Competition: 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 Men

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
02. - 04.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 24 nations
  • 42 women and 62 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 288 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Men - Tableview
02.03.2018

Name500m
02.03.2018
3000m
02.03.2018
1000m
03.03.2018
Team Pursuit, 8 Laps
03.03.2018
1500m
04.03.2018
Mass Start
04.03.2018
Francesco Betti (A1) 35.92 (10) 3:44.48 (3) 1:10.59 (7) 4:06.18 (7) 1:47.83 (7) DNS
Jan Świątek (A2) 36.53 (21) 3:55.50 (20) 1:11.08 (13) - 1:49.41 (13) DQ
Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) 37.10 (26) 3:56.92 (21) 1:11.75 (16) - 1:51.49 (21) - (15)
Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) 37.09 (25) 3:58.97 (25) 1:12.49 (22) - 1:51.78 (22) - (12)
Artur Galijev (A1) 36.48 (18) 4:06.80 (30) 1:12.46 (21) - 1:53.23 (23) -
Connor Howe (A1) 36.06 (13) 3:54.81 (19) 1:10.86 (9) - - -
Lukas Mann (A1) 37.27 (27) 3:51.05 (16) - 3:51.59 (4) 1:49.91 (16) -
Ethan Cepuran (A1) 37.43 (28) 3:48.61 (7) - 3:54.31 (5) - - (3)
Louis Hollaar (A2) 36.71 (23) 3:49.31 (9) - 3:56.50 (6) - -
Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) 36.53 (20) 3:45.48 (4) - 3:45.93 (1) - -
Max Reder (A1) 36.37 (16) - DQ 3:51.59 (4) 1:47.60 (6) -
Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 35.24 (4) - DNF 4:06.18 (7) 1:49.04 (11) -
Damian Żurek (A1) 35.72 (7) - DNF - 1:49.61 (15) -
Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) 35.19 (3) - 1:09.60 (3) - 1:49.50 (14) -
Samuli Suomalainen (A2) 35.72 (8) - 1:15.67 (30) - 1:47.16 (4) -
Janno Botman (A1) 35.88 (9) - 1:10.75 (8) - - - (11)
Jakub Klembara (A2) 38.39 (30) - 1:16.41 (32) - - - (18)
Enrico Salino (A2) 36.03 (12) - 1:12.27 (19) - - - (8)
Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) DQ - 1:13.22 (24) - - - (14)
Joonas Valge (B2) 38.20 (29) - 1:16.17 (31) - - DQ
Ole Jeske (A2) 36.18 (15) - 1:10.93 (10) - - -
Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 34.83 (1) - 1:08.11 (1) - - -
Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) 36.54 (22) - DQ - - -
Daan Baks (A2) 36.46 (17) - 1:11.07 (12) - - -
Kouki Kubo (A1) 35.29 (6) - 1:08.76 (2) - - -
William Gebauer (A2) 36.75 (24) - 1:11.89 (17) - - -
Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) 35.09 (2) - 1:09.89 (4) - - -
Torai Ishikawa (A2) 1:13.68 (31) - 1:12.39 (20) - - -
Austin Kleba (A1) 35.97 (11) - 1:11.39 (14) - - -
Sergej Loginov (A1) 36.51 (19) - - 3:45.93 (1) 1:47.97 (8) -
Tyson Langelaar (A2) 36.10 (14) - - 3:48.98 (3) - -
David Larue (A2) 35.25 (5) - - 3:48.98 (3) - -
Paul Galczinsky (A2) - 3:51.25 (17) 1:10.05 (5) 3:51.59 (4) 1:47.11 (3) -
Casey Dawson (B2) - 3:50.56 (15) 1:11.95 (18) 3:54.31 (5) - -
Gabriel Odor (B2) - 3:49.77 (11) 1:10.06 (6) - 1:47.34 (5) - (4)
Sebastien Briestansky (A2) - 4:13.82 (32) 1:15.29 (28) - 1:56.55 (25) DNS
Jakub Kopriva (A2) - 3:57.47 (23) 1:13.72 (25) - 1:50.84 (20) - (10)
Do-Hyeong Lee (A2) - 4:00.59 (27) 1:10.94 (11) - - - (9)
Taishi Yamamoto (A2) - 3:50.34 (13) - 3:47.48 (2) 1:49.03 (10) - (6)
Kouki Takamizawa (A1) - 3:50.20 (12) - 3:47.48 (2) 1:49.40 (12) - (7)
Nicola Nadalini (B2) - 4:05.99 (29) - 4:06.18 (7) 1:57.01 (26) -
Riki Hayashi (A2) - 3:49.62 (10) - 3:47.48 (2) 1:46.59 (2) -
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) - 3:58.02 (24) - 3:54.31 (5) - - (2)
Teun de Wit (A1) - 3:59.26 (26) - 3:56.50 (6) - -
Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) - 3:50.42 (14) - 3:45.93 (1) - -
Jakub Piotrowski (A1) - 3:57.20 (22) - - 1:50.70 (19) - (5)
Botond Bejczi (A1) - 4:02.47 (28) - - 1:53.97 (24) - (1)
Thomas Lande Eriksen (A2) - 3:54.48 (18) - - 1:50.16 (18) -
Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) - 3:40.14 (1) - - 1:44.48 (1) -
Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) - 3:49.07 (8) - - 1:50.15 (17) -
Jegor Sjkolin (A2) - 3:46.53 (6) - - 1:48.33 (9) -
Jarno Schellekens (A1) - 4:09.06 (31) - - - - (16)
Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) - 3:42.95 (2) - - - -
Min-Seok Kim (A2) - 3:45.69 (5) - - - -
Tjerk de Boer (A2) - - 1:11.43 (15) 3:56.50 (6) - -
Kaleb Muller (A2) - - DQ 3:48.98 (3) - -
Balázs Bence Kun (A1) - - 1:15.58 (29) - 2:02.19 (27) -
Peter Riches (B1) - - 1:13.87 (26) - - DNS
Diego Amaya (C2) - - 1:12.49 (23) - - - (19)
Jevgenij Gagijev (A1) - - 1:15.11 (27) - - -
Ignaz Gschwentner (B1) - - - - - - (17)
Jevgenij Bolgov (A2) - - - - - - (13)