Competition: Championnats Des Alpes

Information:
  • 35 athletes from 1 nation
  • 9 women and 26 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 250m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 79 races

Text view of the competition results

Championnats Des Alpes
21. - 22.03.1964
Patinoire Clemenceau (FRA)

500 meter (Women), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Martine Ivangine   B1   FRA   1:01.10          TR, SB   



Allround (Men), 21. - 22.03.1964

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   500M                  1500M                    3000M                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jean Pou         Neo      FRA   50.90     (1)    TR   2:44.90   (2)            5:50.80   (3)            164.332                       
2     Michel Auve      Senior   FRA   53.90     (2)    SB   2:44.80   (1)   TR, SB   5:37.80   (2)   SB       165.133   +0.801              
3     ? Eymard         Senior   FRA   56.40     (4)    PB   2:52.50   (3)   PB       5:28.30   (1)   TR, PB   168.616   +4.284              
4     Paul Beaudoing   Senior   FRA   56.70     (5)         2:59.80   (4)            6:16.00   (4)            179.299   +14.967             
5     Claude Roybon    Senior   FRA   58.10     (6)         3:06.90   (8)            6:21.20   (5)            183.933   +19.601             
6     ? Locatelli      Senior   FRA   59.80     (7)    PB   3:05.70   (6)   PB       6:41.50   (7)   PB       188.616   +24.284             
7     ? Rastello       Senior   FRA   1:09.70   (10)   PB   3:05.90   (7)   PB       6:29.00   (6)   PB       196.499   +32.167             
8     J Depetro        Senior   FRA   54.50     (3)    PB   3:04.20   (5)   PB       -                        115.900                       
9     ? Hennes         Senior   FRA   1:03.90   (8)    PB   -                        -                        63.900              PB        
10    ? Gigoux         Senior   FRA   1:09.20   (9)    PB   -                        -                        69.200              PB        



Allround (Men), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M                  1500M                 POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jean Demartini     A1   FRA   52.50     (1)   TRJ   2:51.30   (1)   TRJ   109.600                      
2     Gerard Natter      B2   FRA   56.20     (4)         2:56.00   (2)   SB    114.866   +5.266             
3     ? Faure            B2   FRA   56.10     (2)   PB    2:57.00   (3)   PB    115.100   +5.500             
4     Hubert Alexandre   B2   FRA   56.10     (2)         3:01.00   (4)         116.433   +6.833             
5     ? Roux             B2   FRA   57.70     (5)   PB    -                     57.700             PB        
6     ?m Leclerc         B2   FRA   1:18.60   (6)   PB    -                     78.600             PB        



Allround (Men), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jean Guidet        D2   FRA   57.70     (2)        2:02.70   (1)   NRJ, TR   119.050                       
2     Michel Granier     C2   FRA   58.20     (3)        2:03.70   (2)             120.050   +1.000              
3     Gérald Brochier    B1   FRA   1:02.40   (5)        2:05.50   (3)             125.150   +6.100              
4     M Tissot           C2   FRA   1:02.30   (4)   PB   2:07.40   (4)   PB        126.000   +6.950              
5     ? Oudard           C2   FRA   1:12.90   (6)   PB   2:24.80   (5)   PB        145.300   +26.250             
6     Jean-Luc Huart     C2   FRA   57.40     (1)   SB   -                         57.400              SB        



Allround (Men), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   250M             500M                 POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     David Goldstein           C1   FRA   30.10   (2)      57.80     (1)        87.900                      
2     Guy Patruno               D2   FRA   29.70   (1)      1:01.00   (2)   PB   90.700   +2.800             
3     Jean-Michel Boissonnier   D1   FRA   32.00   (4)      1:03.80   (3)   PB   95.800   +7.900             
4     Philippe Gabelle          D1   FRA   31.10   (3)      1:04.80   (4)   SB   95.900   +8.000             



Allround (Women), 21. - 22.03.1964

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   500M                      1500M                      POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Katrin Hartmann   Senior   FRA   1:02.20   (1)   TR, PB    3:17.50   (1)   TR, PB     128.033                       
2     Martine Lombard   B2       FRA   1:13.90   (2)   TRJ, PB   4:09.20   (2)   NRJ, TRJ   156.966   +28.933             



Allround (Women), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               1500M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Elisabeth Beaudoing   B2   FRA   1:04.80   (1)      3:40.00   (1)   NRJ, TR   138.133                       
2     Denise Solca          B2   FRA   1:16.90   (2)      4:01.90   (2)   SB        157.533   +19.400             



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Christine Beaudoing   C2   FRA   1:14.40        (1)      1:10.00        (1)      144.400          WR        



Allround (Women), 21.03.1964

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   250M             500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Marie-Christine Rey   D2   FRA   37.20   (1)      1:14.00   (1)        111.200                       
2     Annie Achard          D2   FRA   40.20   (2)      1:19.30   (3)   PB   119.500   +8.300              
3     B Bonnard             D2   FRA   55.40   (3)      1:14.50   (2)   PB   129.900   +18.700             



Championnats Des Alpes
21. - 22.03.1964
Patinoire Clemenceau (FRA)

NAME                      AG       250M             500M             500M            500M             500M             1000M            1500M           1500M           3000M           
                                   Junior D                          Junior          Junior C         Junior D         Junior C                         Junior                          
Philippe Gabelle          D1       31.10      (3)                                                     1:04.80    (4)                                                                    
David Goldstein           C1       30.10      (2)                                                     57.80      (1)                                                                    
Guy Patruno               D2       29.70      (1)                                                     1:01.00    (2)                                                                    
Jean-Michel Boissonnier   D1       32.00      (4)                                                     1:03.80    (3)                                                                    
Jean Pou                  Neo                       50.90     (1)                                                                       2:44.90   (2)                   5:50.80   (3)   
Michel Auve               Senior                    53.90     (2)                                                                       2:44.80   (1)                   5:37.80   (2)   
Paul Beaudoing            Senior                    56.70     (5)                                                                       2:59.80   (4)                   6:16.00   (4)   
Claude Roybon             Senior                    58.10     (6)                                                                       3:06.90   (8)                   6:21.20   (5)   
? Locatelli               Senior                    59.80     (7)                                                                       3:05.70   (6)                   6:41.50   (7)   
? Rastello                Senior                    1:09.70   (10)                                                                      3:05.90   (7)                   6:29.00   (6)   
? Eymard                  Senior                    56.40     (4)                                                                       2:52.50   (3)                   5:28.30   (1)   
J Depetro                 Senior                    54.50     (3)                                                                       3:04.20   (5)                                   
? Gigoux                  Senior                    1:09.20   (9)                                                                                                                       
? Hennes                  Senior                    1:03.90   (8)                                                                                                                       
Gerard Natter             B2                                         56.20     (4)                                                                      2:56.00   (2)                   
Jean Demartini            A1                                         52.50     (1)                                                                      2:51.30   (1)                   
Hubert Alexandre          B2                                         56.10     (2)                                                                      3:01.00   (4)                   
? Faure                   B2                                         56.10     (2)                                                                      2:57.00   (3)                   
?m Leclerc                B2                                         1:18.60   (6)                                                                                                      
? Roux                    B2                                         57.70     (5)                                                                                                      
Jean-Luc Huart            C2                                                         57.40      (1)                                                                                     
Jean Guidet               D2                                                         57.70      (2)                    2:02.70    (1)                                                   
Michel Granier            C2                                                         58.20      (3)                    2:03.70    (2)                                                   
Gérald Brochier           B1                                                         1:02.40    (5)                    2:05.50    (3)                                                   
M Tissot                  C2                                                         1:02.30    (4)                    2:07.40    (4)                                                   
? Oudard                  C2                                                         1:12.90    (6)                    2:24.80    (5)                                                   

NAME                  AG       250M          500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M            500M                       500M            500M            1500M           1500M           
                                             Junior C               Junior C                               Out of Competition         Junior                                          Junior          
Annie Achard          D2       40.20   (2)                                                                                                            1:19.30   (3)                                   
Marie-Christine Rey   D2       37.20   (1)                                                                                                            1:14.00   (1)                                   
B Bonnard             D2       55.40   (3)                                                                                                            1:14.50   (2)                                   
Christine Beaudoing   C2                     1:14.40          (1)   1:10.00          (1)                                                                                                              
Katrin Hartmann       Senior                                                               1:02.20   (1)                                                              3:17.50   (1)                   
Martine Lombard       B2                                                                   1:13.90   (2)                                                              4:09.20   (2)                   
Martine Ivangine      B1                                                                                   1:01.10              (1)                                                                   
Elisabeth Beaudoing   B2                                                                                                              1:04.80   (1)                                   3:40.00   (1)   
Denise Solca          B2                                                                                                              1:16.90   (2)                                   4:01.90   (2)