Competition: French Junior Allround Championships 1966

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
29. - 30.12.1965
Records:
Information:
  • 26 athletes from 1 nation
  • 8 women and 18 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 82 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

French Junior Allround Championships 1966
29. - 30.12.1965
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

Small Combination (Men), 29. - 30.12.1965

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               3000M                1500M                5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jean Michel Nardin    A1   FRA   47.00   (1)        5:34.40   (1)        2:37.20   (1)   SB   10:52.10   (2)   SB   220.343             PB        
2     Bernard Guyot         B2   FRA   50.20   (3)        5:37.00   (2)        2:39.70   (2)        10:58.70   (3)   SB   225.469   +5.126              
3     Michel Mahe           A1   FRA   50.90   (4)   PB   5:44.70   (3)        2:44.70   (3)        10:45.50   (1)   PB   227.800   +7.457    PB        
4     ? van Welden          A1   FRA   52.00   (5)   PB   5:56.80   (4)   PB   2:47.40   (4)   PB   11:59.60   (4)   PB   239.226   +18.883             
5     Gerard Natter         A2   FRA   49.90   (2)   SB   5:57.80   (5)   SB   2:48.10   (5)   SB   -                     165.566                       
6     Denis,47 Viallet      A1   FRA   55.50   (7)        6:04.80   (6)   SB   2:56.50   (6)   SB   -                     175.133                       
7     Roland Fonvieille     A1   FRA   52.80   (6)   SB   6:35.90   (7)   PB   2:58.80   (7)   SB   -                     178.383                       
8     Jean-Claude Pottier   B2   FRA   56.20   (8)   SB   6:37.40   (8)   SB   3:10.50   (8)   SB   -                     185.933                       



Allround (Women), 29. - 30.12.1965

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                 1500M                 1000M                     POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Martine Ivangine        A1   FRA   52.10     (1)        2:41.60   (1)         1:43.50   (1)   NRJ, TR   157.716                         
2     Patricia Demartini      C2   FRA   53.40     (2)        2:55.10   (2)   NRJ   1:50.20   (2)   SB        166.866   +9.150                
3     Françoise Marechal      A1   FRA   1:15.30   (5)        3:30.60   (4)         2:25.20   (4)             218.100   +1.00.384             
4     Sylvie Chevauchet       C2   FRA   1:11.60   (3)        3:47.30   (5)   SB    2:30.60   (5)   SB        222.666   +1.04.950             
6     Françoise Stupenengo    B1   FRA   1:11.80   (4)        -                     2:38.40   (6)             151.000                         
      Annie Achard            C2   FRA   1:21.00   (6)   SB   -                     -                         -                               
      ? Vauthier              B2   FRA   -                    3:27.80   (3)   PB    2:25.00   (3)   SB        -                               



Allround (Women), 29. - 30.12.1965

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Patricia Demartini   C2   FRA   53.40     (1)        1:50.20   (1)   NRJ   108.500                       
2     Thérèse Barres       C2   FRA   1:02.00   (2)   PB   2:29.20   (2)         136.600   +28.100             



Allround (Men), 29. - 30.12.1965

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                     1500M                      1000M                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     François Perrenoud    B1   FRA   47.20   (1)   NRJ, TRJ   2:31.70   (1)   NRJ, TRJ   1:49.70   (1)   TR, SB   152.616                       
2     Michel Arnaud         B1   FRA   49.80   (2)   PB         2:55.90   (5)              2:03.00   (2)   SB       169.933   +17.317             
3     Norbert Tourne        B1   FRA   54.00   (4)   SB         2:44.70   (2)   SB         2:06.20   (3)            172.000   +19.384             
4     ? Vallée              B1   FRA   54.40   (5)   PB         2:47.40   (3)   PB         2:09.40   (4)   PB       174.900   +22.284             
5     Gerard Fagnoni        B1   FRA   53.70   (3)              2:48.10   (4)   SB         2:11.20   (5)   SB       175.333   +22.717             



Allround (Men), 29. - 30.12.1965

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Richard Tourne      C2   FRA   55.20   (1)   SB   2:13.20   (2)        121.800                       
2     Philippe Gabelle    C1   FRA   57.20   (3)   SB   2:10.90   (1)        122.650   +0.850              
3     Denis Qualizza      C1   FRA   56.40   (2)   SB   2:19.70   (3)   SB   126.250   +4.450              
4     Jacques Goldstein   C2   FRA   58.40   (4)   SB   2:27.40   (4)        132.100   +10.300             



Allround (Men), 29.12.1965

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Emmanuel Michon   E2   FRA   1:02.50   (1)      2:42.40   (1)   TR   143.700                    



French Junior Allround Championships 1966
29. - 30.12.1965
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

NAME                  AG   500M             500M             500M             500M             1000M            1000M            1000M            1500M            1500M            3000M            5000M            
                           Junior A         Junior B         Junior C         Junior D         Junior B         Junior C         Junior D         Junior A         Junior B         Junior A         Junior A         
Jean Michel Nardin    A1   47.00      (1)                                                                                                         2:37.20    (1)                    5:34.40    (1)   10:52.10   (2)   
Bernard Guyot         B2   50.20      (3)                                                                                                         2:39.70    (2)                    5:37.00    (2)   10:58.70   (3)   
Gerard Natter         A2   49.90      (2)                                                                                                         2:48.10    (5)                    5:57.80    (5)                    
Jean-Claude Pottier   B2   56.20      (8)                                                                                                         3:10.50    (8)                    6:37.40    (8)                    
Denis,47 Viallet      A1   55.50      (7)                                                                                                         2:56.50    (6)                    6:04.80    (6)                    
Roland Fonvieille     A1   52.80      (6)                                                                                                         2:58.80    (7)                    6:35.90    (7)                    
Michel Mahe           A1   50.90      (4)                                                                                                         2:44.70    (3)                    5:44.70    (3)   10:45.50   (1)   
? van Welden          A1   52.00      (5)                                                                                                         2:47.40    (4)                    5:56.80    (4)   11:59.60   (4)   
François Perrenoud    B1                    47.20      (1)                                     1:49.70    (1)                                                      2:31.70    (1)                                     
Gerard Fagnoni        B1                    53.70      (3)                                     2:11.20    (5)                                                      2:48.10    (4)                                     
Norbert Tourne        B1                    54.00      (4)                                     2:06.20    (3)                                                      2:44.70    (2)                                     
? Vallée              B1                    54.40      (5)                                     2:09.40    (4)                                                      2:47.40    (3)                                     
Michel Arnaud         B1                    49.80      (2)                                     2:03.00    (2)                                                      2:55.90    (5)                                     
Richard Tourne        C2                                     55.20      (1)                                     2:13.20    (2)                                                                                        
Philippe Gabelle      C1                                     57.20      (3)                                     2:10.90    (1)                                                                                        
Denis Qualizza        C1                                     56.40      (2)                                     2:19.70    (3)                                                                                        
Jacques Goldstein     C2                                     58.40      (4)                                     2:27.40    (4)                                                                                        
Emmanuel Michon       E2                                                      1:02.50    (1)                                     2:42.40    (1)                                                                       

NAME                    AG   500M              500M              1000M             1000M             1500M             
                             Juniors A         Juniors B         Juniors A         Juniors B         Juniors A         
Patricia Demartini      C2   53.40       (2)   53.40       (1)   1:50.20     (2)   1:50.20     (1)   2:55.10     (2)   
Sylvie Chevauchet       C2   1:11.60     (3)                     2:30.60     (5)                     3:47.30     (5)   
Martine Ivangine        A1   52.10       (1)                     1:43.50     (1)                     2:41.60     (1)   
Françoise Stupenengo    B1   1:11.80     (4)                     2:38.40     (6)                                       
Françoise Marechal      A1   1:15.30     (5)                     2:25.20     (4)                     3:30.60     (4)   
Annie Achard            C2   1:21.00     (6)                     DNF                                 DNF               
? Vauthier              B2   DNF                                 2:25.00     (3)                     3:27.80     (3)   
Thérèse Barres          C2                     1:02.00     (2)                     2:29.20     (2)