599 NR +8.019
13 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 38.75 (2) SB 4:09.98 (15) SB 1:56.75 (10) SB - 119.329 -35.251
14 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL 39.08 (6) NR 4:10.37 (16) 1:56.84 (12) NR - 119.754 -34.826
15 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Senior) RUS 39.08 (6) SB 4:10.93 (17) 1:57.21 (13) PB - 119.971 -34.609
16 Christine Nesbitt (Neo) CAN 39.29 (8) SB 4:12.91 (22) 1:56.75 (10) - 120.357 -34.223
17 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 40.65 (17) SB 4:07.34 (13) 1:58.57 (17) PB - 121.396 -33.184
18 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.46 (16) SB 4:08.84 (14) 1:58.57 (17) PB - 121.456 -33.124
19 Maria Lamb (Neo) USA 40.21 (15) 4:12.66 (21) 1:58.94 (19) - 121.966 -32.614
20 Eriko Ishino (Neo) JPN 40.90 (22) 4:11.13 (19) 2:00.82 (20) - 123.028 -31.552
21 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 40.65 (17) SB 4:12.12 (20) 2:02.05 (22) - 123.353 -31.227
22 Anna Rokita (Neo) AUT 40.94 (23) SB 4:11.03 (18) 2:01.80 (21) - 123.378 -31.202
23 Adelia Marra (M??) ITA 40.65 (17) 4:18.10 (24) 2:03.88 (23) - 124.959 -29.621
24 Lada Zadonskaja (Neo) RUS 41.93 (24) SB 4:16.85 (23) 2:05.83 (24) - 126.681 -27.899
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
18.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 37.51 PB -
2 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 38.75 SB +1.240
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 38.75 SB +1.240
4 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 38.99 PB +1.480
5 Ireen Wüst (Neo) NED 39.04 SB +1.530
6 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL 39.08 NR +1.570
Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Senior) RUS 39.08 SB +1.570
8 Christine Nesbitt (Neo) CAN 39.29 SB +1.780
9 Wieteke Cramer (Senior) NED 39.37 PB +1.860
10 Maki Tabata (M30) JPN 39.39 SB +1.880
11 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 39.45 +1.940
12 Tessa van Dijk (Neo) NED 39.73 PB +2.220
13 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 39.81 SB +2.300
14 Maren Haugli (Neo) NOR 39.94 PB +2.430
15 Maria Lamb (Neo) USA 40.21 +2.700
16 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.46 SB +2.950
17 Adelia Marra (M??) ITA 40.65 +3.140
Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 40.65 SB +3.140
Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 40.65 SB +3.140
20 Catherine Raney (Senior) USA 40.69 +3.180
21 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 40.72 NRJ, NR +3.210
22 Eriko Ishino (Neo) JPN 40.90 +3.390
23 Anna Rokita (Neo) AUT 40.94 SB +3.430
24 Lada Zadonskaja (Neo) RUS 41.93 SB +4.420
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
18.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 3:53.34 WR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 3:57.35 NR +4.010
3 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 3:59.46 SB +6.120
4 Maren Haugli (Neo) NOR 4:00.34 NR +7.000
5 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 4:00.44 SB +7.100
6 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 4:01.09 TRJ +7.750
7 Ireen Wüst (Neo) NED 4:01.11 SB +7.770
8 Tessa van Dijk (Neo) NED 4:02.19 PB +8.850
9 Catherine Raney (Senior) USA 4:02.58 +9.240
10 Maki Tabata (M30) JPN 4:02.59 SB +9.250
11 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 4:04.38 +11.040
12 Wieteke Cramer (Senior) NED 4:04.79 SB +11.450
13 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 4:07.34 +14.000
14 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 4:08.84 +15.500
15 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 4:09.98 SB +16.640
16 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL 4:10.37 +17.030
17 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Senior) RUS 4:10.93 +17.590
18 Anna Rokita (Neo) AUT 4:11.03 +17.690
19 Eriko Ishino (Neo) JPN 4:11.13 +17.790
20 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 4:12.12 +18.780
21 Maria Lamb (Neo) USA 4:12.66 +19.320
22 Christine Nesbitt (Neo) CAN 4:12.91 +19.570
23 Lada Zadonskaja (Neo) RUS 4:16.85 +23.510
24 Adelia Marra (M??) ITA 4:18.10 +24.760
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
18.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 1:51.85 TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (Neo) NED 1:54.03 NR +2.180
3 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 1:54.54 +2.690
4 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 1:55.82 +3.970
5 Maki Tabata (M30) JPN 1:55.95 +4.100
6 Maren Haugli (Neo) NOR 1:55.99 NR +4.140
7 Tessa van Dijk (Neo) NED 1:56.47 PB +4.620
8 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 1:56.56 +4.710
9 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 1:56.63 +4.780
10 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 1:56.75 SB +4.900
Christine Nesbitt (Neo) CAN 1:56.75 +4.900
12 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL 1:56.84 NR +4.990
13 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Senior) RUS 1:57.21 PB +5.360
14 Wieteke Cramer (Senior) NED 1:57.41 SB +5.560
15 Catherine Raney (Senior) USA 1:57.63 +5.780
16 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 1:57.92 +6.070
17 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 1:58.57 PB +6.720
Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 1:58.57 PB +6.720
19 Maria Lamb (Neo) USA 1:58.94 +7.090
20 Eriko Ishino (Neo) JPN 2:00.82 +8.970
21 Anna Rokita (Neo) AUT 2:01.80 +9.950
22 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 2:02.05 +10.200
23 Adelia Marra (M??) ITA 2:03.88 +12.030
24 Lada Zadonskaja (Neo) RUS 2:05.83 +13.980
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
18.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 6:48.97 NR, TR -
2 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 6:50.45 WRJ, NR, TRJ +1.480
3 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 6:51.11 SB +2.140
4 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 6:54.55 PB +5.580
5 Maren Haugli (Neo) NOR 6:54.98 NR +6.010
6 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 6:56.15 PB +7.180
7 Ireen Wüst (Neo) NED 6:59.87 SB +10.900
8 Maki Tabata (M30) JPN 7:00.09 NR +11.120
9 Tessa van Dijk (Neo) NED 7:00.10 PB +11.130
10 Catherine Raney (Senior) USA 7:02.69 +13.720
11 Wieteke Cramer (Senior) NED 7:08.08 SB +19.110
12 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 7:10.48 +21.510
Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS - -
Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL - -
Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Senior) RUS - -
Christine Nesbitt (Neo) CAN - -
Maria Lamb (Neo) USA - -
Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR - -
Adelia Marra (M??) ITA - -
Eriko Seo (M??) JPN - -
Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER - -
Eriko Ishino (Neo) JPN - -
Anna Rokita (Neo) AUT - -
Lada Zadonskaja (Neo) RUS - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.03.2006