Competition: Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee

Information:
  • 56 athletes from 14 nations
  • 12 women and 44 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 196 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/3000m
08. - 09.01.1983

PosNameNation500m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 40.68 (4) 2:02.74 (2) 4:17.36 (1) 124.486 -
2 Oleg Petin (A2) URS 40.36 (2) 2:03.17 (3) 4:21.16 (3) 124.942 +0.456
3 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 40.80 (6) 2:02.72 (1) NRM 4:20.60 (2) NRM 125.139 +0.653
4 Sergej.62 Koroljev (Neo) URS 40.92 (8) 2:05.27 (6) 4:21.63 (4) 126.281 +1.795
5 Anders Moberg (Senior) SWE 40.33 (1) 2:04.18 (5) 4:29.18 (10) 126.586 +2.100
6 Heinz Steinberger (Senior) AUT 41.57 (11) 2:05.57 (7) 4:21.98 (5) SB 127.089 +2.603
7 Sergej.64 Borisov (A2) URS 40.96 (9) 2:07.31 (10) 4:26.94 (8) 127.886 +3.400
8 Michael Hadschieff (A2) AUT 41.49 (10) 2:06.74 (9) 4:25.09 (6) 127.917 +3.431
9 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 42.33 (13) 2:06.09 (8) 4:26.29 (7) 128.741 +4.255
10 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 42.60 (17) 2:09.28 (11) 4:28.75 (9) SB 130.484 +5.998
11 Mikael Lingefeldt (Neo) SWE 40.76 (5) 2:12.36 (17) 4:34.53 (13) SB 130.635 +6.149
12 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 42.34 (14) 2:10.65 (14) 4:31.35 (12) 131.115 +6.629
13 Hans-Erik Salzberg (Neo) SWE 43.28 (20) 2:09.88 (12) 4:30.94 (11) PB 131.729 +7.243
14 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 41.84 (12) 2:09.95 (13) 4:39.70 (14) 131.772 +7.286
15 Georg Stiefelmeyer (A2) AUT 42.76 (19) 2:11.39 (15) 4:42.55 (15) 133.647 +9.161
16 Zdenek Stepánek (Senior) TCH 42.41 (15) 2:11.84 (16) NR 4:45.86 (17) 133.999 +9.513
17 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 42.66 (18) 2:13.37 (19) 4:48.21 (18) 135.151 +10.665
18 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 43.35 (21) 2:13.09 (18) 4:45.16 (16) 135.239 +10.753
19 Heinrich Steiner (A2) AUT 45.12 (22) 2:24.88 (21) 5:01.88 (20) SB 143.726 +19.240
20 Thomas Nemeth (Neo) AUT 46.70 (23) 2:22.98 (20) 5:00.24 (19) 144.400 +19.914
21 Piotr Krysiak (Senior) POL 40.85 (7) 2:03.50 (4) - 82.016 -
23 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 42.48 (16) - - 42.480 -
Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 40.38 (3) DQ - - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anders Moberg (Senior) SWE 40.33 -
2 Oleg Petin (A2) URS 40.36 +0.030
3 Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 40.38 +0.050
4 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 40.68 +0.350
5 Mikael Lingefeldt (Neo) SWE 40.76 +0.430
6 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 40.80 +0.470
7 Piotr Krysiak (Senior) POL 40.85 +0.520
8 Sergej.62 Koroljev (Neo) URS 40.92 +0.590
9 Sergej.64 Borisov (A2) URS 40.96 +0.630
10 Michael Hadschieff (A2) AUT 41.49 +1.160
11 Heinz Steinberger (Senior) AUT 41.57 +1.240
12 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 41.84 +1.510
13 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 42.33 +2.000
14 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 42.34 +2.010
15 Zdenek Stepánek (Senior) TCH 42.41 +2.080
16 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 42.48 +2.150
17 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 42.60 +2.270
18 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 42.66 +2.330
19 Georg Stiefelmeyer (A2) AUT 42.76 +2.430
20 Hans-Erik Salzberg (Neo) SWE 43.28 +2.950
21 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 43.35 +3.020
22 Heinrich Steiner (A2) AUT 45.12 +4.790
23 Thomas Nemeth (Neo) AUT 46.70 +6.370
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 2:02.72 NRM -
2 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 2:02.74 +0.020
3 Oleg Petin (A2) URS 2:03.17 +0.450
4 Piotr Krysiak (Senior) POL 2:03.50 +0.780
5 Anders Moberg (Senior) SWE 2:04.18 +1.460
6 Sergej.62 Koroljev (Neo) URS 2:05.27 +2.550
7 Heinz Steinberger (Senior) AUT 2:05.57 +2.850
8 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 2:06.09 +3.370
9 Michael Hadschieff (A2) AUT 2:06.74 +4.020
10 Sergej.64 Borisov (A2) URS 2:07.31 +4.590
11 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 2:09.28 +6.560
12 Hans-Erik Salzberg (Neo) SWE 2:09.88 +7.160
13 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 2:09.95 +7.230
14 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 2:10.65 +7.930
15 Georg Stiefelmeyer (A2) AUT 2:11.39 +8.670
16 Zdenek Stepánek (Senior) TCH 2:11.84 NR +9.120
17 Mikael Lingefeldt (Neo) SWE 2:12.36 +9.640
18 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 2:13.09 +10.370
19 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 2:13.37 +10.650
20 Thomas Nemeth (Neo) AUT 2:22.98 +20.260
21 Heinrich Steiner (A2) AUT 2:24.88 +22.160
Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU DQ -
Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
09.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 4:17.36 -
2 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 4:20.60 NRM +3.240
3 Oleg Petin (A2) URS 4:21.16 +3.800
4 Sergej.62 Koroljev (Neo) URS 4:21.63 +4.270
5 Heinz Steinberger (Senior) AUT 4:21.98 SB +4.620
6 Michael Hadschieff (A2) AUT 4:25.09 +7.730
7 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 4:26.29 +8.930
8 Sergej.64 Borisov (A2) URS 4:26.94 +9.580
9 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 4:28.75 SB +11.390
10 Anders Moberg (Senior) SWE 4:29.18 +11.820
11 Hans-Erik Salzberg (Neo) SWE 4:30.94 PB +13.580
12 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 4:31.35 +13.990
13 Mikael Lingefeldt (Neo) SWE 4:34.53 SB +17.170
14 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 4:39.70 +22.340
15 Georg Stiefelmeyer (A2) AUT 4:42.55 +25.190
16 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 4:45.16 +27.800
17 Zdenek Stepánek (Senior) TCH 4:45.86 +28.500
18 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 4:48.21 +30.850
19 Thomas Nemeth (Neo) AUT 5:00.24 +42.880
20 Heinrich Steiner (A2) AUT 5:01.88 SB +44.520
Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU - -
Piotr Krysiak (Senior) POL - -
Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.01.1983