Competition: FISU World University Games

Information:
  • 65 athletes from 17 nations
  • 32 women and 33 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 163 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

FISU World University Games
10. - 13.03.2020
Kunstijsbaan Jaap Eden (NED)

3000 meter (Women), 10.03.2020

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Esmee Visser               Senior   NED   4:33.15                      
2     Sterre Jonkers             Neo      NED   4:37.66   +4.510             
3     Sanne In 't Hof            Neo      NED   4:37.72   +4.570             
4     Magdalena Czyszczoń        Senior   POL   4:38.18   +5.030             
5     Anna Kovaleva              Neo      BLR   4:42.40   +9.250             
6     Karolina Gąsecka           Neo      POL   4:44.24   +11.090            
7     Jekaterina Kosjeleva       Neo      RUS   4:47.68   +14.530            
8     Yuna Onodera               Neo      JPN   4:54.08   +20.930            
9     Anni Käsnänen              Neo      FIN   5:15.01   +41.860            
10    Katharina Thien            Neo      AUT   5:19.51   +46.360            
11    Ann-Marie Lindqvist        Neo      SWE   5:21.60   +48.450            
12    Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo      USA   5:26.72   +53.570            
DNS   Tuuli Vaher                Neo      EST   -                            
DNS   Sydney-Yu Terpening        A2       USA   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 10.03.2020

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Victor Ramler         Neo   NED   7:00.42                      
2     Ethan Cepuran         Neo   USA   7:03.27   +2.850             
3     Jeroen Janissen       Neo   NED   7:06.91   +6.490             
4     Szymon Palka          Neo   POL   7:15.04   +14.620            
5     Daniil Gensjel        A1    RUS   7:20.08   +19.660            
6     Yahor Damaratski      Neo   BLR   7:20.48   +20.060            
7     Roel Boek             Neo   NED   7:20.58   +20.160            
8     Evgeniy Bolgov        Neo   BLR   7:21.02   +20.600            
9     Aleksej Kirpitsjnik   Neo   BLR   7:21.76   +21.340            
10    Wilhelm Ekensskär     Neo   SWE   7:48.48   +48.060            
11    Wei-Lin Tai           Neo   TPE   7:48.68   +48.260   SB       
DQ    Mathieu Belloir       Neo   FRA   -                            
DQ    Aleksandr Podolskij   Neo   RUS   -                            



500 meter (Women), 10.03.2020

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Irina.98 Kuznetsova        Neo      RUS   39.38            TR       
2     Kaja Ziomek                Neo      POL   40.22   +0.840            
3     Andżelika Wójcik           Neo      POL   40.35   +0.970            
4     Femke Beuling              Neo      NED   40.55   +1.170            
5     Hanna Nifantava            Neo      BLR   40.67   +1.290            
6     Isabelle van Elst          Neo      NED   40.74   +1.360            
7     Kurumi Inagawa             Neo      JPN   40.84   +1.460            
8     Paulien Verhaar            Neo      NED   41.05   +1.670            
9     Anastasija Korkina         Neo      RUS   41.06   +1.680            
10    Sanneke de Neeling         Senior   NED   41.12   +1.740            
11    Olga Kaczmarek             Neo      POL   41.92   +2.540            
12    Yauheniya Varabyova        Neo      BLR   41.93   +2.550            
13    Sarah Warren               Senior   USA   42.40   +3.020            
14    Ellia Smeding              Neo      GBR   42.72   +3.340            
15    Anna Quinn                 Neo      USA   42.74   +3.360            
16    Jekaterina Kosjeleva       Neo      RUS   43.01   +3.630            
17    Viktoria Schinnerl         Neo      AUT   43.08   +3.700            
18    Vera Güntert               Neo      SUI   44.52   +5.140            
19    Sydney-Yu Terpening        A2       USA   45.34   +5.960            
20    Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo      USA   45.83   +6.450            
21    Tuuli Vaher                Neo      EST   46.48   +7.100            
22    Tilda-Sofiia Oras          Neo      FIN   47.31   +7.930            
23    Anni Käsnänen              Neo      FIN   48.36   +8.980            



500 meter (Men), 10.03.2020

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yamato Matsui       Neo      JPN   35.73            TR       
2     Ignat Golovatsiuk   Neo      BLR   35.84   +0.110            
3     Wataru Morishige    A2       JPN   36.32   +0.590   TRJ      
4     Artjom Zolotarev    Neo      RUS   36.47   +0.740            
5     Michael Roth        Neo      GER   37.14   +1.410            
6     Viktor Lobas        Senior   RUS   37.20   +1.470            
7     Sergej Loginov      Neo      RUS   37.34   +1.610            
8     Viktor Rudenko      Neo      BLR   37.50   +1.770            
9     Antoine Roger       Neo      CAN   37.69   +1.960            
10    Hendrik Dombek      Neo      GER   37.71   +1.980            
11    Jan Hein Verhoeff   Neo      NED   38.16   +2.430            
12    Joonas Valge        A2       EST   38.17   +2.440            
13    Watse Vermaning     Neo      NED   38.17   +2.440            
14    Wei-Lin Tai         Neo      TPE   38.23   +2.500            
15    Antero Eskola       Neo      FIN   38.35   +2.620            
16    Thijs Vermaak       Neo      NED   38.35   +2.620            
17    Jan Świątek         Neo      POL   38.55   +2.820            
18    Hille Drenth        Senior   NED   39.72   +3.990            
19    Wilhelm Ekensskär   Neo      SWE   40.64   +4.910            



1500 meter (Women), 11.03.2020

POS   NAME                       AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sanne In 't Hof            Neo   NED   2:09.56                      
2     Sterre Jonkers             Neo   NED   2:09.78   +0.220             
3     Paulien Verhaar            Neo   NED   2:09.85   +0.290             
4     Karolina Gąsecka           Neo   POL   2:10.08   +0.520             
5     Isabelle van Elst          Neo   NED   2:11.76   +2.200             
6     Ellia Smeding              Neo   GBR   2:12.39   +2.830             
7     Yuna Onodera               Neo   JPN   2:13.05   +3.490             
8     Jekaterina Kosjeleva       Neo   RUS   2:14.04   +4.480             
9     Anna Quinn                 Neo   USA   2:17.48   +7.920             
10    Olga Kaczmarek             Neo   POL   2:18.74   +9.180             
11    Vera Güntert               Neo   SUI   2:22.87   +13.310            
12    Anni Käsnänen              Neo   FIN   2:23.24   +13.680            
13    Tuuli Vaher                Neo   EST   2:23.76   +14.200            
14    Katharina Thien            Neo   AUT   2:24.04   +14.480            
15    Ann-Marie Lindqvist        Neo   SWE   2:24.86   +15.300            
16    Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo   USA   2:26.22   +16.660            
17    Sydney-Yu Terpening        A2    USA   2:27.99   +18.430            
18    Tilda-Sofiia Oras          Neo   FIN   2:35.09   +25.530            
DNS   Viktoria Schinnerl         Neo   AUT   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 11.03.2020

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marcin Bachanek       Senior   POL   1:55.11                     
2     Aleksandr Podolskij   Neo      RUS   1:55.86   +0.750            
3     Viktor Rudenko        Neo      BLR   1:57.01   +1.900            
4     Viktor Lobas          Senior   RUS   1:57.35   +2.240            
5     Dawid Burzykowski     Neo      POL   1:57.36   +2.250            
6     Victor Ramler         Neo      NED   1:57.62   +2.510            
7     Ethan Cepuran         Neo      USA   1:58.02   +2.910            
8     Evgeniy Bolgov        Neo      BLR   1:58.64   +3.530            
9     Daniil Gensjel        A1       RUS   1:59.81   +4.700            
10    Wei-Lin Tai           Neo      TPE   1:59.99   +4.880            
11    Jan Świątek           Neo      POL   2:00.31   +5.200            
12    Jeroen Janissen       Neo      NED   2:00.45   +5.340            
13    Michael Roth          Neo      GER   2:00.67   +5.560            
14    Wilhelm Ekensskär     Neo      SWE   2:01.49   +6.380            
15    Roel Boek             Neo      NED   2:01.50   +6.390            
16    Antero Eskola         Neo      FIN   2:01.86   +6.750            
17    Joonas Valge          A2       EST   2:02.22   +7.110            
18    Antoine Roger         Neo      CAN   2:02.29   +7.180            
19    Luc Heine             Neo      NED   2:03.26   +8.150            



5000 meter (Women), 11.03.2020

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Esmee Visser           Senior   NED   7:34.70               TR       
2     Magdalena Czyszczoń    Senior   POL   7:45.30   +10.600              
3     Sanne In 't Hof        Neo      NED   7:48.28   +13.580              
4     Anna Kovaleva          Neo      BLR   7:56.13   +21.430              
5     Ann-Marie Lindqvist    Neo      SWE   8:56.25   +1.21.550   SB       



10.000 meter (Men), 11.03.2020

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Victor Ramler         Neo   NED   14:17.03             SB       
2     Ethan Cepuran         Neo   USA   14:31.15   +14.120            
3     Jeroen Janissen       Neo   NED   14:33.83   +16.800            
4     Szymon Palka          Neo   POL   14:37.31   +20.280            
5     Yahor Damaratski      Neo   BLR   14:59.19   +42.160            
WDR   Aleksej Kirpitsjnik   Neo   BLR   -                             
WDR   Wilhelm Ekensskär     Neo   SWE   -                             



1000 meter (Women), 12.03.2020

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sanneke de Neeling         Senior   NED   1:20.11             TR       
2     Irina.98 Kuznetsova        Neo      RUS   1:21.12   +1.010             
3     Femke Beuling              Neo      NED   1:21.55   +1.440             
4     Kaja Ziomek                Neo      POL   1:22.10   +1.990             
5     Andżelika Wójcik           Neo      POL   1:22.11   +2.000             
6     Anna Quinn                 Neo      USA   1:24.15   +4.040             
7     Isabelle van Elst          Neo      NED   1:25.49   +5.380             
8     Ellia Smeding              Neo      GBR   1:25.73   +5.620             
9     Anastasija Korkina         Neo      RUS   1:26.06   +5.950             
10    Sanne In 't Hof            Neo      NED   1:26.72   +6.610    SB       
11    Kurumi Inagawa             Neo      JPN   1:26.73   +6.620             
12    Viktoria Schinnerl         Neo      AUT   1:26.83   +6.720             
13    Hanna Nifantava            Neo      BLR   1:27.39   +7.280             
14    Vera Güntert               Neo      SUI   1:28.67   +8.560             
15    Olga Kaczmarek             Neo      POL   1:28.93   +8.820             
16    Sydney-Yu Terpening        A2       USA   1:30.00   +9.890             
17    Anni Käsnänen              Neo      FIN   1:31.16   +11.050            
18    Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo      USA   1:33.14   +13.030            
19    Katharina Thien            Neo      AUT   1:34.34   +14.230            
20    Tuuli Vaher                Neo      EST   1:34.44   +14.330            
21    Ann-Marie Lindqvist        Neo      SWE   1:34.71   +14.600            
22    Tilda-Sofiia Oras          Neo      FIN   1:36.68   +16.570            
DNS   Sarah Warren               Senior   USA   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 12.03.2020

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yamato Matsui       Neo      JPN   1:13.14            TR       
2     Ignat Golovatsiuk   Neo      BLR   1:13.26   +0.120            
3     Viktor Lobas        Senior   RUS   1:13.45   +0.310            
4     Wataru Morishige    A2       JPN   1:14.63   +1.490   TRJ      
5     Wei-Lin Tai         Neo      TPE   1:14.90   +1.760            
6     Viktor Rudenko      Neo      BLR   1:14.93   +1.790            
7     Sergej Loginov      Neo      RUS   1:15.18   +2.040            
8     Hendrik Dombek      Neo      GER   1:15.43   +2.290            
9     Jan Świątek         Neo      POL   1:15.61   +2.470            
10    Artjom Zolotarev    Neo      RUS   1:15.65   +2.510            
11    Antoine Roger       Neo      CAN   1:15.79   +2.650            
12    Michael Roth        Neo      GER   1:16.07   +2.930            
13    Thijs Vermaak       Neo      NED   1:16.11   +2.970            
14    Evgeniy Bolgov      Neo      BLR   1:16.27   +3.130            
15    Antero Eskola       Neo      FIN   1:16.36   +3.220            
16    Jan Hein Verhoeff   Neo      NED   1:16.66   +3.520            
17    Joonas Valge        A2       EST   1:17.25   +4.110            
18    Watse Vermaning     Neo      NED   1:18.24   +5.100            
19    Ethan Cepuran       Neo      USA   1:18.82   +5.680   SB       
20    Hille Drenth        Senior   NED   1:19.60   +6.460            
DQ    Wilhelm Ekensskär   Neo      SWE   -                           



FISU World University Games
10. - 13.03.2020
Kunstijsbaan Jaap Eden (NED)

NAME                  AG       500M                5000M               10.000M            1500M               1000M               
                               10.03.2020          10.03.2020          11.03.2020         11.03.2020          12.03.2020          
Wilhelm Ekensskär     Neo      40.64        (19)   7:48.48      (10)   WDR                2:01.49      (14)   DQ                  
Wei-Lin Tai           Neo      38.23        (14)   7:48.68      (11)                      1:59.99      (10)   1:14.90      (5)    
Michael Roth          Neo      37.14        (5)                                           2:00.67      (13)   1:16.07      (12)   
Antero Eskola         Neo      38.35        (15)                                          2:01.86      (16)   1:16.36      (15)   
Viktor Lobas          Senior   37.20        (6)                                           1:57.35      (4)    1:13.45      (3)    
Jan Świątek           Neo      38.55        (17)                                          2:00.31      (11)   1:15.61      (9)    
Viktor Rudenko        Neo      37.50        (8)                                           1:57.01      (3)    1:14.93      (6)    
Antoine Roger         Neo      37.69        (9)                                           2:02.29      (18)   1:15.79      (11)   
Joonas Valge          A2       38.17        (12)                                          2:02.22      (17)   1:17.25      (17)   
Hendrik Dombek        Neo      37.71        (10)                                                              1:15.43      (8)    
Jan Hein Verhoeff     Neo      38.16        (11)                                                              1:16.66      (16)   
Watse Vermaning       Neo      38.17        (13)                                                              1:18.24      (18)   
Artjom Zolotarev      Neo      36.47        (4)                                                               1:15.65      (10)   
Yamato Matsui         Neo      35.73        (1)                                                               1:13.14      (1)    
Thijs Vermaak         Neo      38.35        (16)                                                              1:16.11      (13)   
Ignat Golovatsiuk     Neo      35.84        (2)                                                               1:13.26      (2)    
Sergej Loginov        Neo      37.34        (7)                                                               1:15.18      (7)    
Wataru Morishige      A2       36.32        (3)                                                               1:14.63      (4)    
Hille Drenth          Senior   39.72        (18)                                                              1:19.60      (20)   
Ethan Cepuran         Neo                          7:03.27      (2)    14:31.15     (2)   1:58.02      (7)    1:18.82      (19)   
Victor Ramler         Neo                          7:00.42      (1)    14:17.03     (1)   1:57.62      (6)                        
Jeroen Janissen       Neo                          7:06.91      (3)    14:33.83     (3)   2:00.45      (12)                       
Szymon Palka          Neo                          7:15.04      (4)    14:37.31     (4)                                           
Aleksej Kirpitsjnik   Neo                          7:21.76      (9)    WDR                                                        
Yahor Damaratski      Neo                          7:20.48      (6)    14:59.19     (5)                                           
Evgeniy Bolgov        Neo                          7:21.02      (8)                       1:58.64      (8)    1:16.27      (14)   
Aleksandr Podolskij   Neo                          DQ                                     1:55.86      (2)                        
Roel Boek             Neo                          7:20.58      (7)                       2:01.50      (15)                       
Daniil Gensjel        A1                           7:20.08      (5)                       1:59.81      (9)                        
Mathieu Belloir       Neo                          DQ                                                                             
Dawid Burzykowski     Neo                                                                 1:57.36      (5)                        
Luc Heine             Neo                                                                 2:03.26      (19)                       
Marcin Bachanek       Senior                                                              1:55.11      (1)                        

NAME                       AG       500M                3000M               1500M               5000M              1000M               
                                    10.03.2020          10.03.2020          11.03.2020          11.03.2020         12.03.2020          
Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo      45.83        (20)   5:26.72      (12)   2:26.22      (16)                      1:33.14      (18)   
Tuuli Vaher                Neo      46.48        (21)   DNS                 2:23.76      (13)                      1:34.44      (20)   
Anni Käsnänen              Neo      48.36        (23)   5:15.01      (9)    2:23.24      (12)                      1:31.16      (17)   
Sydney-Yu Terpening        A2       45.34        (19)   DNS                 2:27.99      (17)                      1:30.00      (16)   
Jekaterina Kosjeleva       Neo      43.01        (16)   4:47.68      (7)    2:14.04      (8)                                           
Tilda-Sofiia Oras          Neo      47.31        (22)                       2:35.09      (18)                      1:36.68      (22)   
Ellia Smeding              Neo      42.72        (14)                       2:12.39      (6)                       1:25.73      (8)    
Isabelle van Elst          Neo      40.74        (6)                        2:11.76      (5)                       1:25.49      (7)    
Vera Güntert               Neo      44.52        (18)                       2:22.87      (11)                      1:28.67      (14)   
Viktoria Schinnerl         Neo      43.08        (17)                       DNS                                    1:26.83      (12)   
Olga Kaczmarek             Neo      41.92        (11)                       2:18.74      (10)                      1:28.93      (15)   
Anna Quinn                 Neo      42.74        (15)                       2:17.48      (9)                       1:24.15      (6)    
Paulien Verhaar            Neo      41.05        (8)                        2:09.85      (3)                                           
Sanneke de Neeling         Senior   41.12        (10)                                                              1:20.11      (1)    
Sarah Warren               Senior   42.40        (13)                                                              DNS                 
Kaja Ziomek                Neo      40.22        (2)                                                               1:22.10      (4)    
Andżelika Wójcik           Neo      40.35        (3)                                                               1:22.11      (5)    
Kurumi Inagawa             Neo      40.84        (7)                                                               1:26.73      (11)   
Femke Beuling              Neo      40.55        (4)                                                               1:21.55      (3)    
Irina.98 Kuznetsova        Neo      39.38        (1)                                                               1:21.12      (2)    
Hanna Nifantava            Neo      40.67        (5)                                                               1:27.39      (13)   
Anastasija Korkina         Neo      41.06        (9)                                                               1:26.06      (9)    
Yauheniya Varabyova        Neo      41.93        (12)                                                                                  
Ann-Marie Lindqvist        Neo                          5:21.60      (11)   2:24.86      (15)   8:56.25      (5)   1:34.71      (21)   
Sanne In 't Hof            Neo                          4:37.72      (3)    2:09.56      (1)    7:48.28      (3)   1:26.72      (10)   
Katharina Thien            Neo                          5:19.51      (10)   2:24.04      (14)                      1:34.34      (19)   
Karolina Gąsecka           Neo                          4:44.24      (6)    2:10.08      (4)                                           
Yuna Onodera               Neo                          4:54.08      (8)    2:13.05      (7)                                           
Sterre Jonkers             Neo                          4:37.66      (2)    2:09.78      (2)                                           
Magdalena Czyszczoń        Senior                       4:38.18      (4)                        7:45.30      (2)                       
Esmee Visser               Senior                       4:33.15      (1)                        7:34.70      (1)                       
Anna Kovaleva              Neo                          4:42.40      (5)                        7:56.13      (4)