Competition: Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2004

Rink:
Utrecht (NED)
Date:
03. - 04.01.2004
Records:
Information:
  • 70 athletes from 3 nations
  • 32 women and 38 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 280 races

Women Juniors A , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
03. - 04.01.2004

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 42.22 (3) 1:21.77 (1) TRJ 41.48 (3) 1:22.14 (1) 165.655 TRJ, SB -
2 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 41.97 (2) 1:22.96 (2) 41.19 (2) 1:24.26 (3) 166.770 SB +1.115
3 Sanne van der Star (A1) NED 41.57 (1) 1:24.51 (5) 40.86 (1) TRJ 1:25.35 (5) 167.360 SB +1.705
4 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 42.71 (4) 1:23.20 (3) 42.87 (8) 1:23.60 (2) 168.980 SB +3.325
5 Tessa van Dijk (A1) NED 42.99 (6) 1:23.32 (4) 42.15 (5) 1:25.15 (4) 169.375 SB +3.720
6 Margot Boer (A1) NED 42.86 (5) 1:24.86 (6) 42.06 (4) 1:26.66 (7) 170.680 SB +5.025
7 Chantal van Marle (A1) NED 43.12 (8) 1:25.21 (7) 42.85 (7) 1:25.80 (6) 171.475 PB +5.820
8 Anice Das (A1) NED 43.46 (9) 1:26.51 (11) 42.87 (8) 1:26.99 (8) 173.080 SB +7.425
9 Jorien Kranenborg (A1) NED 43.06 (7) 1:27.10 (13) 42.27 (6) 1:28.67 (13) 173.215 SB +7.560
10 Stephanie Haverkort (A2) NED 43.62 (10) 1:26.06 (9) SB 43.23 (10) SB 1:28.26 (10) 174.010 PB +8.355
11 Myrke Mulder (A2) NED 43.98 (13) 1:25.30 (8) 43.25 (11) 1:28.33 (11) 174.045 SB +8.390
12 Ingrid Wegman (A1) NED 43.65 (11) 1:27.53 (15) 43.73 (16) 1:28.25 (9) 175.270 SB +9.615
13 Sophie Nijman (A1) NED 44.66 (17) 1:26.14 (10) 43.56 (15) 1:28.42 (12) 175.500 SB +9.845
14 Merel van Stam (A2) NED 44.07 (14) 1:28.19 (16) 43.50 (14) 1:28.70 (14) 176.015 PB +10.360
15 Frederika Buwalda (A2) NED 43.96 (12) SB 1:27.41 (14) SB 43.97 (18) 1:28.98 (15) 176.125 SB +10.470
16 Renske Herder (A1) NED 44.21 (15) 1:26.72 (12) SB 43.46 (12) 1:30.78 (18) 176.420 SB +10.765
17 Marloes Westerhof (A2) NED 44.26 (16) 1:30.24 (18) 43.47 (13) 1:29.38 (17) 177.540 SB +11.885
18 Diane Valkenburg (A2) NED 45.28 (18) 1:28.55 (17) 43.80 (17) 1:29.35 (16) 178.030 SB +12.375
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sanne van der Star (A1) NED 41.57 -
2 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 41.97 +0.400
3 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 42.22 +0.650
4 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 42.71 +1.140
5 Margot Boer (A1) NED 42.86 +1.290
6 Tessa van Dijk (A1) NED 42.99 +1.420
7 Jorien Kranenborg (A1) NED 43.06 +1.490
8 Chantal van Marle (A1) NED 43.12 +1.550
9 Anice Das (A1) NED 43.46 +1.890
10 Stephanie Haverkort (A2) NED 43.62 +2.050
11 Ingrid Wegman (A1) NED 43.65 +2.080
12 Frederika Buwalda (A2) NED 43.96 SB +2.390
13 Myrke Mulder (A2) NED 43.98 +2.410
14 Merel van Stam (A2) NED 44.07 +2.500
15 Renske Herder (A1) NED 44.21 +2.640
16 Marloes Westerhof (A2) NED 44.26 +2.690
17 Sophie Nijman (A1) NED 44.66 +3.090
18 Diane Valkenburg (A2) NED 45.28 +3.710
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 1:21.77 TRJ -
2 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 1:22.96 +1.190
3 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 1:23.20 +1.430
4 Tessa van Dijk (A1) NED 1:23.32 +1.550
5 Sanne van der Star (A1) NED 1:24.51 +2.740
6 Margot Boer (A1) NED 1:24.86 +3.090
7 Chantal van Marle (A1) NED 1:25.21 +3.440
8 Myrke Mulder (A2) NED 1:25.30 +3.530
9 Stephanie Haverkort (A2) NED 1:26.06 SB +4.290
10 Sophie Nijman (A1) NED 1:26.14 +4.370
11 Anice Das (A1) NED 1:26.51 +4.740
12 Renske Herder (A1) NED 1:26.72 SB +4.950
13 Jorien Kranenborg (A1) NED 1:27.10 +5.330
14 Frederika Buwalda (A2) NED 1:27.41 SB +5.640
15 Ingrid Wegman (A1) NED 1:27.53 +5.760
16 Merel van Stam (A2) NED 1:28.19 +6.420
17 Diane Valkenburg (A2) NED 1:28.55 +6.780
18 Marloes Westerhof (A2) NED 1:30.24 +8.470
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sanne van der Star (A1) NED 40.86 TRJ -
2 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 41.19 +0.330
3 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 41.48 +0.620
4 Margot Boer (A1) NED 42.06 +1.200
5 Tessa van Dijk (A1) NED 42.15 +1.290
6 Jorien Kranenborg (A1) NED 42.27 +1.410
7 Chantal van Marle (A1) NED 42.85 +1.990
8 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 42.87 +2.010
Anice Das (A1) NED 42.87 +2.010
10 Stephanie Haverkort (A2) NED 43.23 SB +2.370
11 Myrke Mulder (A2) NED 43.25 +2.390
12 Renske Herder (A1) NED 43.46 +2.600
13 Marloes Westerhof (A2) NED 43.47 +2.610
14 Merel van Stam (A2) NED 43.50 +2.640
15 Sophie Nijman (A1) NED 43.56 +2.700
16 Ingrid Wegman (A1) NED 43.73 +2.870
17 Diane Valkenburg (A2) NED 43.80 +2.940
18 Frederika Buwalda (A2) NED 43.97 +3.110
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 1:22.14 -
2 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 1:23.60 +1.460
3 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 1:24.26 +2.120
4 Tessa van Dijk (A1) NED 1:25.15 +3.010
5 Sanne van der Star (A1) NED 1:25.35 +3.210
6 Chantal van Marle (A1) NED 1:25.80 +3.660
7 Margot Boer (A1) NED 1:26.66 +4.520
8 Anice Das (A1) NED 1:26.99 +4.850
9 Ingrid Wegman (A1) NED 1:28.25 +6.110
10 Stephanie Haverkort (A2) NED 1:28.26 +6.120
11 Myrke Mulder (A2) NED 1:28.33 +6.190
12 Sophie Nijman (A1) NED 1:28.42 +6.280
13 Jorien Kranenborg (A1) NED 1:28.67 +6.530
14 Merel van Stam (A2) NED 1:28.70 +6.560
15 Frederika Buwalda (A2) NED 1:28.98 +6.840
16 Diane Valkenburg (A2) NED 1:29.35 +7.210
17 Marloes Westerhof (A2) NED 1:29.38 +7.240
18 Renske Herder (A1) NED 1:30.78 +8.640
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 04.01.2004