Competition: Time Trial

Information:
  • 120 athletes from 8 nations
  • 56 women and 64 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 167 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 38.17 SB -
2 Na-Hyeon Lee (B2) KOR 39.00 SB +0.830
3 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 39.05 SB +0.880
4 Chae-Eun Park (Neo) KOR 39.32 SB +1.150
5 Brooklyn MacDougall (Senior) CAN 39.33 SB +1.160
6 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 39.60 SB +1.430
7 Min-Jee Kim (Neo) KOR 39.62 SB +1.450
8 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 39.65 SB +1.480
9 Carina Jagtøyen (Senior) NOR 39.81 SB +1.640
10 Min-Jo Kim (Senior) KOR 40.06 SB +1.890
11 Je-In Lee (B1) KOR 40.16 PB +1.990
12 Min-Hee.03 Kim (Neo) KOR 40.41 SB +2.240
13 Ye-Weon Nam (Senior) KOR 40.59 SB +2.420
14 Li-A Kim (Neo) KOR 40.75 SB +2.580
15 Hayleigh Bell (Senior) CAN 40.81 PB +2.640
16 Hee-Jin.04 Kim (A1) KOR 40.98 SB +2.810
17 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 41.06 SB +2.890
18 Victoria Goplen (Neo) CAN 41.76 SB +3.590
19 Caitlin Pelkey (Neo) CAN 41.95 SB +3.780
20 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 43.04 SB +4.870
21 Kiersten Hagen (Senior) CAN 43.07 SB +4.900
22 Ka-Ram Min (B2) KOR 43.25 SB +5.080
23 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 43.90 SB +5.730
24 Rachel Freitag (Neo) CAN 44.20 SB +6.030
25 Yoo-Jin Yoon (C2) KOR 44.28 SB +6.110
26 Jelena Manina (B2) BLR 48.61 SB +10.440
DNF Seo-Yoon Hwang (B2) KOR DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 1:16.75 SB -
2 Carolina Hiller (Senior) CAN 1:17.62 PB +0.870
3 Brooklyn MacDougall (Senior) CAN 1:19.39 SB +2.640
4 Carina Jagtøyen (Senior) NOR 1:20.16 SB +3.410
5 Kyeong-Joo Kim (A2) KOR 1:20.90 SB +4.150
6 Min-Jee Kim (Neo) KOR 1:20.97 +4.220
7 Hyunseo Chung (A1) KOR 1:21.86 SB +5.110
8 Je-In Lee (B1) KOR 1:21.97 SB +5.220
9 Hayleigh Bell (Senior) CAN 1:22.75 SB +6.000
10 Hee-Jin.04 Kim (A1) KOR 1:22.98 SB +6.230
11 Caitlin Pelkey (Neo) CAN 1:23.19 SB +6.440
12 Ka-Ram Min (B2) KOR 1:31.59 SB +14.840
DNF Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Molly Johnson (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Min-Jo Kim (Senior) KOR DNS -
DNS Seo-Yoon Hwang (B2) KOR DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alison Desmarais (Senior) CAN 1:59.03 SB -
2 Hyeon-Seon Hwang (Senior) KOR 2:01.86 SB +2.830
3 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 2:02.45 SB +3.420
4 Yoon-Jee Kim (Neo) KOR 2:04.96 SB +5.930
5 Anna Bourgeois (Neo) CAN 2:05.06 SB +6.030
6 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 2:06.13 SB +7.100
7 Chae-Weon Park (Neo) KOR 2:06.74 SB +7.710
8 Hee-Dan Jeong (C2) KOR 2:07.03 PB +8.000
9 Victoria Goplen (Neo) CAN 2:08.26 SB +9.230
10 Jee-Yeon Kim (A2) KOR 2:08.90 PB +9.870
11 Yuna Jeong (B2) KOR 2:09.63 SB +10.600
12 Kiersten Hagen (Senior) CAN 2:09.81 SB +10.780
13 Claire Mallard (Neo) CAN 2:09.99 SB +10.960
14 Alexa Annecca (Neo) CAN 2:11.73 SB +12.700
15 Emma Langstrom (Neo) CAN 2:13.07 +14.040
16 Robyn Salie (A2) CAN 2:13.33 SB +14.300
17 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 2:13.65 SB +14.620
18 Rachel Mallard (A2) CAN 2:13.71 SB +14.680
19 Rachel Freitag (Neo) CAN 2:14.66 +15.630
20 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 2:15.88 SB +16.850
21 Yeon-Woo No (B2) KOR 2:16.41 SB +17.380
22 Brooke Braun (Neo) CAN 2:19.79 SB +20.760
23 Brielle Durham (A1) CAN 2:19.92 SB +20.890
24 Sarah Murray (A1) CAN 2:22.33 PB +23.300
25 Daria Vogt (A2) CAN 2:22.72 SB +23.690
26 Kendra Hawkins (A2) CAN 2:23.05 PB +24.020
DNS Jelena Manina (B2) BLR DNS -
DNS Maya Lueders (B2) CAN DNS -
DNF Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 4:04.70 -
2 Laura Hall (Neo) CAN 4:13.64 SB +8.940
3 Min-Seo.03 Kim (A2) KOR 4:31.24 SB +26.540
SB - Seasonal Best