Competition: Ontario Provincial Championships 2012

Information:
  • 53 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 women and 31 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 268 races

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
21. - 22.01.2012

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 42.37 (1) 1:26.45 (1) 42.22 (1) 1:26.72 (1) 171.175 TR, SB -
2 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 42.65 (2) 1:27.86 (2) 42.85 (2) 1:27.88 (2) 173.370 PB +2.195
3 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 45.15 (3) 1:30.98 (3) SB 44.66 (3) SB 1:35.94 (4) 183.270 SB +12.095
4 Alphonse Ouimette (B1) CAN 45.51 (5) 1:34.57 (4) 45.33 (5) 1:33.76 (3) PB 185.005 PB +13.830
5 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 45.16 (4) 1:37.80 (5) 45.25 (4) 1:39.25 (5) 188.935 PB +17.760
6 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 47.27 (6) 1:41.61 (6) 47.56 (7) 1:44.16 (8) 197.715 SB +26.540
7 Michael Semeniuk (Neo) CAN 47.30 (7) PB 1:44.21 (7) 47.48 (6) 1:43.47 (7) PB 198.620 PB +27.445
8 Connor MacPherson (B1) CAN 49.28 (10) 1:54.72 (12) PB 48.16 (8) 1:58.72 (15) 214.160 PB +42.985
9 Joshua Bateman (C1) CAN 49.78 (11) 1:52.87 (11) 51.79 (11) 1:52.66 (12) SB 214.335 PB +43.160
10 Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 53.50 (12) 2:01.02 (14) 53.12 (12) SB 1:57.76 (14) PB 226.010 PB +54.835
11 Nicholas Everett (D2) CAN 54.37 (13) 1:55.15 (13) SB 55.62 (13) 1:57.63 (13) 226.380 SB +55.205
12 Etienne Hamelin (C1) CAN 55.03 (14) 2:02.66 (15) 55.82 (14) 2:05.00 (16) 234.680 SB +1.03.505
13 Noah Bouma (D1) CAN 58.94 (15) SB 2:10.12 (16) SB 1:02.47 (15) 2:15.28 (18) 254.110 SB +1.22.935
14 Robert Gaudreault (D1) CAN 1:07.75 (19) 2:10.90 (17) SB 1:03.47 (17) 2:11.30 (17) 262.320 PB +1.31.145
15 Tomas Graham (C1) CAN 1:03.50 (16) SB 2:14.60 (18) SB 1:07.12 (18) 2:19.98 (19) 267.910 SB +1.36.735
16 Madison Mulder (D1) CAN 1:05.51 (18) 2:21.72 (19) 1:02.76 (16) PB 2:20.28 (20) PB 269.270 PB +1.38.095
17 Erik Jolliffe (E2) CAN 1:03.82 (17) SB 2:28.94 (20) SB 1:13.41 (20) 2:29.13 (21) 286.265 SB +1.55.090
18 Owen Mckinley-Young (E1) CAN 1:09.39 (20) 2:38.64 (21) 1:09.32 (19) SB 2:37.28 (22) SB 296.670 PB +2.05.495
19 Paul Gaudreault (F2) CAN 1:24.04 (21) 3:12.76 (22) SB 1:24.73 (21) 3:16.21 (23) 363.255 PB +3.12.080
John Wintermeyer (Senior) CAN - - 48.69 (9) PB 1:44.64 (9) PB - -
Cameron.97 Mason (C1) CAN - 1:51.69 (10) 51.57 (10) 1:49.81 (11) SB - -
Tejan Chinnakonda (B1) CAN 49.21 (9) 1:47.06 (9) - 1:45.69 (10) - -
Caleb Hovey (C1) CAN 47.86 (8) 1:46.37 (8) - 1:43.45 (6) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
21.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 42.37 -
2 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 42.65 +0.280
3 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 45.15 +2.780
4 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 45.16 +2.790
5 Alphonse Ouimette (B1) CAN 45.51 +3.140
6 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 47.27 +4.900
7 Michael Semeniuk (Neo) CAN 47.30 PB +4.930
8 Caleb Hovey (C1) CAN 47.86 +5.490
9 Tejan Chinnakonda (B1) CAN 49.21 +6.840
10 Connor MacPherson (B1) CAN 49.28 +6.910
11 Joshua Bateman (C1) CAN 49.78 +7.410
12 Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 53.50 +11.130
13 Nicholas Everett (D2) CAN 54.37 +12.000
14 Etienne Hamelin (C1) CAN 55.03 +12.660
15 Noah Bouma (D1) CAN 58.94 SB +16.570
16 Tomas Graham (C1) CAN 1:03.50 SB +21.130
17 Erik Jolliffe (E2) CAN 1:03.82 SB +21.450
18 Madison Mulder (D1) CAN 1:05.51 +23.140
19 Robert Gaudreault (D1) CAN 1:07.75 +25.380
20 Owen Mckinley-Young (E1) CAN 1:09.39 +27.020
21 Paul Gaudreault (F2) CAN 1:24.04 +41.670
Cameron.97 Mason (C1) CAN - -
John Wintermeyer (Senior) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
21.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 1:26.45 -
2 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 1:27.86 +1.410
3 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 1:30.98 SB +4.530
4 Alphonse Ouimette (B1) CAN 1:34.57 +8.120
5 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 1:37.80 +11.350
6 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 1:41.61 +15.160
7 Michael Semeniuk (Neo) CAN 1:44.21 +17.760
8 Caleb Hovey (C1) CAN 1:46.37 +19.920
9 Tejan Chinnakonda (B1) CAN 1:47.06 +20.610
10 Cameron.97 Mason (C1) CAN 1:51.69 +25.240
11 Joshua Bateman (C1) CAN 1:52.87 +26.420
12 Connor MacPherson (B1) CAN 1:54.72 PB +28.270
13 Nicholas Everett (D2) CAN 1:55.15 SB +28.700
14 Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 2:01.02 +34.570
15 Etienne Hamelin (C1) CAN 2:02.66 +36.210
16 Noah Bouma (D1) CAN 2:10.12 SB +43.670
17 Robert Gaudreault (D1) CAN 2:10.90 SB +44.450
18 Tomas Graham (C1) CAN 2:14.60 SB +48.150
19 Madison Mulder (D1) CAN 2:21.72 +55.270
20 Erik Jolliffe (E2) CAN 2:28.94 SB +1.02.490
21 Owen Mckinley-Young (E1) CAN 2:38.64 +1.12.190
22 Paul Gaudreault (F2) CAN 3:12.76 SB +1.46.310
John Wintermeyer (Senior) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 42.22 -
2 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 42.85 +0.630
3 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 44.66 SB +2.440
4 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 45.25 +3.030
5 Alphonse Ouimette (B1) CAN 45.33 +3.110
6 Michael Semeniuk (Neo) CAN 47.48 +5.260
7 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 47.56 +5.340
8 Connor MacPherson (B1) CAN 48.16 +5.940
9 John Wintermeyer (Senior) CAN 48.69 PB +6.470
10 Cameron.97 Mason (C1) CAN 51.57 +9.350
11 Joshua Bateman (C1) CAN 51.79 +9.570
12 Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 53.12 SB +10.900
13 Nicholas Everett (D2) CAN 55.62 +13.400
14 Etienne Hamelin (C1) CAN 55.82 +13.600
15 Noah Bouma (D1) CAN 1:02.47 +20.250
16 Madison Mulder (D1) CAN 1:02.76 PB +20.540
17 Robert Gaudreault (D1) CAN 1:03.47 +21.250
18 Tomas Graham (C1) CAN 1:07.12 +24.900
19 Owen Mckinley-Young (E1) CAN 1:09.32 SB +27.100
20 Erik Jolliffe (E2) CAN 1:13.41 +31.190
21 Paul Gaudreault (F2) CAN 1:24.73 +42.510
Tejan Chinnakonda (B1) CAN - -
Caleb Hovey (C1) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 1:26.72 -
2 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 1:27.88 +1.160
3 Alphonse Ouimette (B1) CAN 1:33.76 PB +7.040
4 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 1:35.94 +9.220
5 Alex Zawada (B2) CAN 1:39.25 +12.530
6 Caleb Hovey (C1) CAN 1:43.45 +16.730
7 Michael Semeniuk (Neo) CAN 1:43.47 PB +16.750
8 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (B1) CAN 1:44.16 +17.440
9 John Wintermeyer (Senior) CAN 1:44.64 PB +17.920
10 Tejan Chinnakonda (B1) CAN 1:45.69 +18.970
11 Cameron.97 Mason (C1) CAN 1:49.81 SB +23.090
12 Joshua Bateman (C1) CAN 1:52.66 SB +25.940
13 Nicholas Everett (D2) CAN 1:57.63 +30.910
14 Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 1:57.76 PB +31.040
15 Connor MacPherson (B1) CAN 1:58.72 +32.000
16 Etienne Hamelin (C1) CAN 2:05.00 +38.280
17 Robert Gaudreault (D1) CAN 2:11.30 +44.580
18 Noah Bouma (D1) CAN 2:15.28 +48.560
19 Tomas Graham (C1) CAN 2:19.98 +53.260
20 Madison Mulder (D1) CAN 2:20.28 PB +53.560
21 Erik Jolliffe (E2) CAN 2:29.13 +1.02.410
22 Owen Mckinley-Young (E1) CAN 2:37.28 SB +1.10.560
23 Paul Gaudreault (F2) CAN 3:16.21 +1.49.490
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.01.2012