Competition: USA - Junior Championships 2019

Information:
  • 35 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 22 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 140 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
18. - 19.01.2019

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ethan Cepuran (A2) USA 39.11 (3) 1:57.02 (1) TRJ 1:17.17 (2) 7:05.04 (1) TRJ 159.205 -
2 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 37.16 (1) TR 2:01.53 (3) 1:16.34 (1) 7:54.25 (7) SB 163.265 SB +4.060
3 Casey Dawson (A1) USA 40.01 (6) 2:00.04 (2) 1:18.76 (3) 7:30.03 (2) 164.406 +5.201
4 Jonathan Tobon (C2) USA 39.33 (4) 2:02.17 (4) 1:19.70 (4) 7:41.48 (4) 166.051 SB +6.846
5 William Valentine (A1) USA 39.68 (5) 2:07.37 (7) 1:21.60 (6) 7:47.24 (5) 169.660 SB +10.455
6 Adam Johnson (B2) USA 41.04 (10) 2:05.69 (6) 1:21.41 (5) 7:54.90 (8) 171.131 SB +11.926
7 Isaac Harker (A1) USA 41.77 (12) 2:05.03 (5) 1:22.28 (7) SB 7:50.38 (6) 171.624 PB +12.419
8 Aidan Lewis (A1) USA 42.70 (16) 2:08.87 (10) 1:26.66 (14) 7:39.14 (3) 174.900 SB +15.695
9 Sami Banat (B2) USA 41.02 (9) 2:08.85 (9) 1:23.01 (8) 8:25.68 (10) 176.043 SB +16.838
10 Mack Hanson (A1) USA 41.31 (11) 2:11.04 (13) 1:24.73 (13) 8:11.66 (9) 176.521 SB +17.316
11 Jon Aquino (A1) USA 40.10 (7) 2:08.02 (8) SB 1:23.51 (9) 8:49.73 (13) SB 177.501 SB +18.296
12 Alexander Molenda (B2) USA 42.75 (17) 2:12.64 (14) 1:27.48 (15) 8:33.36 (12) 182.039 SB +22.834
13 Thomas Fitsgerald (B2) USA 41.87 (13) SB 2:18.34 (18) 1:27.72 (17) 8:28.32 (11) 182.675 SB +23.470
14 Chase Erickson (B2) USA 43.82 (18) 2:17.75 (17) 1:29.23 (18) 8:56.99 (14) SB 188.050 SB +28.845
15 Michael Johnson (B1) USA 47.41 (22) 2:28.15 (20) 1:37.41 (21) 9:17.32 (15) 201.230 SB +42.025
16 Cooper Mcleod (B2) USA 38.79 (2) 2:12.68 (15) 1:24.10 (11) - 125.066 -
18 Auggie Herman (C2) USA 42.61 (15) 2:10.22 (12) 1:24.38 (12) - 128.206 -
20 Spencer Ripchik (B2) USA 46.97 (21) 2:23.74 (19) 1:31.89 (19) - 140.828 -
21 Axel Leopold (B1) USA 45.01 (19) 2:29.51 (21) 1:37.03 (20) - 143.361 -
22 Caden Barber (B1) USA 45.79 (20) 2:49.96 (22) 1:43.87 (22) - 154.378 -
Zack Snyder (A2) USA 42.28 (14) 2:14.07 (16) 1:27.55 (16) DNS - -
Josh Vesely (A1) USA 40.85 (8) 2:08.89 (11) 1:23.61 (10) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 37.16 TR -
2 Cooper Mcleod (B2) USA 38.79 +1.630
3 Ethan Cepuran (A2) USA 39.11 +1.950
4 Jonathan Tobon (C2) USA 39.33 +2.170
5 William Valentine (A1) USA 39.68 +2.520
6 Casey Dawson (A1) USA 40.01 +2.850
7 Jon Aquino (A1) USA 40.10 +2.940
8 Josh Vesely (A1) USA 40.85 +3.690
9 Sami Banat (B2) USA 41.02 +3.860
10 Adam Johnson (B2) USA 41.04 +3.880
11 Mack Hanson (A1) USA 41.31 +4.150
12 Isaac Harker (A1) USA 41.77 +4.610
13 Thomas Fitsgerald (B2) USA 41.87 SB +4.710
14 Zack Snyder (A2) USA 42.28 +5.120
15 Auggie Herman (C2) USA 42.61 +5.450
16 Aidan Lewis (A1) USA 42.70 +5.540
17 Alexander Molenda (B2) USA 42.75 +5.590
18 Chase Erickson (B2) USA 43.82 +6.660
19 Axel Leopold (B1) USA 45.01 +7.850
20 Caden Barber (B1) USA 45.79 +8.630
21 Spencer Ripchik (B2) USA 46.97 +9.810
22 Michael Johnson (B1) USA 47.41 +10.250
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
18.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ethan Cepuran (A2) USA 1:57.02 TRJ -
2 Casey Dawson (A1) USA 2:00.04 +3.020
3 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 2:01.53 +4.510
4 Jonathan Tobon (C2) USA 2:02.17 +5.150
5 Isaac Harker (A1) USA 2:05.03 +8.010
6 Adam Johnson (B2) USA 2:05.69 +8.670
7 William Valentine (A1) USA 2:07.37 +10.350
8 Jon Aquino (A1) USA 2:08.02 SB +11.000
9 Sami Banat (B2) USA 2:08.85 +11.830
10 Aidan Lewis (A1) USA 2:08.87 +11.850
11 Josh Vesely (A1) USA 2:08.89 +11.870
12 Auggie Herman (C2) USA 2:10.22 +13.200
13 Mack Hanson (A1) USA 2:11.04 +14.020
14 Alexander Molenda (B2) USA 2:12.64 +15.620
15 Cooper Mcleod (B2) USA 2:12.68 +15.660
16 Zack Snyder (A2) USA 2:14.07 +17.050
17 Chase Erickson (B2) USA 2:17.75 +20.730
18 Thomas Fitsgerald (B2) USA 2:18.34 +21.320
19 Spencer Ripchik (B2) USA 2:23.74 +26.720
20 Michael Johnson (B1) USA 2:28.15 +31.130
21 Axel Leopold (B1) USA 2:29.51 +32.490
22 Caden Barber (B1) USA 2:49.96 +52.940
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
19.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 1:16.34 -
2 Ethan Cepuran (A2) USA 1:17.17 +0.830
3 Casey Dawson (A1) USA 1:18.76 +2.420
4 Jonathan Tobon (C2) USA 1:19.70 +3.360
5 Adam Johnson (B2) USA 1:21.41 +5.070
6 William Valentine (A1) USA 1:21.60 +5.260
7 Isaac Harker (A1) USA 1:22.28 SB +5.940
8 Sami Banat (B2) USA 1:23.01 +6.670
9 Jon Aquino (A1) USA 1:23.51 +7.170
10 Josh Vesely (A1) USA 1:23.61 +7.270
11 Cooper Mcleod (B2) USA 1:24.10 +7.760
12 Auggie Herman (C2) USA 1:24.38 +8.040
13 Mack Hanson (A1) USA 1:24.73 +8.390
14 Aidan Lewis (A1) USA 1:26.66 +10.320
15 Alexander Molenda (B2) USA 1:27.48 +11.140
16 Zack Snyder (A2) USA 1:27.55 +11.210
17 Thomas Fitsgerald (B2) USA 1:27.72 +11.380
18 Chase Erickson (B2) USA 1:29.23 +12.890
19 Spencer Ripchik (B2) USA 1:31.89 +15.550
20 Axel Leopold (B1) USA 1:37.03 +20.690
21 Michael Johnson (B1) USA 1:37.41 +21.070
22 Caden Barber (B1) USA 1:43.87 +27.530
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
19.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ethan Cepuran (A2) USA 7:05.04 TRJ -
2 Casey Dawson (A1) USA 7:30.03 +24.990
3 Aidan Lewis (A1) USA 7:39.14 +34.100
4 Jonathan Tobon (C2) USA 7:41.48 +36.440
5 William Valentine (A1) USA 7:47.24 +42.200
6 Isaac Harker (A1) USA 7:50.38 +45.340
7 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 7:54.25 SB +49.210
8 Adam Johnson (B2) USA 7:54.90 +49.860
9 Mack Hanson (A1) USA 8:11.66 +1.06.620
10 Sami Banat (B2) USA 8:25.68 +1.20.640
11 Thomas Fitsgerald (B2) USA 8:28.32 +1.23.280
12 Alexander Molenda (B2) USA 8:33.36 +1.28.320
13 Jon Aquino (A1) USA 8:49.73 SB +1.44.690
14 Chase Erickson (B2) USA 8:56.99 SB +1.51.950
15 Michael Johnson (B1) USA 9:17.32 +2.12.280
Cooper Mcleod (B2) USA - -
Auggie Herman (C2) USA - -
Spencer Ripchik (B2) USA - -
Axel Leopold (B1) USA - -
Caden Barber (B1) USA - -
DNS Zack Snyder (A2) USA DNS -
DNS Josh Vesely (A1) USA DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.01.2019