Competition: International Junior Tournament

Information:
  • 86 athletes from 4 nations
  • 44 women and 42 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 344 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
26. - 27.11.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Kai Verbij (B1) NED 38.32 (1) 1:15.95 (1) 37.78 (1) 1:14.42 (1) 151.285 TR, SB -
2 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (B2) NED 39.41 (2) 1:17.64 (2) 38.74 (2) 1:15.62 (2) 154.780 SB +3.495
3 Menno Kramer (B2) NED 39.57 (3) 1:17.78 (3) 39.37 (3) 1:18.12 (4) 156.890 +5.605
4 Corneel Penninkhof (B2) NED 40.09 (4) 1:18.32 (4) 39.80 (5) 1:19.01 (5) 158.555 SB +7.270
5 Thomas Blondeau (B2) NED 40.26 (5) 1:19.23 (5) 39.73 (4) 1:17.93 (3) 158.570 SB +7.285
6 Patrick van de Werken (B2) NED 40.47 (6) 1:19.61 (6) 39.86 (6) 1:19.97 (6) 160.120 SB +8.835
7 Martijn Blaas (B2) NED 40.91 (7) 1:22.77 (8) 40.54 (7) 1:23.77 (9) 164.720 SB +13.435
8 Arjan Steenbergen (B2) NED 41.82 (8) 1:21.23 (7) 41.75 (8) 1:21.13 (7) 164.750 PB +13.465
9 Lorenzo Reulen (B1) NED 43.76 (9) 1:28.88 (10) 43.27 (10) 1:27.74 (10) 175.340 PB +24.055
10 Lukas Mäder (B1) GER 45.01 (11) 1:29.83 (11) 44.25 (12) 1:28.92 (11) 178.635 PB +27.350
11 Maksim Kondratjev (C2) BLR 44.66 (10) 1:30.56 (12) 44.02 (11) 1:31.26 (12) 179.590 +28.305
12 Lukas Rieß (B1) GER 45.57 (12) 1:33.38 (13) 44.57 (13) 1:32.35 (14) 183.005 SB +31.720
13 Jasper Hakkert (B2) NED 45.76 (13) 1:35.96 (14) 46.26 (14) 1:32.17 (13) 186.085 PB +34.800
Daniel Kiehl (B2) GER DQ 1:25.24 (9) 42.00 (9) 1:23.69 (8) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
26.11.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kai Verbij (B1) NED 38.32 -
2 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (B2) NED 39.41 +1.090
3 Menno Kramer (B2) NED 39.57 +1.250
4 Corneel Penninkhof (B2) NED 40.09 +1.770
5 Thomas Blondeau (B2) NED 40.26 +1.940
6 Patrick van de Werken (B2) NED 40.47 +2.150
7 Martijn Blaas (B2) NED 40.91 +2.590
8 Arjan Steenbergen (B2) NED 41.82 +3.500
9 Lorenzo Reulen (B1) NED 43.76 +5.440
10 Maksim Kondratjev (C2) BLR 44.66 +6.340
11 Lukas Mäder (B1) GER 45.01 +6.690
12 Lukas Rieß (B1) GER 45.57 +7.250
13 Jasper Hakkert (B2) NED 45.76 +7.440
DQ Daniel Kiehl (B2) GER DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
26.11.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kai Verbij (B1) NED 1:15.95 -
2 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (B2) NED 1:17.64 +1.690
3 Menno Kramer (B2) NED 1:17.78 +1.830
4 Corneel Penninkhof (B2) NED 1:18.32 +2.370
5 Thomas Blondeau (B2) NED 1:19.23 +3.280
6 Patrick van de Werken (B2) NED 1:19.61 +3.660
7 Arjan Steenbergen (B2) NED 1:21.23 +5.280
8 Martijn Blaas (B2) NED 1:22.77 +6.820
9 Daniel Kiehl (B2) GER 1:25.24 +9.290
10 Lorenzo Reulen (B1) NED 1:28.88 +12.930
11 Lukas Mäder (B1) GER 1:29.83 +13.880
12 Maksim Kondratjev (C2) BLR 1:30.56 +14.610
13 Lukas Rieß (B1) GER 1:33.38 +17.430
14 Jasper Hakkert (B2) NED 1:35.96 +20.010
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
27.11.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kai Verbij (B1) NED 37.78 -
2 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (B2) NED 38.74 +0.960
3 Menno Kramer (B2) NED 39.37 +1.590
4 Thomas Blondeau (B2) NED 39.73 +1.950
5 Corneel Penninkhof (B2) NED 39.80 +2.020
6 Patrick van de Werken (B2) NED 39.86 +2.080
7 Martijn Blaas (B2) NED 40.54 +2.760
8 Arjan Steenbergen (B2) NED 41.75 +3.970
9 Daniel Kiehl (B2) GER 42.00 +4.220
10 Lorenzo Reulen (B1) NED 43.27 +5.490
11 Maksim Kondratjev (C2) BLR 44.02 +6.240
12 Lukas Mäder (B1) GER 44.25 +6.470
13 Lukas Rieß (B1) GER 44.57 +6.790
14 Jasper Hakkert (B2) NED 46.26 +8.480
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
27.11.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kai Verbij (B1) NED 1:14.42 -
2 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (B2) NED 1:15.62 +1.200
3 Thomas Blondeau (B2) NED 1:17.93 +3.510
4 Menno Kramer (B2) NED 1:18.12 +3.700
5 Corneel Penninkhof (B2) NED 1:19.01 +4.590
6 Patrick van de Werken (B2) NED 1:19.97 +5.550
7 Arjan Steenbergen (B2) NED 1:21.13 +6.710
8 Daniel Kiehl (B2) GER 1:23.69 +9.270
9 Martijn Blaas (B2) NED 1:23.77 +9.350
10 Lorenzo Reulen (B1) NED 1:27.74 +13.320
11 Lukas Mäder (B1) GER 1:28.92 +14.500
12 Maksim Kondratjev (C2) BLR 1:31.26 +16.840
13 Jasper Hakkert (B2) NED 1:32.17 +17.750
14 Lukas Rieß (B1) GER 1:32.35 +17.930
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.11.2010

  • Women

  • Juniors A

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors B

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Neo-Seniors

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter