Competition: Distriktmästerskap Västerbotten

Information:
  • 9 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 7 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 34 races

Text view of the competition results

Distriktmästerskap Västerbotten
01. - 02.03.1958
Gammliavallen (SWE)

Small Combination (Men), 01. - 02.03.1958

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   500M               3000M              1500M                5000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Berndt Bäckman    Neo      SWE   48.10   (1)   SB   5:37.30   (2)      2:35.90   (1)        9:32.00   (2)   SB   213.482            PB        
2     Bertil Bäckman    Senior   SWE   49.70   (2)        5:34.10   (1)      2:36.60   (2)   SB   9:21.40   (1)   SB   213.723   +0.241   SB        
3     Gunnar Lundholm   Senior   SWE   52.00   (3)   SB   6:16.00   (3)      2:50.40   (3)   SB   -                    171.466                      



Small Combination (Men), 01. - 02.03.1958

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                 3000M                1500M                5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Lennart Ahlgren       A2   SWE   50.20     (1)        5:46.90   (1)        2:41.00   (1)   PB   9:51.20    (2)   PB   220.802             PB        
2     Lars Moraeus          B1   SWE   51.70     (3)        5:55.50   (2)        2:44.40   (2)        9:46.40    (1)   PB   224.390   +3.588    PB        
3     Björn-Erik Thalén     C2   SWE   50.80     (2)        6:15.20   (3)        2:44.50   (3)   SB   10:38.80   (3)        232.046   +11.244   SB        
4     Bertil.42 Karlsson    B1   SWE   1:11.60   (4)   SB   6:28.10   (4)   PB   3:03.20   (4)   SB   11:01.80   (4)   SB   263.529   +42.727   SB        



Allround (Women), 01. - 02.03.1958

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M               1500M                    1000M                    POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Britt Bäckman     B1   SWE   1:08.50   (2)      3:06.80   (1)   TR, PB   2:03.30   (1)   TR, PB   192.416                      
2     Gunilla Moraeus   A1   SWE   1:07.10   (1)      3:15.30   (2)   PB       2:06.30   (2)   PB       195.350   +2.934             



Distriktmästerskap Västerbotten
01. - 02.03.1958
Gammliavallen (SWE)

NAME                  AG       500M          500M            1500M           1500M           3000M           3000M           5000M           5000M            
                                             Junior                          Junior                          Junior                          Junior           
Bertil Bäckman        Senior   49.70   (2)                   2:36.60   (2)                   5:34.10   (1)                   9:21.40   (1)                    
Berndt Bäckman        Neo      48.10   (1)                   2:35.90   (1)                   5:37.30   (2)                   9:32.00   (2)                    
Gunnar Lundholm       Senior   52.00   (3)                   2:50.40   (3)                   6:16.00   (3)                                                    
Lennart Ahlgren       A2                     50.20     (1)                   2:41.00   (1)                   5:46.90   (1)                   9:51.20    (2)   
Lars Moraeus          B1                     51.70     (3)                   2:44.40   (2)                   5:55.50   (2)                   9:46.40    (1)   
Björn-Erik Thalén     C2                     50.80     (2)                   2:44.50   (3)                   6:15.20   (3)                   10:38.80   (3)   
Bertil.42 Karlsson    B1                     1:11.60   (4)                   3:03.20   (4)                   6:28.10   (4)                   11:01.80   (4)   

NAME              AG   500M            1000M           1500M           
Britt Bäckman     B1   1:08.50   (2)   2:03.30   (1)   3:06.80   (1)   
Gunilla Moraeus   A1   1:07.10   (1)   2:06.30   (2)   3:15.30   (2)