Competition: 5. Junior World Cup

Information:
  • 78 athletes from 13 nations
  • 38 women and 40 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 242 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women - 500 meter
01.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Olga Fatkulina (A2) RUS 40.02 -
2 Yekaterina Aydova (B2) KAZ 40.38 +0.360
3 Yukana Nishina (A2) JPN 40.73 +0.710
4 Yvonne Daldossi (B2) ITA 40.88 +0.860
5 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 40.99 +0.970
6 Ayaka.90 Sato (A2) JPN 41.04 +1.020
7 Janine Smit (A1) NED 41.07 +1.050
8 Katja Franzen (A2) GER 41.21 +1.190
9 Marit Dekker (A2) NED 41.22 +1.200
10 Xin.92 Zhao (B1) CHN 41.42 +1.400
11 Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 41.44 +1.420
12 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 41.60 +1.580
13 Ke Xu (B1) CHN 41.74 +1.720
14 Viktorija Lugovaja (B1) KAZ 41.97 +1.950
15 Roxanne Dufter (B2) GER 42.23 +2.210
16 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 42.35 +2.330
17 Tatjana Kasjtanova (A2) RUS 42.51 +2.490
18 Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A1) BLR 43.31 +3.290
19 Mariel Puolakka (B2) FIN 43.48 +3.460
20 Laura Koriseva (A1) FIN 44.18 +4.160
21 Alesja Sjalakova (B2) BLR 44.67 +4.650
22 Kristina Odintsova (C2) BLR 44.84 +4.820
23 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 45.42 +5.400
24 Tatjana Sokirko (B2) KAZ 56.19 +16.170

Women - 1500 meter
01.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Roxanne van Hemert (A1) NED 2:02.76 -
2 Yvonne Nauta (A1) NED 2:04.13 +1.370
3 Jorieke van der Geest (A2) NED 2:04.92 +2.160
4 Karolína Erbanová (B1) CZE 2:05.50 +2.740
5 Elena Sokhryakova (A2) RUS 2:06.21 +3.450
6 Mai Kiyama (A1) JPN 2:06.99 SB +4.230
7 Andrea Jirků (A2) CZE 2:07.65 +4.890
8 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 2:07.75 +4.990
9 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (A1) RUS 2:07.91 +5.150
10 Xin.92 Zhao (B1) CHN 2:08.17 +5.410
11 Tingting.91 Wang (B2) CHN 2:10.04 +7.280
12 Tatjana Sokirko (B2) KAZ 2:10.54 +7.780
13 Ke Xu (B1) CHN 2:10.88 SB +8.120
14 Jennifer Bay (A1) GER 2:11.99 +9.230
15 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 2:17.44 +14.680
16 Anna Romanenko (C1) BLR 2:18.70 +15.940
17 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 2:24.36 +21.600
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Team Pursuit
01.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Roxanne van Hemert (A1) Yvonne Nauta (A1) Jorieke van der Geest (A2) NED 3:11.69 TR, SB -
2 Olga Fatkulina (A2) Elena Sokhryakova (A2) Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (A1) RUS 3:14.61 NRJ +2.920
3 Jennifer Bay (A1) Karolin Siebert (A2) Roxanne Dufter (B2) GER 3:16.02 PB +4.330
4 Mai Kiyama (A1) Risa Takayama (B1) Yukana Nishina (A2) JPN 3:16.70 PB +5.010
5 Hege Bøkko (B2) Ida Njåtun (A1) Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 3:18.42 NRJ +6.730
6 Xin.92 Zhao (B1) Ke Xu (B1) Tingting.91 Wang (B2) CHN 3:20.89 NRJ +9.200
7 Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A1) Anna Romanenko (C1) Kristina Odintsova (C2) BLR 3:41.72 SB +30.030
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best