Competition: Norwegian Youth Championships 2020

Rink:
Bjugn (NOR)
Date:
14. - 16.02.2020
Records:
Information:
  • 109 athletes from 2 nations
  • 42 women and 67 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 885 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
14. - 16.02.2020

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 38.08 (1) 1:55.66 (1) 1:15.33 (1) 4:02.48 (1) 154.711 TR -
2 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 38.94 (2) 1:59.63 (2) 1:16.61 (2) 4:11.11 (2) 158.972 +4.261
3 Joren Sleeking (B2) NOR 41.09 (4) 2:04.44 (4) 1:21.06 (3) 4:20.66 (3) 166.543 +11.832
4 Victor Smedstad Haukås (B2) NOR 42.60 (7) 2:10.68 (5) 1:24.26 (4) 4:26.25 (4) 172.665 +17.954
5 Colin Nyborg (B2) NOR 44.53 (9) 2:28.42 (7) 1:29.17 (7) - 138.588 -
6 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 42.27 (6) 2:17.30 (6) 1:42.11 (8) - 139.091 -
7 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 39.42 (3) 2:01.03 (3) - - 79.763 -
8 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 41.99 (5) - 1:24.87 (5) - 84.425 -
9 Martin Johannessen (B2) NOR 43.49 (8) - 1:27.89 (6) - 87.435 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors

Men - 500 meter
14.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 38.08 -
2 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 38.94 +0.860
3 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 39.42 +1.340
4 Joren Sleeking (B2) NOR 41.09 +3.010
5 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 41.99 +3.910
6 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 42.27 +4.190
7 Victor Smedstad Haukås (B2) NOR 42.60 +4.520
8 Martin Johannessen (B2) NOR 43.49 +5.410
9 Colin Nyborg (B2) NOR 44.53 +6.450
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 1:55.66 -
2 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 1:59.63 +3.970
3 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 2:01.03 +5.370
4 Joren Sleeking (B2) NOR 2:04.44 +8.780
5 Victor Smedstad Haukås (B2) NOR 2:10.68 +15.020
6 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 2:17.30 +21.640
7 Colin Nyborg (B2) NOR 2:28.42 +32.760
Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR - -
Martin Johannessen (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors

Men - 1000 meter
16.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 1:15.33 -
2 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 1:16.61 +1.280
3 Joren Sleeking (B2) NOR 1:21.06 +5.730
4 Victor Smedstad Haukås (B2) NOR 1:24.26 +8.930
5 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 1:24.87 +9.540
6 Martin Johannessen (B2) NOR 1:27.89 +12.560
7 Colin Nyborg (B2) NOR 1:29.17 +13.840
8 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 1:42.11 +26.780
Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors

Men - 3000 meter
16.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 4:02.48 -
2 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 4:11.11 +8.630
3 Joren Sleeking (B2) NOR 4:20.66 +18.180
4 Victor Smedstad Haukås (B2) NOR 4:26.25 +23.770
Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR - -
Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR - -
Colin Nyborg (B2) NOR - -
Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR - -
Martin Johannessen (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors

Single Day 1 - 14.02.2020

Single Day 2 - 15.02.2020

Single Day 3 - 16.02.2020

Samalogs 15. - 16.02.2020

Samalogs 14. - 16.02.2020